Other lots by Cartier
-
#168CartierEen tafeklokje, Must de Cartier model Lapis in Art-Deco stijl van ca. 1980 met vergulde delen en lapis lazuli pasta rand met originele etui en mapje met certificaat en handleiding.
A table clock, Must de Cartier model Lapis in Art Deco style from around 1980, with gilded parts and a lapis lazuli paste border, including original case, certificate, and manual.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
CartierEen ovalen spiegel met een goudkleurige kader in kunststof met engeltjes en guirlandes.
No longer availableDim. h 119 x b 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#23Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.
A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.No longer availableDim. h 31 - 11 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#214Eugeen Von Blaas“Bloemenmeisje.” met kleurrijk pastel opgehoogde 19de eeuwse fotoprint door Fischel, Adler & Swartz.
"Flower seller." a brightly colored pastel-enhanced 19th-century photoprint by Fischel, Adler & Swartz.No longer availableDim. 43 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#533SèvresEen paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#77Een laat 18e eeuwse parfumflacon met verzilverde delen in zijn originele etui.
A late 18th-century perfume bottle with silver-plated parts in its original case.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#599‘Bergzicht met brug en huisjes’, aquarel op papier met witte passepartout.
"Mountain view with bridge and houses", watercolor on paper with white mat.No longer availableDim. h 94 x b 42,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508-Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en witte versiering van draken.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with blue and white dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#280Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 1,10 ct.
A long pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp set with small diamonds and a sapphire of approximately 1.10 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#500Een 18 kt geelgouden horlogeketting met schakels.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch chain with links.No longer availableDim. 19,25 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#401Een Murano vaas van meerkleurig Italiaans glas met een millefleurdecor.
A Murano vase made of multicolored Italian glass with a millefiori decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#407Een lot Chinees porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Chinese porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes and decorations. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø29cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#577-Een Chinese crackleware theepot met gebroken wit glazuur in de vorm van een pompoen.
A Chinese crackleware teapot with off-white glaze in the shape of a pumpkin.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#326Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.
An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.No longer availableDim. 75 x 99 x 44cmEstimate: € 25 / 50

