Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“UItgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.
Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen

“Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.

"Extensive landscape with a young, high-stemmed forest and a pool on the left, hikers on a path, and a village in the distance." Oil painting on canvas (re-stretched). Old attribution with traces of a signature.
Dim. 66 x 85 cm
SKU: 2908230179.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #179
Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #78

    Een bronzen verguld schouwgarnituur onder glazen stolp. Afgebeeld figuur met boek en organisch decor in het reliëf. Klokje vermoedelijk defect.

    A bronze sculpted and gilded mantel garniture under a glass dome. Depicted figure with a book and organic relief decoration. Clock presumably not working.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #351

    Een set van 2 stuks kristal, een vaast en een bonbonniere, beide met minieme schade aan de voet.

    A set of 2 pieces of crystal, a vase and a bonbonniere, both with minimal damage to the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 Ø16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #684

    “Landschap in avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, mogelijk “L Michel 72”

    "Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Faintly signed at the bottom, possibly "L Michel 72".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #434

    Een lot van 3 etsen van Albert Van Dyck waaronder 1 zelfportret en 2 x etshuwelijkstrouw.

    A lot of 3 etchings by Albert Van Dyck, including 1 self-portrait and 2 etchings depicting wedding ceremonies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #77

    Een bronzen tafellamp met vogelornament en plantaardige details.

    A bronze table lamp with bird ornament and plant detail.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #562
    Scailmont

    Een vaasje van gekleurd glas met een meerkleurig en verguld decor van een geisha met parasol. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Vase en verre coloré à décor multicolore et doré d'une geisha à l'ombrelle. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #699

    ‘Kind met pop’, een aquarel gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.

    "Child with Doll," a watercolor signed by Albert Van Dyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,07 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #649
    Laeremans

    “Ons dagelijks brood”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Laeremans”.

    "Our daily bread". A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom "Laeremans".
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #410

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelketting en 14 karaats geelgouden ring met filigraanwerk.

    An 18-carat yellow gold link chain and a 14-carat yellow gold ring with filigree work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,80 g en 1,30 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #62
    A. De Smet

    “Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel.

    "Winter Landscape". Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #515
    Hergé

    “De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.

    "The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More