Other lots in this auction
-
#123Een merkwaardig aardewerken vaasje, versierd met bloemen in reliëf. Merkstempel onleesbaar. Eén bloemetje beschadigd.
A curious earthenware vase, decorated with flowers in relief. Brand stamp illegible. One flower damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#260Mayasi“Strandhutten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1965.
“Beach huts”, oil on panel, signed and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64,5 cm x h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#116Maria Innocentia Hummellot van 2 Hummels;-Hum 630 Jungbauer, For keeps, #102, gesign onderaan, in originele doos-Hum 629 Jungbäuerin, From me to you, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
lot of 2 Hummels; -Hum 630 Jungbauer, For keeps, #102, signed at the bottom, in original box -Hum 629 Jungbäuerin, From me to you, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#230Een lot porselein en aardewerk met een bureauset van Italiaans aardewerk, een schotel van Herend, een merkwaardige kruik, schaaltjes, borden enz.
A lot of porcelain and earthenware with a desk set of Italian earthenware, a dish by Herend, a remarkable jug, bowls, plates, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#236Een groot lot wit en verzilverd metaal en tin met schotels, een wijnkoeler, vaasjes enz.
A large lot of white and silver-plated metal and pewter with dishes, a wine cooler, vases, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#115Johan Janssens“Ven in bos”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld boszicht met ven, onderaan gesigneerd “Joh Janssen”.
"Ven in bos", painting oil on panel, depicted forest view with fen, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssen".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#171Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit drie messen, een vork, drie lepeltjes, twaalf vorkjes in etui, twaalf lepeltjes in etui, zes 24 karaats vergulde botermessen in etui, drie servetringen, waarbij twee van Keltum in doosje en twee fonduevorken in doosje. We voegen er vier servetten met kanten boord aan toe.
lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of three knives, a fork, three spoons, twelve forks in a case, twelve spoons in a case, six 24 carat gold-plated butter knives in a case, three napkin rings, including two Keltum in a box and two fondue forks in a box. We add four lace napkins to it.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161Een lot van 3 oude koffiemolens, waarvan 1 uit geheel metaal/messing, 1 grotere met twee opvangschuifjes en 1 doorsnee type.
A lot of 3 old coffee grinders, 1 of which is made entirely of metal/brass, 1 larger one with two collecting slides and 1 average type.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 30cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#120Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, the high one marked Sèvres and the low one Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We add a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#242Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 218 x 119 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#56lot van 3 bajonetten en 1 jachtdolk.
lot of 3 bayonets and 1 hunting dagger.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l46cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#207ZenithEen vintage Zenith verrekijker met lederen draagtas, 30 x 70 Field 2 degrees, full tropical coated lens. Met statiefhouder.
A vintage Zenith binoculars with leather carrying case, 30 x 70 Field 2 degrees, full tropical coated lens. With tripod holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29cmEstimate: € 35 / 70

