#131DelheidEen art deco zilveren koffieset, gemerkt onderaan.
An Art Deco silver coffee set, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 800‰ - 2855g brutoEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#203Een bronzen beeldje van een man met cimbalen, naar de klassieke oudheid.
A bronze sculpture of a man with cymbals, inspired by classical antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#284O. Palman“Stille waters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#692Een eikenhouten schrijfmeubeltje met klapblad. Vier bewerkte poten met kruisverbinding. Evenals een Engelse swivel chair van notenhout, met beklede zitting en pivoterend op een vierpoot
An oak writing desk with drop leaf. Four embellished legs with cross connection. As well as an English swivel chair made of walnut, with upholstered seat and pivoting on a four-legged base.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#12“Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Vlaamse School, XIXde eeuw.
"Church Interior". Oil on canvas. Flemish School, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 29 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#579-Een wandspiegel met kandelaars. Met grijs gepatpineerde lijst.
A wall mirror with candle holders. With a gray patinated frame.No longer availableDim. H76 x 40 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#197René LaliqueEen grote Lalique schotel met eikenblad patroon. Verso gemerkt.
A large Lalique dish with oak leaf pattern. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 35 x 62cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#406Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
#434“Buitenzorg met flamboyant”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Indonesisch thema. Opschrift achteraan. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Buitenzorg with flamboyant". A painting, oil on board. Indonesian theme. Inscription at the back. Signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#132Jozef De BelderPeriod: °1953“Petunias”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Petunias". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280