Other lots by Cartier
-
#168CartierEen tafeklokje, Must de Cartier model Lapis in Art-Deco stijl van ca. 1980 met vergulde delen en lapis lazuli pasta rand met originele etui en mapje met certificaat en handleiding.
A table clock, Must de Cartier model Lapis in Art Deco style from around 1980, with gilded parts and a lapis lazuli paste border, including original case, certificate, and manual.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
CartierEen ovalen spiegel met een goudkleurige kader in kunststof met engeltjes en guirlandes.
No longer availableDim. h 119 x b 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#527-Een bronzen beeldje van een uitdagende vrouw in een wasmand.
A bronze statue of a provocative woman in a laundry basket.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#654His Master’s VoiceEen antieke grammofoonspeler in houten kast met toebehoren. Naaldkop gemerkt His Master’s Voice.
An antique wooden phonograph in a cabinet with accessories. Needle head marked His Master's Voice.No longer availableDim. 116 x 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#625Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 198 x 127cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#647Lladro‘Geisha with flower basket’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnr 1448 in originele verpakking.
'Geisha with flower basket', a Lladro figurine, model number 1448 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#676Een lot van 2 handgeknoopt Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 2 hand-knotted Persian rugs.No longer availableDim. 125 x 85cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#71Een paar liggende leeuwen van gebeeldhouwd marmer.
A pair of reclining marble lions.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#692Een eikenhouten schrijfmeubeltje met klapblad. Vier bewerkte poten met kruisverbinding. Evenals een Engelse swivel chair van notenhout, met beklede zitting en pivoterend op een vierpoot
An oak writing desk with drop leaf. Four embellished legs with cross connection. As well as an English swivel chair made of walnut, with upholstered seat and pivoting on a four-legged base.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#221Richard AuriliPeriod: 1834 - 1914“Jonge dame”. Een uit marmer en albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Young lady." A bust sculpted from marble and alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#239‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#684Een antiek massief eiken bijzettafeltje.
An antique solid oak side table.No longer availableDim. 69 x 77 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#287Lladro‘Picture perfect’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7612 in originele verpakking.
"Picture perfect", a Lladro figurine, model number 7612 in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

