Other lots in this auction
-
#496IspahanEen handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 91 x 161 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#528Een houten ronde tafel met centrale poot.
A wooden round table with central leg.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm & Ø 103 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#205Een grote kalebaspijp met een gefineerde buxushouten kop, een houten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
A large gourd pipe with a veneered boxwood head, a wooden handle with a horn mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L. 36 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#509Salvador Dali“Aanbidding van Maria” en “Hemelvaart. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Adoration of Mary” and “Ascension. Two lithographs. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#411lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.
A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.No longer availableDim. h35cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#430Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger inde vorm van een kruis bezet met gekalibreerde saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross, set with calibrated sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40Estimate: € 700 / 800 -
#252Kris De PillecijnPeriod: °1949“Bloem uit de afgrond”. Aquarel en gouache. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1969.
"Flower from the abyss". Watercolor and gouache. Signed and dated 1969.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#220Een 18 karaats wit gouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,50 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#617FangMasker in gesculpteerd hout met resten van beschildering, Fang, Gabon.
Mask in sculpted wood with remnants of painting, Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 36 x 24cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#1Cortendorf, W-GermanyEen groepje met twee flamingo’s van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A group of two flamingos made of polychrome porcelain. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#631lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen vaasjes met deksel, bloemen en planten decor.
lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain vases with lid, floral and plant decoration.No longer availableDim. h23cm Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#292Johan Janssens“Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
"Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

