“UItgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.
Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen

"Extensive landscape with a young, high-stemmed forest and a pool on the left, hikers on a path, and a village in the distance." Oil painting on canvas (re-stretched). Old attribution with traces of a signature.
Dim. 66 x 85 cm
SKU: 2908230179.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #179
Estimate: € 1200 / 1500

  • #109

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Olieverf op doek.

    "Landscape with farm". Oil paint on canvas.
    Dim. 23 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #339

    French School of the 19th century. "Forest pond with sunken boat and a few chickens". Oil on canvas. Minor paint damage at the top right corner.
    Dim. 50x33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #628
    Hutchenreuter

    Een porseleinen servies, Model Scala, Leonard (Paris; Decor Estoril) volledig voor 12 personen, ontbijt, desert, etc... 84 stuks in totaal.

    A porcelain dinnerware set, Model Scala, Leonard (Paris; Decor Estoril), complete for 12 people, including breakfast, dessert, etc... A total of 84 pieces.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #208

    Een rechthoekige sigarendoos van massief zilver met houten interieur. Gemerkt Made in Italy, Sterling en 925/1000.

    A rectangular cigar box made of solid silver with a wooden interior. Marked Made in Italy, Sterling, and 925/1000.
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #589

    Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.

    A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.
    Dim. h: 160 + 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #421
    W. GERMANY

    A pair of vintage earthenware vases. Numbered and marked W. GERMANY.
    Dim. 27cm & 21cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #289
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #316

    Een houten schildersezel.

    A wooden easel.
    Dim. 167 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #590

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.
    Dim. 3,07 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #308
    Capodimonte

    A set of four large earthenware vases and a bowl with a bordeaux decoration. One jug is damaged. We are adding a similar jug to it.
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #758

    Een Afrikaans beeld gemaakt uit been, een geperforeerd hoofd met aan weerskanten van het lichaam een geperforeerd masker.

    An African sculpture made of bone, featuring a perforated head with a perforated mask on each side of the body.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #506

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt.

    An oriental wool carpet.
    Dim. 400 x 260 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00