Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee verschillende geboorte mutsjes en een sprei van kloskant met opschrift. Bebé.

Twee verschillende geboorte mutsjes en een sprei van kloskant met opschrift. Bebé.

Two little baby hats and a lace bedspread inscribed Bebé.
Dim. 77 x 55 cm
SKU: 0703230310.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #310
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #54
    Period: 1823-1905

    “Opmerkelijke figuren”. Een lijst met acht ingekleurde prenten, met o.m. de bekende worstelaar Pouzeke Soep.

    "Remarkable Figures". A frame with eight colored prints, including the famous wrestler Pouzeke Soep.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 10,5 cm (x 8)
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #329

    Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.

    A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 75
  • #467
    J Schuybroek

    Een groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “Café”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.

    A large cylindrical coffee tin, with Art Deco inscription "Café". Red, black and gold colours. Manufactured by “Etabl. J. Schuybroek sa Anvers”.
    No longer available
    Dim. h44 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #142
    Felicien Rops

    “Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.

    "Young Farmer Couple". Coloured engraving. Signed in the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #37
    O.I.P. Gand

    Een messingen microscoop.

    A brass microscope.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #371

    Een lot van 10 postuurtjes met polychroom porseleinen hofpersonages.

    A lot of 10 figures with polychrome porcelain court figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #156

    Een lot van twee Mechelse kasten met leeuwenhoofden in snijwerk en opzet, glas in lood deuren met stervorm. En 1 houten tafel verlengbaar met 3 middenpanelen. Donker eikenhout.

    A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #686

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt.

    A handknotted woolen carpet. Pakistan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 132 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #59
    Jef De Leeuw

    “Bloemenstilleven in tinnen kan.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1990.

    “Flower still life in a pewter jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1990.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #304
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.

    "The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #27

    Een deksel vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, met decor van herten en hoenderen, rood in de massa. Minieme schilfer aan de binnenrand van het deksel.

    A lidded vase of cut Bohemian crystal, decorated with deer and fowl, red in the mass. Minimal flake on the inner edge of the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #479
    Salvador Dali

    “Twee vrouwen”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 190/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Two women". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 190/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More