Other lots in this auction
-
#334Ferdinand, Jean Lucini"Le Depart". Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd.
"The Departure". Color lithograph. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 57 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#320Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. FSI1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.70 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. FSI1.No longer availableDim. 5,80 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#721Een set van 2 granieten Foo-dogs.
A set of 2 granite Foo dogs.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#364Georges Averhals“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#739Robert Frenay“Interieur kamer met open raam”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Interior room with open window." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#475Hergé“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, houthoudend papier, oude spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, blok vrij los, zeldzaam.
“The Black Rocks”. Hard cover, wood-containing paper, old spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, block quite loose, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#308CapodimonteEen kaststel set van vier grote aardewerken vazen en coupe met bordeaux decor. Eén kruik beschadig. We voegen er soortgelijke kruik aan toe.
A set of four large earthenware vases and a bowl with a bordeaux decoration. One jug is damaged. We are adding a similar jug to it.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#241Een lampvoet in de stijl van Maison Jules/Charles met een marmeren sokkel en daarop een messing paardenhoofd.
A lamp base in the style of Maison Jules/Charles, featuring a marble pedestal with a brass horse head on top.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#375Een presse-papier VSL met monogram ‘CB’ en een floraal decor.
A paperweight VSL with monogram 'CB' and a floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 5.5 x Ø8.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#505Hergé“De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.
"The Crab with the Golden Claws". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#262‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.
'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#567Montopoli, Arno, ItalieEen bolle aardewerken kruik, met veelkleurig decor naar de Renaissance, met draken en een wapenschild. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A bulbous pottery jug, decorated in a Renaissance style with dragons and a coat of arms. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

