#295Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.
Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#136Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.
A Louis-Philippe style two-door cabinet with drawer and bluestone top, with brass mountings.No longer availableDim. 93 x 120 x 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#415Een rechthoekige salontafel van zwart hout, versierd naar Chinees voorbeeld. Met witmarmeren blad.
A rectangular coffee table in black wood, decorated after a Chinese example. With white marble top.No longer availableDim. 47 x 119 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#88Gorham Mfg Co, New YorkEen kleurloos kristallen vaas met sterling zilveren voet en rand. Onderaan gemerkt.
Colourless crystal vase with sterling silver foot and rim. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 65 / 80 -
#285Hergé“De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.
#98lot van 3 stuks Naams aardewerk, bestaande uit theepot, roompot en suikerpot, eind 18e begin 19e eeuw.
Lot of 3 pieces of Namur earthenware, consisting of a teapot, cream pot and sugar bowl, late 18th early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h16cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#215Een korte pijp met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een dameshoofd met hoed. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with meerschaum head in the shape of a lady's head with a hat. Horn stem.No longer availableDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#401Een Japans juwelencabinetje met lakwerk en met geelkoperen beslag. Onderaan een lade, waarboven twee deurtjes, die op hun beurt zes kleine laden verbergen. Slijtage. Begin XXste eeuw.
A Japanese jewelery cabinet with lacquer and brass fittings. At the bottom a drawer, above which two doors hide six small drawers. Wear. Early XXth century.No longer availableDim. 29 x 29,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#408Drie borden van Chinees porselein met een decor van een prieel in rood, blauw en goud naar Japans voorbeeld. XIXde eeuw.
Three Chinese porcelain plates decorated with a gazebo in red, blue and gold after a Japanese example. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80