Other lots by Val Saint-Lambert
-
#687Val Saint-Lambert
Een ronde coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
A round coupe of cut crystal, coloured red throughout. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#233Val Saint-Lambert
Een grote coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A large coupe of cut crystal, coloured green throughout. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. Ø: 25 cmH: 11 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#681Val Saint-Lambert
Een vierkante coupe van geslepen kristal, deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A square coupe of cut crystal, partly coloured blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#23Val Saint-Lambert
Een moderne vaas van kristal, deels geel gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt met label.
A modern crystal vase, partly colored yellow in the mass. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 60/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#675
Een lot kristallen glazen.
A lot of crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 7-13 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#195
Een korte pijp met een kop van handbeschilderd porselein met voorstelling van twee paarden, de steel van gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd hoorn
A short pipe with a hand-painted porcelain head depicting two horses, the stem of twisted and sculpted hornNo longer availableDim. L: 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#206
Een notenhouten commode met drie laden. Stijlen met klauwpoten. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Empire.
A walnut chest of drawers with three drawers. Styles with claw feet. Marble leaf. Empire period.No longer availableDim. 89 x 117 x 56 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#302
“L’église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L’Abay de St. Bernard”, “L’église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L’église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “Maestricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Zes oude gravures. XVIIe eeuw.
“L'église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L'Abay de St. Bernard”, “L'église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L'église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “ Maastricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Six old engravings. XVII century.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#653Boom
Een glazen vaas, mauve gekleurd en verguld met vergulde opleg. Zonder merk.
A glass vase, mauve coloured and gilded with gilt overlay. Without brand.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#558
Een kom van basaltware met typisch classicistisch decor.
A basaltware bowl with a typical classicist decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#488Koro
Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met tempelleeuw op deksel en diverse decoratie, gesteund op 4 olifant poten. 19/20e eeuw.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with temple lion on lid and various decorations, supported on 4 elephant legs. 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#299Ben ViegersPeriod: 1886 - 1947
Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.No longer availableDim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#444
“Abstracte figuur.” Acryl op board. Draagt handtekening achteraan. Luc Verhaegen. Gedateerd 1961. ‘Voor Viviane’.
“Abstract figure.” Acrylic on board. Carries signature on the back. Luke Verhaegen. Dated 1961. 'For Viviane'.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#392
“Bloemenmarkt te Parijs.” Olieverf op doek.
“Flower Market in Paris.” Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 43 x 56 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#109Albert Steel
“Landschap bij avondschemering”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
“Landscape at Twilight”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 40x30 cmEstimate: € 150/220 -
#19Frans Van Immerseel
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80/100