Other lots in this auction
-
#508-Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en witte versiering van draken.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with blue and white dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#206Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#61Een sfeerlamp van haliet zoutgesteente.
A decorative lamp made of halite salt rock.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#679Lladro‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#361Zes saképotjes van blauw, wit en verguld porselein.
Six sake cups of blue and white porcelain with gilt accents.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#228KarlsbaderEen 19-delig theeservies, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, een ondertasje is beschadigd alsook het dopje van het deksel van de theepot is afgebroken en ontbreekt.
A 19-piece tea set, Karlsbader Porzellan Manufaktur, a saucer is damaged as well as the knob of the teapot lid is broken and missing.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#207Een art nouveau buste van een jonge vrouw, van albast en marmer.
An Art Nouveau bust of a young woman, made of alabaster and marble.No longer availableDim. H. 54 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#32Bosteels“Portret van een zittende vrouw”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a seated woman." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 34cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#371Een vaas van meerkleurig glas.
A vase made of multicolored glass.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#271Manoir d’Estaing - AveyronEen polychroom porseleinen koffiepotje met twee niveaus. Handgeschilderd decor. Gemerkt onderaan. Draagt handtekening P. Bénech, naar een ontwerp van 1850.
A polychrome porcelain coffee pot with two levels. Hand-painted decoration. Marked on the bottom. Bears the signature P. Bénech, after a design from 1850.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#8Een set van 6 vintage keramieken muurdecoraties in de vorm van zwaluwen waarvan 3 vliegend en 1 hangend aan zijn/haar nestje en nog eens 2 in hetzelfde nestje.
A set of 6 vintage ceramic wall decoration swallows, including 3 flying, 1 hanging from its nest, and an additional 2 in the same nest.No longer availableDim. L 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#553Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.
A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240

