"Van Ensor tot Delvaux" is een boek van Bussche, W. van den. Het is uitgegeven door PMMK Museum voor Moderne Kunst Oostende. Deze editie verscheen in 1996. Het is geschreven in het Nederlands.
PMMK

"From Ensor to Delvaux" is a book by Bussche, W. van den. It was published by PMMK Museum for Modern Art Ostend. This edition was released in 1996. It is written in Dutch.
93
Estimate: 510
Catalogue #93
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #53

    Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.

    A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

  • #82

    Duits Personal-Ausweis document. Uitgegeven in Antwerpen op 31 januari 1916. Toegevoegd enkele postkaarten uit deze periode van hetzelfde gezin.

    German Personal ID document. Issued in Antwerp on January 31, 1916. Includes several postcards from the same family during this period.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #54

    Set van twee Aziatische hoogwaardigheidsbekleders. Gestoken in hout. Het grootste beeld heeft een barst dat door een hand en de onderkant van zijn gewaad loopt.

    Set of two Asian dignitaries. Carved in wood. The larger figure has a crack running through one hand and the bottom of his garment.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #64

    Een komfoor met brander uit verzilverd metaal.

    A chafing dish with burner in silver-plated metal.
    Online only
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #19

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #72
    Yvonne Fain

    Zeemeermin. Ontwerp in gips gerealiseerd voor een Antwerpse yachtclub. Getekend Y. Fain.

    Mermaid. Design realized in plaster for an Antwerp yacht club. Signed Y. Fain.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #48

    Lot van 3 kleurloze kristallen presse-papiers met luchtbellen, Pfeiffer. Toegevoegd 1 glazen presse papier, druppelvormig met rode accenten in de massa.

    Lot of 3 colorless crystal paperweights with air bubbles, Pfeiffer. Added 1 glass paperweight, drop-shaped with red accents in the mass.
    Online only
    Dim. hoogte 7 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #136

    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #15
    Scheurich Europ Linie

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met geglazuurd lijndecor, gemerkt met sticker. Onderaan genummerd 529 38.

    A vintage earthenware vase with glazed line decoration, marked with a sticker. Numbered 529 38 at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #70

    Een messingen kandelaar.

    A brass candlestick.
    Online only
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69
    Nimy - AMC - ...

    Een lot van 3 geglazuurd aandewerken stukken bestaande uit een cache-pot van Nimy en 2 tabakspotten waarvan 1 met deksel manco. En één handvat geplakt.

    A lot of 3 glazed earthenware pieces consisting of a Nimy cache pot and 2 tobacco jars, one missing its lid. One handle repaired.
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #83

    Afrikaans beeldje gesneden in hout. Ob Ogboni Yoruba, Nigeria. Mogelijk XIXde eeuw.

    African wooden statue. Ob Ogboni Yoruba, Nigeria. Possibly 19th century.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #131
    R. Faure

    “Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.

    "Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00