#142Ferdinand De PrinsPeriod: Brecht 1859 - Reet 1908“Landschap met personages”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1886.
#471Een paar blauw enwit vierhoekig Chinees porseleinen theebussen met krijgstaferelen in het decor.
A pair of blue and white square Chinese porcelain tea caddies with battle scenes in the design.No longer availableDim. 33 x 18cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#609Pièrre Caille“Les Augures.” Ets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat, genummerd 6/12. Gedateerd 1969.
"The Augurs." Etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 6/12. Dated 1969.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#273WilescoEen vintage Wilesco stoommachine met slijpmolen op een plaat gemonteerd. West Germany.
A vintage Wilesco steam engine with a grinding wheel mounted on a plate. West Germany.No longer availableDim. 28 x 56 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#307Een lot van drie ijzeren lampen met kap. Twee vormen een paar en één apart.
#292HutschenreutherEen kobaltblauwe Hutschenreuther vaas met vergulde florale decoraties.
A cobalt blue Hutschenreuther vase with gilded floral decorations.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Clarot“Begijnhof in de herfst.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
#191Lladro‘I have found the dulcinea’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 5341, 310/750 in originele verpakking.
'I have found Dulcinea', limited edition Lladro statue, model number 5341, 310/750 in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#209Een Griekse icoon, bestaande uit twee panelen met een mannelijke en een vrouwelijke heilige. XIXde eeuw.
A Greek icon consisting of two panels depicting a male and a female saint. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#441Een paar abstracte messingen ezels.
A pair of abstract brass donkeys.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200