Other lots in this auction
-
#372Een reproductie van een tekening van Watteau, Een reproductie van een landschap van Corot, twee van handschriften van Da Vinci. (AID1255 e.v.
A reproduction of a drawing by Watteau, a reproduction of a landscape by Corot, and two handwritten manuscripts by Da Vinci. (AID1255 and onwards.)No longer availableDim. 18x25 cm33x20 cm16x23 cm (2)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#764Een set van 2 sérigrafien van Guust Flater in kader.
A set of 2 screenprints by Guust Flater in frames.No longer availableDim. 74 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#370Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.
A pearl necklace with silver clasp. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#305Een groene Venetiaanse luchter in murano glas. 5 armen, met 2 ontbrekende stukjes.
A green Venetian chandelier in Murano glass. 5 arms, with 2 missing pieces.No longer availableDim. h +-40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#604‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'The Temptation', mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#548Een paar gebeeldhouwde natuurstenen consoles.
Une paire de consoles en pierre sculptée.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#435Hergé“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#458Een lot van 16 handbeschilderd Chinees porseleinen theeservies.
A set of 16 hand-painted Chinese porcelain tea service items.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#330Een 18 karaats geel gouden ring bezet met diamantbaguetten en princesses met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 1 ct. en een centrale saffier van ± 0,70 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamond baguettes and princess cuts with a combined weight of approximately 1 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,02 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#620Een zwarte halsketting met hanger van rozenkwarts en zirkonen.
A black necklace with a pendant made of rose quartz and zirconia.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#325‘Paardensport’, een oude panoramische litho, draagt de naam Stassinet.
'Paardensport', an old panoramic lithograph, is titled Stassinet.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 114 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#322Richard BasseleerMediteraan dorpzicht aan de zee, olieverf op board.
Mediterranean village seascape, oil on board.No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 75

