Other lots in this auction
-
#143Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1989 en gesigneerd PU 89/56. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1989 and signed PU 89/56. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#440Omega Genève Swiss Made
Een roestvrij stalen vergulde herenhorloge. Grand Sport automatic.
A rose gold-plated stainless steel men's watch. Grand Sport automatic.No longer availableDim. Ø 3.5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#621
Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A fish tank made of Imari porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#394
Tankawiel, een schilderij gemengde techniek op board.
Tankawiel, a painting mixed technique on board.No longer availableDim. 62 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#691Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van drie stuks Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit een asbak en een vaasje, groen en kleurloos, en een roze schaaltje. Allen gemerkt onderaan en met sticker.
A lot of three pieces of Val Saint Lambert including an ashtray and a small vase, green and colorless, and a pink bowl. All marked on the bottom and with a sticker.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#638Toy Nomura
“Pinkee” the Farmer. Een vintage tin-can speelgoed wagentje met varkentje. Made in Japan, gemerkt.
"Pinkee" the Farmer. A vintage tin-can toy cart with a pig. Made in Japan, marked.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#556
Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 237 x 170 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#46
Een rond houten salontafel met gesculpteerde details en geometrisch ingelegd patroon. Bovenop een glazen blad.
A round wooden coffee table with sculpted details and geometric inlaid pattern. Topped with a glass surface.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø74cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#471
Een bronzen beeld van een Indonesische Boeddha. XIXde eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of an Indonesian Buddha. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 43,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#75
Een houten beeld van een Heilige met een zegepalm. Naar gotisch voorbeeld.
A wooden statue of a Saint with a victory palm. Gothic inspired.No longer availableDim. H. 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#294Karel Van Vlaanderen
‘Interieur’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Karel Van Vlaanderen en gedateerd 1973.
'Interior', oil on canvas, signed by Karel Van Vlaanderen and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 27 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#375
Een vintage hifi-meubel, Philips Bi-ampli stereo fono-radiokast. Radio werkt nog, platenspeler te reviseren.
A vintage hi-fi cabinet, Philips Bi-ampli stereo record player and radio cabinet. Radio is still working, record player needs servicing.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 108 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80