Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“UItgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.
Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen

“Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.

"Extensive landscape with a young, high-stemmed forest and a pool on the left, hikers on a path, and a village in the distance." Oil painting on canvas (re-stretched). Old attribution with traces of a signature.
Dim. 66 x 85 cm
SKU: 2908230179.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #179
Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #634
    Laeremans

    “Starr.44 Percussion revolver 1876”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd “Laeremans”.

    "Starr .44 Percussion revolver 1876". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed "Laeremans".
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #788

    Een lot van 5 oude porceleinen popjes.

    A lot of 5 antique porcelain dolls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #370

    Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.

    A pearl necklace with silver clasp. 925‰.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #609

    ‘Naakt’, olie op doek, gesigneerd Jhon.

    'Nude', oil on canvas, signed Jhon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #794

    Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.

    A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #47
    Faïence St Ghislain Belgique

    Een Art Nouveau jardinière in faience versierd met bloem en zweepslag motief in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Nouveau jardinière in faience decorated with a flower and whipstroke motif in relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #230

    Een 18 karaats wit en roze gouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. HP1 en vier diamanten in driehoek slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en vier briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,55 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #254
    Polydore Beaufaux

    ‘Vue prise dans l’interieur de la maison de Castor et Pollux à Pompeî’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.

    "View taken from the interior of the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #164

    Een schilderij, winterzicht, olie op panneel, links onderaan getekend Koekoek in vergulde kader.

    A painting, winter scene, oil on panel, signed Koekoek in a gilded frame on the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #549
    Isidore Meyers

    “Veehoedster in een landschap met een kerktoren op de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine herstelling achteraan.

    "Cowherd in a landscape with a church tower in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed on the lower left. Small repair on the back."
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #433

    Twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met draak en figuren versierd.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases decorated with dragons and figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #604

    ‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'The Temptation', mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More