Other lots in this auction
-
#454“Expressionistische muzikanten.” Olieverf op doek.
"Expressionist musicians." Oil paint on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#698Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#428Een plastic vintage klokje in chrome uitvoering op tulpvoet gemerkt Staiger West Germany.
A plastic vintage clock in chrome finish on a tulip base marked Staiger West Germany.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#614“Nova Antquae Flandria.” Kaart van Vlaanderen door ‘D. Auberto Mireo’. 18de eeuws.
"Nova Antiqua Flandria." Map of Flanders by 'D. Aubertus Mireus'. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#443Een HO Lima golden series treinset, Lufthansa Airport Express in originele doos.
A HO Lima golden series train set, Lufthansa Airport Express, in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93Een wandelstok met een zilveren handvat in de vorm van een zeer gedetailleerde panterkop. Gemerkt 800 en met Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle in the shape of a highly detailed panther head. Marked 800 and with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 89 cm 800‰Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#501Ignace Maes“Jongeman in de golven.” Gemengd werk van terra cotta en metaal. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd ‘89
“Young man in the waves.” Mixed work of terra cotta and metal. Signed and dated '89No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#483Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.
A Chinese porcelain plate, famille jaune style.No longer availableDim. Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#406BidjarEen handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.No longer availableDim. 380 x 95cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#391CarltonwareEen lot van 10 porseleinen borden met kreeftdecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Carlton Ware Handpainted.
A lot of 10 porcelain plates with lobster motif in relief. Marked Carlton Ware Handpainted.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#552Keith Haring Foundation“Untitled (be mine)”. Een print op papier, met opschrift; “1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160.
"Untitled (be mine)". A print on paper, with the inscription "1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160."No longer availableDim. 78 x 78cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#600Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een Colombiaanse smaragd van +- 9 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a Colombian emerald of approximately 9 carats and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 carats.No longer availableDim. 6,66 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500


