Other lots in this auction
-
#337
Een lot van vier houten schoenpasvormen.
A lot of four wooden shoe forms.No longer availableDim. L: 21-28 cmEstimate: € 49/50 -
#432Frank MortelmansPeriod: 1898-1986
“Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.
"Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".No longer availableDim. 53 x 41cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#222Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905
“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#228Léon Vogelaar
Een paar ronde bronzen plaquettes met voorstelling van Albert I en Elisabeth. Vergulde omlijsting. Ten gunste van de Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.
A pair of round bronze plaques depicting Albert I and Elisabeth. Gold-plated frame. In favor of the Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. Ø 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#387
Een achthoekige Aziatische houten voorraadmand, versierd met verguld bloemendecor.
An octagonal Asian wooden storage basket, with gilt floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#299Ben ViegersPeriod: 1886 - 1947
Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.No longer availableDim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#292Johan Janssens
“Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
"Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#181Samuel MartiPeriod: 1922 -
Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. h:42 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#356
Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.
A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.No longer availableDim. 151 x 94 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#453
Een achthoekig porseleinen celadon vaas, groene tinten met craquelé.
An octagonal porcelain Celadon Vase, green tones with crackle.No longer availableDim. h 45cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#132Van der Hecht
“Landschap met bruggetje.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a bridge.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 160/240 -
#703
Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.
Two different armchairs in Régence style.No longer availableDim. H: 93-95 cmEstimate: € 50/75