Other lots by Cartier
-
#168CartierEen tafeklokje, Must de Cartier model Lapis in Art-Deco stijl van ca. 1980 met vergulde delen en lapis lazuli pasta rand met originele etui en mapje met certificaat en handleiding.
A table clock, Must de Cartier model Lapis in Art Deco style from around 1980, with gilded parts and a lapis lazuli paste border, including original case, certificate, and manual.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
CartierEen ovalen spiegel met een goudkleurige kader in kunststof met engeltjes en guirlandes.
No longer availableDim. h 119 x b 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#191Lladro‘I have found the dulcinea’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 5341, 310/750 in originele verpakking.
'I have found Dulcinea', limited edition Lladro statue, model number 5341, 310/750 in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#611Lladro‘Traveling in style’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5680 in originele verpakking.
"Traveling in style", a Lladro figurine, model number 5680 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#458Charles Catteau KeramisEen Boch Keramis vaas door Charles Catteau. onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D1627. Haarlijntje onderaan.
A Boch Keramis vase by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered D1627 at the bottom. Small hairline crack at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#573-Een vaas van Murano glas groen en goud gekleurd.
A vase made of Murano glass, green and gold colored.No longer availableDim. H. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#212Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#250Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant 0,60 ct. F VS1 en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,58 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond 0.60 ct, F VS1, and adorned with diamonds with a total weight of 0.58 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#406Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 133 x 200cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#440Een zilveren ketting met hanger met diamand oude slijp van 0,05 ct. We voegen er een zilveren kruis aan toe bezet met granaat.
A silver necklace with pendant featuring an old cut diamond of 0.05 ct. We are including a silver cross adorned with garnet.No longer availableDim. 5,83 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#597Een Chinese cloisonné vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor op houten sokkel.
A Chinese cloisonné vase with multicolored floral decoration on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#165Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 3,60 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#146Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300 / 500

