Other lots in this auction
-
#610Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#117Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.
A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#119B. Siereveld‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#460Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één diamant oude slijp van +- 0,50 ct. en twee robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one old cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,90 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#301Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#416Een Turks handgeknoopt karpet van wol.
A Turkish hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 113 x 191 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#608Een masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.
A mask of carved wood, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#401Een beeldje van een torenvalk zittend op een tak, onderaan gemerkt Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.
A figurine of a Eurasian kestrel sitting on a branch, marked Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24“Een belooning der eerlijke en trouwe diensten”. Burgerlijk ereteken op karton met foto en 2 medailles.
"A reward for honest and faithful services." Civilian decoration on cardboard with photo and 2 medals.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#89Albert van Dyck“Gusta met mand”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Gusta with basket". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 28cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#154Franz De VadderPeriod: 1862-1936“Heidelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd “1901”.
"Heath landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom "1901".No longer availableDim. 53 x 73cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#229Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945‘Kerkgangers’, inkt op papier, Alfred Ost.
'Churchgoers', ink on paper, Alfred Ost.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250


