Other lots by De Swerts
-
#564Joz. De Swerts
“Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#242Joz. De Swerts
“Jongenshoofd.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven op basis van provenance.
"Boy’s head." Oil on canvas. Attributed due to provenance.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#362Joz. De Swerts
Een lot van vier gravures in negatief. “Karnaval.”, “Hoofd met kruis op achtergrond.” & “Twee gezichten.” Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.
A lot of four engravings in negative. “Carnival.”, “Head with cross in background.” & "Two faces." Signed inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#22Joz De Swerts
“Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#49Constant De Swerts
“Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Similar lots by type
-
#432Frank MortelmansPeriod: 1898-1986
“Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.
"Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".No longer availableDim. 53 x 41cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#359
“In ‘t Soete Naemken”. Een inkttekening van het begijnhof te Lier in de stijl van Anton Pieck.
“In 't Soete Naemken”. An ink drawing of the beguinage in Lier in the style of Anton Pieck.No longer availableDim. 14 x 9 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#654Maurits Bilcke
“Lino A”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 3/10.
"Lino A". A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 3/10.No longer availableDim. 19 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#584Maurits Bilcke
“Rots in de branding”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.
"Rock in the surf". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. 25 x 54 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#342Frans NackaertsPeriod: 1884-1948
“Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.
"Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 26 - 38 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#634Maurits Bilcke
Een linosnede. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#32Maurits Bilcke
“Ruine”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.
"Ruin". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 28 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#434Remi Lens
“Hoofd”. Olieverf op karton, zichtbaar gesigneerd onderaan rechts in bruine verf, ingelijst, roestvlekken op lijst.
“Head” Oil on cardboard, visibly signed lower right in brown paint, framed, rust stains on frame.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#624Maurits Bilcke
“De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.
“The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#112Remi Lens
lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu.-Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.-Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.
Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51Estimate: € 150/250 -
#472Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
“Maria, Maria Magdalena en Johannes onder het kruis”, “Christus”, lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Opgekleefd en ingelijst.
"Mary, Mary Magdalene and John under the cross" "Christ" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Mounted and framed.No longer availableDim. 33 25,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#369Maurits Bilcke
“Tuinen”. Een inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2-2-1944.
“Gardens”. An ink drawing. Signed and dated 2-2-1944.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#644Maurits Bilcke
“Lino C”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
"Lino C". A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#189L.H. Paquot
Paar ovale pastels op papier, “Edelman en Dame”, waarvan één gedateerd en gesigneerd 1824 “L.H. Paquot”, ingekaderd.
Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.No longer availableDim. 50,5 x 38cmEstimate: € 240/280 -
#452Prosper De TroyerPeriod: 1926
“Moeder en Kind”, gewassen Chinese inkttekening op Ingrespapier, bovenaan links gesigneerd en gedateerd. Ingelijst in houten lijst.
“Mother and Child”, washed Chinese ink drawing on Ingres paper, signed top left. and dated. Framed in wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#2Maurits Bilcke
“Haan”. Een Inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1942.
"Rooster". An Ink Drawing. Signed and dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#424
Een moderne zeefdruk. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 70/125.
A modern screen print. Signed, dated and numbered 70/125.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#229Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951
“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#4E. Ivanovsky
“Cavalier spaniel”. Een grafiettekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1933.
“Cavalier Spaniel”. A graphite drawing. Signed and dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 29 x 21 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#138Gevaert
Een lot van tien affiches AGFA Gevaert, gedateerd rond 1944. Met specifieke ontwerpers. Met takszegels.
A lot of ten AGFA Gevaert posters, dated around 1944. With specific designers. With tax stamps.No longer availableEstimate: € 600/800 -
#464Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
“Kapel met de vlucht naar Egypte” “Jezus en Jozef” lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Ingelijst.
"Chapel with the flight to Egypt" "Jesus and Joseph" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Framed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#294Piet Gillis
lot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.
Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#289Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006
Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.
Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.No longer availableDim. 30cm x 19cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#19Frans Van Immerseel
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#278
Lot van 4 Doornikse borden, blauw wit, divers design, waarvan 3 19e eeuw, 1 18e eeuw gemerkt,
Lot of 4 Tournai plates, blue and white, various design, of which 3 19th century, 1 18th century, marked.No longer availableDim. Ø29cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#261
“De ambachten.” Een lot van 12 tinnen beeldjes. Gemerkt en gedateerd 1984.
“The crafts.” A lot of 12 pewter figurines. Marked and dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h + - 10 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#8
Een driedelig verzilverd metalen tafelstelletje met blauw glazen recipiënten. Bijgevoegd twee verzilverd metalen haantjes.
A three-part silver-plated metal table set with blue glass receptacles. Added two silver-plated metal roosters.No longer availableDim. H: 7-10 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#402
“Monochroom abstract in raster.” Een paar werken inkt, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram.
“Monochrome abstract in grid.” A few works ink, mixed media on paper. Wears monogram.No longer availableDim. 49 x 49 x 2Estimate: € 550/650 -
#536
Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 245 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#183
Een paar cloisonné vazen, in geometrische waaiervorm.
A pair of cloisonné vases, in a geometric fan shape.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#520
“Toi et Moi”. Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
"Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#161Guérin
Een aardewerken bolle vaas met bruin en blauw glazuur.
An earthenware convex vase with brown and blue glaze.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#17
Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.
Blue and white plate.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#109Albert Steel
“Landschap bij avondschemering”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
“Landscape at Twilight”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 40x30 cmEstimate: € 150/220 -
#611
Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.
Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h22cm Ø21cmEstimate: € 5/4 -
#408
Drie borden van Chinees porselein met een decor van een prieel in rood, blauw en goud naar Japans voorbeeld. XIXde eeuw.
Three Chinese porcelain plates decorated with a gazebo in red, blue and gold after a Japanese example. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80