Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“UItgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.
Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen

“Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.

"Extensive landscape with a young, high-stemmed forest and a pool on the left, hikers on a path, and a village in the distance." Oil painting on canvas (re-stretched). Old attribution with traces of a signature.
Dim. 66 x 85 cm
SKU: 2908230179.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #179
Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #372

    Een reproductie van een tekening van Watteau, Een reproductie van een landschap van Corot, twee van handschriften van Da Vinci. (AID1255 e.v.

    A reproduction of a drawing by Watteau, a reproduction of a landscape by Corot, and two handwritten manuscripts by Da Vinci. (AID1255 and onwards.)
    No longer available
    Dim. 18x25 cm 33x20 cm 16x23 cm (2)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #764

    Een set van 2 sérigrafien van Guust Flater in kader.

    A set of 2 screenprints by Guust Flater in frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #370

    Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.

    A pearl necklace with silver clasp. 925‰.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #305

    Een groene Venetiaanse luchter in murano glas. 5 armen, met 2 ontbrekende stukjes.

    A green Venetian chandelier in Murano glass. 5 arms, with 2 missing pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. h +-40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #604

    ‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'The Temptation', mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #548

    Een paar gebeeldhouwde natuurstenen consoles.

    Une paire de consoles en pierre sculptée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #435
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #458

    Een lot van 16 handbeschilderd Chinees porseleinen theeservies.

    A set of 16 hand-painted Chinese porcelain tea service items.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #330

    Een 18 karaats geel gouden ring bezet met diamantbaguetten en princesses met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 1 ct. en een centrale saffier van ± 0,70 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamond baguettes and princess cuts with a combined weight of approximately 1 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.70 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,02 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #620

    Een zwarte halsketting met hanger van rozenkwarts en zirkonen.

    A black necklace with a pendant made of rose quartz and zirconia.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #325

    ‘Paardensport’, een oude panoramische litho, draagt de naam Stassinet.

    'Paardensport', an old panoramic lithograph, is titled Stassinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 114 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #322
    Richard Basseleer

    Mediteraan dorpzicht aan de zee, olieverf op board.

    Mediterranean village seascape, oil on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18.5 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More