Other lots in this auction
-
#77
Een laat 18e eeuwse parfumflacon met verzilverde delen in zijn originele etui.
A late 18th-century perfume bottle with silver-plated parts in its original case.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#113Asterix
Een lot van 70 Asterix strips. Diverse titels en uitgaven. Meerdere 1e drukken en meervoudige exemplaren.
A lot of 70 Asterix comics. Various titles and editions. Multiple first editions and multiple copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#362
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#679Lladro
‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37
Eel lot strips, Nero e.a.
Eel lot of strip albums.No longer availableEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#258
Een set van 2 keramische hoofden, vermoedelijk van dezelfde kunstenaar, het blauwe hoofdje draagt een monogram achteraan.
A set of 2 ceramic heads, presumably by the same artist, the blue head bears a monogram on the back.No longer availableDim. h 47 x l 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212
Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#582
Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A round butler mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 63 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#64Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 - 1954
“Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#12
“Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Vlaamse School, XIXde eeuw.
"Church Interior". Oil on canvas. Flemish School, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 29 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#236
Een donkere massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A dark solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 76 x 220 x 85cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#6
Een houten Louis XV stijl bijzettafeltje op wielen met dambord gefineerd blad. Fraai gesculpteerde guirlandes.
A wooden Louis XV style side table on wheels with a checkerboard veneered top. Beautifully sculpted garlands.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 71cmEstimate: € 40 / 60