Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee zijden sjaals. Groen en bruin.
Gianni Versace

Twee zijden sjaals. Groen en bruin.

Two silk scarves. Green and brown.
SKU: 2410230350.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #350
Estimate: € 160 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #145

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #55

    Een paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor.

    A pair of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #255
    Scapa

    Een muisgrijze, gestoffeerde chaise longue. Gemerkt “Scapa”.

    A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 154 x 92cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #39

    ‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    'Still life with flower vase', oil on panel, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #373

    Een groene opaline vaas met bloemen in reliëf, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A green opaline vase with raised floral decoration, late 19th-early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #6

    Een houten Louis XV stijl bijzettafeltje op wielen met dambord gefineerd blad. Fraai gesculpteerde guirlandes.

    A wooden Louis XV style side table on wheels with a checkerboard veneered top. Beautifully sculpted garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 110 x 71cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #273
    Wilesco

    Een vintage Wilesco stoommachine met slijpmolen op een plaat gemonteerd. West Germany.

    A vintage Wilesco steam engine with a grinding wheel mounted on a plate. West Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 56 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #599

    ‘Bergzicht met brug en huisjes’, aquarel op papier met witte passepartout.

    "Mountain view with bridge and houses", watercolor on paper with white mat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94 x b 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #440

    Een zilveren ketting met hanger met diamand oude slijp van 0,05 ct. We voegen er een zilveren kruis aan toe bezet met granaat.

    A silver necklace with pendant featuring an old cut diamond of 0.05 ct. We are including a silver cross adorned with garnet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,83 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #494
    Hubert De Vries

    “Vlaams Strandzicht.” Litho. Gesigneerd in potlood ‘binnen’ de plaat. 59/99

    "Flemish Beach View." Lithograph. Signed in pencil 'within' the plate. 59/99
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #499

    “Moeder met kroost”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Mother with brood". A painting, oil on panel. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #570

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een topaas.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings, each set with a topaz.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,86 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More