Two little baby hats and a lace bedspread inscribed Bebé.
Dim. 77 x 55 cm
SKU: 0703230310.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #310
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #65

    A glass bowl with a silver-plated foot, marked EPNS, as well as a pair of white metal candlesticks with turned wooden shafts.
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #366

    Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lila vlechtwerk.

    A gold-coloured jardinière stand with lilac-coloured wickerwork.
    Dim. h 93, Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #347

    A pair of biscuit table pieces in the shape of a boy and a girl on arbours. Circa 1900. Both numbered.
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #629

    “De maaier”. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "The Reaper". Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    Dim. 45 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #586

    Afghaans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    Afghan hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 140x100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #642
    Oscar Liedel

    The war and the occupation, complete with 30 inserts + list of contents + cover page, edition September 1947 on 500 copies.
    Dim. H 40 x 39.5 cm
    Estimate: € 65 / 75
  • #25

    Een Reservisten pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift Rserv. Filt. Achteraan een namenlijst van 1908, vooraan ruiterij in een landschap, regiment 33 en met eikenloof in reliëf. Metalen deksel in de vorm van een helm.

    A Reservist porcelain pipe bowl with inscription Rserv. filt. At the back a list of names from 1908, at the front cavalry in a landscape, regiment 33 and with oak leaves in relief. Metal lid in the shape of a helmet.
    Dim. L: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #43
    Val Saint Lambert

    A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #31

    Een paar drageoirs van kleurloos geslepen kristal.

    A pair of clear cut crystal drageoirs.
    Dim. H. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #301
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #693
    Victoria

    Een uitgebreid porseleinen koffieservies circa 1920. Voor 10 personen.

    An extensive porcelain coffee service circa 1920. For 10 people.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00