Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Valleizicht met meanderende rivier.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
John C. Bakx

“Valleizicht met meanderende rivier.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

"Valley view with meandering river." Oil on paper. Signed.
140
31,5 x 41 cm
Estimate: 150250
Catalogue #140
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #187

    ‘Watermolen’. Art Brut. Olie op doek, getekend.

    'Watermill'. Art Brut. Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #24
    Jan Harm Weijns
    Period: 1864 - 1945

    “Winterzicht, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd J.H. Weijns.

    "Winter view, watercolor on paper, signed J.H. Weijns."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #179
    Roger Hebbelinck

    ‘Dorpszicht’. Kleurenets/aquatint, getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 275 uit een oplage van 350 exemplaren.

    ‘Village View’. Color etching/aquatint, signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 275 from an edition of 350 copies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33/42 cm
  • #20

    “Young David Lynch”, een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd Leo Tomsin en gedateerd 1946.

    "Young David Lynch", a pastel drawing on paper, signed by Leo Tomsin and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #80
    Noyon

    “De Klappeien te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar Opsomer.

    "The Stepping Stones at Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After Opsomer.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #157
    Edmond Thomas

    “Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.

    “Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #134
    Elysé Schuermans

    ‘Voorname heer met bril’, een portret, olieverf op doek gesigneerd E. Schuermans en gedateerd 1941.

    'Prominent gentleman with glasses', a portrait, oil on canvas signed E. Schuermans and dated 1941.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #105

    Een spiegel met MDF omlijsting.

    A mirror with MDF frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #167
    Vincke

    “Alpenvallei in de herfst”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Alpine Valley in Autumn". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x 86 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #171
    Bernard De Pooter
    Period: 1883 - 1970

    ‘Begijnhof Lier’. Twee olieverfschilderijen op doek, getekend; B. De Pooter.

    ‘Beguinage Lier’. Two oil paintings on canvas, signed; B. De Pooter.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49/37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #52

    “Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #132
    Willem Van Dort
    Period: 1905 - 1995

    “Heidezicht met hoeve”, een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd W. V. Dort.

    "Heath view with farm", a pastel drawing on paper, signed W. V. Dort.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen 28 juli 2025

Op Maandag 28 juli wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday July 28, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

28 July 2025 20:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 July 2025 20:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More