Twee verschillende 19de eeuwse zilveren hangers bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

Two different 19th century silver pendants with the back 18ct gold, set with old-cut diamonds, with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 6,14 g
SKU: 2609230020.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #20
Estimate: € 550 / 650

  • #611

    Een schedel van een herkauwer met hoorns, op metalen staander.

    A skull of a ruminant with horns, on a metal stand.
    Dim. h 50 x b 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #533

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fo honden in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with foo dogs in the design.
    Dim. 59 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #676

    Een glazen vitrine op wieltjes met zwart frame. 4 schabben.

    A glass display case on wheels with a black frame. 4 shelves.
    Dim. 190 x 52 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #329

    “Een kindje ten doop”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A baby at baptism". A painting, oil on metal. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #344

    Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A mirror with gilded frame.
    Dim. 54 x 49
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #371

    A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom. Presumably AMC.
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #29

    “Kadezicht met vissersboten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Quayside with fishing boats." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #503

    Een cloisonné beeld van een fluit spelende dame. Onderaan gestempeld. Kleine schade aan één van de handen.

    A cloisonné statue of a flute-playing lady. Stamped at the bottom. Small damage to one of the hands.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #173

    "Mercury." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. After Jean Bologne. Fine cast.
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #282
    W Van Smorenburg

    ‘Stilleven met kruik’, olieverf op paneel, getekend W. Van Smorenburg.

    'Still life with jug', oil on panel, signed W. Van Smorenburg.
    Dim. h 42 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #411

    Een oosterse marionet in hout met de vorm van een olifant.

    An Eastern wooden marionette in the shape of an elephant.
    Dim. h 17 x l 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #180

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00