#164Jules Jacques Boulez“Stilleven met fruit.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#676Een lot van 2 handgeknoopt Perzische tapijtjes.
#692Een eikenhouten schrijfmeubeltje met klapblad. Vier bewerkte poten met kruisverbinding. Evenals een Engelse swivel chair van notenhout, met beklede zitting en pivoterend op een vierpoot
An oak writing desk with drop leaf. Four embellished legs with cross connection. As well as an English swivel chair made of walnut, with upholstered seat and pivoting on a four-legged base.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#685Een rond bijzettafeltje van koper met drie gebogen leeuwenpoten en met een wit marmeren blad, zwart gevlamd.
A round side table of copper with three curved lion legs and a white marble top, black veined.No longer availableDim. H. 44, Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#502Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.
"Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#61Een sfeerlamp van haliet zoutgesteente.
A decorative lamp made of halite salt rock.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#429Freule De Jonge“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Achterzijde gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1911.
"Village View". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the back with inscription, dated 1911.No longer availableDim. 37 x 29cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#631Lladro‘A barrel of blossoms’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1419 in originele verpakking.
"A Barrel of Blossoms", a Lladro figurine, model no. 1419 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641Lladro‘Nippon lady’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5327 in originele verpakking.
#178van SchierholzEen Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti’s en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt
#29J. Cuvelier“Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70cmEstimate: € 20 / 30