Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee verschillende 19de eeuwse zilveren hangers bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Twee verschillende 19de eeuwse zilveren hangers bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

Twee verschillende 19de eeuwse zilveren hangers, de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud, bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

Two different 19th century silver pendants with the back 18ct gold, set with old-cut diamonds, with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 6,14 g
SKU: 2609230020.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #20
Estimate: € 550 / 650
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #234
    Felix De Boeck

    “Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.

    “Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #139

    Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.

    A gilded mirror and console with marble. Decorated with miniatures. Lavishly adorned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #644

    Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #294
    Stephan Goris

    Herder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #150

    Een 18 karaats art deco platina broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 carat Art Deco platinum brooch set with approximately 3 ct of diamonds. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,12 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #592

    “De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “The knitter”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #18

    Vier diverse versierde dozen. Eén ovale van metaal, één beschilderd met een kasteellandschap genre vernis martin, één met een gekleefd geometrisch motief en een kleintje voor postzegels met leder bekleed.

    Four various decorated boxes. One oval metal, one painted with a castle landscape in the style of Vernis Martin, one with a glued geometric motif, and a small one for stamps lined with leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #639

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #682
    Yastik

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt karpetje van wol.

    An Oriental hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #318
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 3 persglazen voorwerpen uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, coupe ‘Noémie van Val Saint Lambert, een uraniumglas bonbonniere met een vogeltje op het deksel en een rookglazen vaasje.

    A lot of 3 Art Deco glass objects from the 1930s, including a coupe 'Noémie' by Val Saint Lambert, a uranium glass bonbonniere with a bird on the lid, and a smoked glass vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Maritime view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #556
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More