Similar lots by type
-
#539Theo Melens
“Gestileerd koppel”. Een ingelegd aardewerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Cicra 1960.
"Stylish couple". An inlaid earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 80 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#290Christofle Paris.
Een groot wit tafelkleed, gereinigd en 12 bijpassende niet gebruikte servetten.
A large white tablecloth, cleaned and 12 matching unused napkins.No longer availableDim. 280 x 140 cm en 47 x 47 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#207Royal Dux
Een aardewerken beeld van een jachthond. Gemerkt “Royal Dux”.
An earthenware sculpture of a hunting dog. Marked "Royal Dux".No longer availableDim. 23 x 44cmEstimate: € 300/340 -
#540
Een licht bruine sjaal met licht blauwe en beige versiering.
A light brown scarf with light blue and beige decoration.No longer availableDim. 160 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#553
Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#329
Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
A celadon colored table lamp with shade.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø53cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#313
Een set van 2 vaasjes uit de sixties 1 gemerkt Scheurich , W Germany en 1 gemerkt Klimker van faience .
A set of 2 vases from the sixties, 1 marked Scheurich, W Germany and 1 marked Klimker in faience.No longer availableDim. h 29 + h 13 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#97F. Foucher
“Grootvader met kleinzoon”. Een beeld van gepolychromeerde terracotta, gesigneerd “F. Foucher”.
"Grandfather with grandson". A sculpture in polychrome terracotta, signed “F. Foucher”.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#433Antoon AmorgastiPeriod: 1880-1942
“Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.
"Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#81Jef De Keyser
Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan .Achteraan gesigneerd.
A bust in terracotta with chip damage at the bottom. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#517
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#529Theo Melens
“Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120/190 -
#651
Een Art-Deco vaas in aardewerk onderaan gemerkt .
An Art-Deco vase in faience marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#278Rik Delrue Royal Boch
“Fast Affection Bear”. Een beeld in keramiek, gemerkt “Royal Boch”, ontwerp Rik Delrue.
“Fast Affection Bear”. A sculpture in ceramic, marked "Royal Boch", design Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#300
Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#295
Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .
A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 11 , diam 20 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#3Capodimonte
Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes van cherubijnen met instrumenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Capodimonte figurines of cherubs with instruments. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#657
Een vaas van aardewerk met Afrikaanse figuren .
A faience vase with African figures.No longer availableDim. h 17 diam 20 cmEstimate: € 35/45
Other lots in this auction
-
#562Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#405J.W.
Een vilten hoge hoed in originele doos. Gemerkt “J.W.”.
A felt top hat in original box. Marked "JW".No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#203Secondo
Een bronzen beeld van een vogel op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Secondo”.
A bronze sculpture of a bird on a marble base. Signed "Secondo".No longer availableDim. 36 x 43cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#9
Lot van vijf boekgravures m.b.t. ambachten: De Roeremaaker, De Schoenmaker, De Pruikemaaker, De Kaarsemaaker, De Schaatemaaker. Evenals Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen bij mijne Heeren den Schouteth, Borgher-meesteren, Schepenen, ende Raedt der Stat van Antwerpen d.d. 25. September 1687 (m.b.t. openbare faillissementsverkopen - op zwaarder papier gelijmd). Stadsecretaris A.Van Valckenisse volgde zijn vader en grootvader in die functie op.
Lot of five engravings treating artisans : De Roeremaaker, De Schoenmaker, De Wigemaaker, De Candlemaker, De Schaatemaaker. As well as Gheboden ende uyt-gheroep bij mijne Heeren den Schouteth, Borgher-meesteren, Schepenen, ende Raedt der Stat van Antwerpen d.d. 25 septembre 1687 (treating public sales - stuck on thicker paper). City secretary A.Van Valckenisse followed his father at this post.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#225
Een houten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde elementen in reliëf.
A wooden storage chest with sculpted elements in relief.No longer availableDim. 66 x 120 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#28
Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van Madonna en Kind, medio 19e eeuw.
A sculpted wooden figurine of the H. Virgin and Child, mid 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#103Limousin
“Jachttafereel met antilopen.” Beeld van zamak op groen en wit marmeren sokkel.
“Hunting scene with antelopes.” Statue of zamak on a green and white marble base.No longer availableDim. 36, 5 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#558
Een paar cloisonné vazen met rozentafereel in het decor. Op houten sokkel. Chinees werk.
A pair of cloisonné vases with a rose scene in the decor. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#152Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of lady in chair.” Dated '42. Signed.No longer availableDim. 99 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#143
Een zilveren bestek gemerkt 800 en gemonogrammeerd, met een totaalgewicht van 3275 gram.
A silver cutlery marked 800 and monogrammed, with a total weight of 3275 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1500/2000 -
#220
Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.64 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#596
Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.
An oak secretaire with two drawers underneath the tilt top.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 x 50cmEstimate: € 80/100