Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“UItgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.
Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen

“Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.

"Extensive landscape with a young, high-stemmed forest and a pool on the left, hikers on a path, and a village in the distance." Oil painting on canvas (re-stretched). Old attribution with traces of a signature.
Dim. 66 x 85 cm
SKU: 2908230179.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #179
Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #244

    ‘Zittende dame met kruik’, Olie op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd in vergulde kader.

    'Sitting Lady with Jug', Oil on canvas, unclearly signed in gilt frame at the lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #465
    Hergé

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.

    “The Black Gold.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #528
    Chatsworth & Sons

    Een gedeelte eetservies met een veelkleurig floraal decor met o.m. klimrozen, geïnspireerd op Japanse voorbeelden. Gemerkt onderaan, patentnummer 84746. Omstreeks 1900. Soepterrine met presenteerschaal, 2 ovale terrines met onderschotels, 2 taartschotels op voet, 2 ronde schotels en 2 ovale schotels, een slakom, 1 sauskom, 25 platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 diepe borden, 4 broodschaaltjes, 4 schotels op lage voet.

    A part of a dining set with a multicolored floral decoration including climbing roses, inspired by Japanese examples. Marked at the bottom, patent number 84746. Around 1900. Consisting of a soup tureen with a serving dish, 2 oval terrines with underplates, 2 cake dishes on foot, 2 round dishes and 2 oval dishes, a salad bowl, 1 gravy boat, 25 dinner plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 soup bowls, 4 bread plates, and 4 dishes on low foot.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #384
    Egide Linnig

    “De Mariazuil op de Oude Vismarkt in Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Signatuur “Egit Linnig ft 1841”.

    "The Maria Column on the Old Fish Market in Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signature: "Egit Linnig ft 1841".
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #516
    Dagestan

    Handgeknoopt wollen loper.

    Hand-knotted wool runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 320 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #456

    Een sokkel in travertijn en metaal, zwevend gemonteerd.

    A pedestal in travertine and metal, mounted in a floating manner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #490

    Een halssnoer met bijpassende armband van zilver en met 18 karaats geelgouden tussenstukken en slotjes.

    A necklace with a matching bracelet made of silver, with 18 carat yellow gold intermediary pieces and clasps.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83,56 g gezamenlijk
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #391
    De Vormenfabriek

    Een vintage metalen chocolade gietmal met Sint en Piet figuren. Gemerkt de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.

    A vintage metal chocolate mold with Sinterklaas and Piet figures. Marked de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 90
  • #122
    Cécile Douard

    "Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #401

    Een lot van 3 kristallen dieren, waarvan 2 Val Saint Lambert.

    A lot of 3 crystal animals, 2 of which are Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #169
    Hendrik Vader

    “Binnenhalen van de visvangst”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Bringing in the catch" Oil painting on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #598

    “Krijger te paard”. Een West-Afrikaans bronzen beeldje. We voegen er een klein bronzen koetsje aan toe, eveneens West-Afrikaans.

    "Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More