Other lots in this auction
-
#349
Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.
Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h47 x b81 x l42Estimate: € 60/80 -
#654Maurits Bilcke
“Lino A”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 3/10.
"Lino A". A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 3/10.No longer availableDim. 19 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#121
Een ovale gedreven zilveren siermandje met deels ajour decor van oogstende putti. Gemerkt en gehaltekeur 800/1000.
An oval hammered silver decorative basket with partly openwork decoration of harvesting putti. Marked and quality mark 800/1000.No longer availableDim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#577
lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws vondsten Siegburg.
lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century finds Siegburg.No longer availableDim. 21cm x Ø10cmEstimate: € 45/70 -
#596
Een handgeknoopt wollen Turks tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Turkish carpet.No longer availableDim. 14 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#140
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,29 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.29 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,40 gEstimate: € 1600/1700 -
#40
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een diamanten in verschillende slijpvormen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with diamonds in different cuts with a combined weight of +- 0.55 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,42 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#317Val Saint Lambert
Een lot bestaande uit een gemerkte paarse coupe en een gesigneerde kleurloze vaas, een mauve soliflorevaasje en vaas met rood in de massa.
A lot consisting of a marked purple coupe and a signed colourless vase, a mauve soliflor vase and vase with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. H: 13-20 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#129Prosper De Troyer
“Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.
“Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#24
Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.
A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.No longer availableDim. + - 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#255
Een notenhouten langwerpige bijzettafel.
A walnut elongated side table.No longer availableDim. 50 x 44 x 124 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#160
Een 18 karaat witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een centrale robijn cabochon van +- 4 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct. and a central ruby cabochon of +- 4 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,05 gEstimate: € 1200/300