Similar lots by type
-
#202
Een schouwklok met een bronzen beeld van een zittende romein op een zwart marmeren voet. De wijzerplaat draagt het opschrift R. Robin à Paris. De email wijzerplaat heeft schade op meerdere plaatsen, alsook het glas achteraan heeft een barst en een hoekje van de marmeren voet is hersteld.
A mantel clock with a bronze statue of a seated Roman on a black marble base. The dial is inscribed R. Robin à Paris. The enamel dial has damage in multiple places, and the glass at the back is cracked. A corner of the marble base has been repaired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 x 23 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#674
Een goudkleurige schouwklok op batterij met 2 putti’s achtervolgd door een gans.
A gold-colored battery-operated mantel clock with 2 putti being chased by a goose.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#695Lladro
‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#698
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#673
Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#679Lladro
‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#347De Fuisseaux, Baudour
Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.
A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#538
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met blauw-wit floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#672
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#691Lladro
‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#551
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#533Sèvres
Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#342
Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#344Lladro
‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#558
Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#215
Een grote vintage luchter bestaande uit vele bloemen in parelmoer, 1 bloem ontbreekt en enkele blaadjes hebben lichte schade.
A large vintage chandelier consisting of many mother-of-pearl flowers, 1 flower is missing and some leaves have minor damage.No longer availableDim. Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#668Cosack Leuchten
Een lot van 2 vintage lampen waaronder een chrome model vermoedelijk van fabrikant Cosack Leuchten en een glazen plafondlamp.
A lot of 2 vintage lamps including a chrome model, presumably by manufacturer Cosack Leuchten, and a glass ceiling lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#687Lladro
‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#699
Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.
A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#697
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.No longer availableDim. 7,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#338Tardy
‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.
'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#683Lladro
‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#688
Een schaalmodel in koper van een vikingschip op een houten voetje.
A copper scale model of a Viking ship on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#669
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#385
Een vintage goudkleurige bar-cart met 2 fumé glazen bladen.
A vintage gold-colored bar cart with 2 smoked glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 68 x 87 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#384
Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.
A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#407
Een lot Chinees porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Chinese porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes and decorations. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø29cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#270
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant 0,43 ct. G VS2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond weighing 0.43 ct. G VS2.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#250
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant 0,60 ct. F VS1 en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,58 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond 0.60 ct, F VS1, and adorned with diamonds with a total weight of 0.58 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 1600/1800 -
#658
Een moderne design vaas in meerkleurig glaspasta.
A modern design vase in multicolored glass paste.No longer availableDim. 47cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#49
‘Interieur’, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van waarschijnlijk 2 x hetzelfde interieur, beide door dezelfde kunstenaar onduidelijk gesigneerd.
'Interior', a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas depicting likely 2 x the same interior, both by the same artist, unclearly signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#218
Een houten geploychromeerd Corpus Christi beeld. Armen manco. Eind 17e eeuws.
A wooden polychromed Corpus Christi sculpture. Arms missing. Late 17th century.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#130
Een 18 kt hanger met drie cirkels in drie kleuren goud, bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,77 ct.
An 18 kt pendant with three circles in three colors of gold, set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#213Val Saint-Lambert
Een lot van 7 gegoten Val Saint-Lambert glazen, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 4 Champagneglazen.
A lot of 7 cast Val Saint-Lambert in cut crystal, marked. Includes 4 champagne glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/45 -
#390
Een lot van oude zilveren munten in een zilveren bekertje, 190 gram zilver in totaal. 5 Franse francs uit 1876, 5 Belgische franken uit 1851, een halve Amerikaanse dollar uit 1951, 17 Belgische 1 frank stukken en 1 50 cent stuk allen vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A lot of old silver coins in a silver cup, 190 grams of silver in total. 5 French francs from 1876, 5 Belgian francs from 1851, a half American dollar from 1951, 17 Belgian 1 franc coins, and 1 50 cent coin, all from the early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 190 gEstimate: € 100/150 -
#143František Jirák TATRAPeriod: 1960
“Monti 300”. Een vintage mid-century design highboard bestaande uit 2 aansluitende delen met bovenaan glazen schuifdeuren, onderaan 1 met middenverdiep en schuifdeur en 1 met deur en 5 laden. Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.
"Monti 300". A vintage mid-century design highboard consisting of 2 connected parts with glass sliding doors at the top, 1 compartment with a central shelf and sliding door at the bottom, and 1 compartment with a door and 5 drawers. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.No longer availableDim. 183 x 200 x 45cmEstimate: € 1000/1250