Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee verschillende 19de eeuwse zilveren hangers bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Twee verschillende 19de eeuwse zilveren hangers bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

Twee verschillende 19de eeuwse zilveren hangers, de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud, bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

Two different 19th century silver pendants with the back 18ct gold, set with old-cut diamonds, with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 6,14 g
SKU: 2609230020.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #20
Estimate: € 550 / 650
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #270

    Een parelsnoer met geelgouden slot 18ct.

    A pearl necklace with a yellow gold clasp 18ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #39

    "Magnum Begynasium Bruxellense". Zicht op het Groot Begijnhof van Brussel, gegraveerd door Jacobus Harrewijn (1660-1727), uit de 'Chorographia Sacra Brabantiae', heruitgave van Antoon Sanderus door Christiaan van Lom, 1726-1727, Den Haag.

    "Magnum Begynasium Bruxellense". View of the Grand Beguinage of Brussels, engraved by Jacobus Harrewijn (1660-1727), from the 'Chorographia Sacra Brabantiae', reissue by Antoon Sanderus by Christiaan van Lom, 1726-1727, The Hague.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #430

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis met filigraanwerk.

    An 18 karat yellow gold cross with filigree work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,40 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #213

    Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #671
    Hamadan

    Een Oosterse handgeknoopte loper van wol.

    An Oriental runner. Hand knotted wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 301 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #534

    Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.

    A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 148 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #416

    Een Turks handgeknoopt karpet van wol.

    A Turkish hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 191 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #434

    “Dageraad.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1987.

    "Dawn." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1987.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #189

    “Andries Bicker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, naar Bartholomeus van der Helst.

    "Andries Bicker". A painting, oil on canvas, after Bartholomeus van der Helst.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #217
    Jef De Keyser

    Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan . Achteraan gesigneerd.

    A bust in terracotta with chip damage at the bottom. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #281

    Een paar aardewerken panelen met Middeleeuws tafereel. Achteraan gemerkt “Tyrol”.

    A pair of earthenware panels with a medieval scene. Marked "Tyrol" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #411

    Een oosterse marionet in hout met de vorm van een olifant.

    An Eastern wooden marionette in the shape of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x l 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More