• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“UItgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.
Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen

"Extensive landscape with a young, high-stemmed forest and a pool on the left, hikers on a path, and a village in the distance." Oil painting on canvas (re-stretched). Old attribution with traces of a signature.
Dim. 66 x 85 cm
SKU: 2908230179.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #179
Estimate: € 1200 / 1500

  • #15
    Gigue

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    Dim. 68 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #6

    Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.
    Dim. H:116cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #159
    Thierry Poncelet
    Period: °1946

    “Hond met hoed en kostuum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "Dog with hat and costume". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Comes with a certificate.
    Dim. 60 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #516
    Dagestan

    Handgeknoopt wollen loper.

    Hand-knotted wool runner.
    Dim. 320 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #9
    Jan Kok

    Een paar winterzichtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.

    A couple of winter landscapes, oil on panel, signed.
    Dim. 17 x 23 cm en 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #98

    "Hunting dog with catch". A gilded bronze figurine of a dog with a hare in its mouth.
    Dim. H: 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #165

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #198
    Wolfers

    A round dish made of solid silver, with a twisted rib motif. Marked at the bottom with three stars and 800/1000.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm 410 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #455
    Hergé

    “The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #289
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #439
    Jan Vanriet Revolver
    Period: °1948

    "Dogmas and instructions". A publication with 4 lithographs, one of which is signed "Jan Vanriet".
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #406

    A pair of chairs with woven cane seats made of steamed bent beechwood, inspired by Thonet.
    Estimate: € 35 / 50

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00