Similar lots by type
-
#364Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Moeders en kinderen in de tuin”. Een ets op papier, Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 10/50.
“Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 17cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#213
Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#554
Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#222
Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#229Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
‘Kerkgangers’, inkt op papier, Alfred Ost.
'Churchgoers', ink on paper, Alfred Ost.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#475
Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 lade. Versierd met gesculpteerde bladeren en bloempotten het decor. Frankrijk, tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers. Decorated with carved leaves and flowerpots. France, Louis XVI period.No longer availableDim. 99 x 127 x 53cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#232Martin R. Baeyens
‘Water Resource 33’, mixed media op printplaat, gesigneerd Martin R. Baeyens.
'Water Resource 33', mixed media on printed circuit board, signed by Martin R. Baeyens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#615
Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
A Flemish oak storage chest with sculpted side panels.No longer availableDim. 57 x 114 x 47Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#239
“De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.
“The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940
‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#494Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 x 56cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996
“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Henry Schouten
‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#302Jacob Smits
“Boerentafereel”. Een ets op papier. Genummerd 53/60, met museumstempel.
“Farmer's scene”. An etching on paper. Numbered 53/60, with museum stamp.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#186
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#254Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#635
Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
A Flemish oak storage chest with carved side panels.No longer availableDim. 54 x 90 x 38Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#349Max van der LindenPeriod: 1922-1999
Een Renaissance trapgeveltje van geglazuurd terracotta. Niet gesigneerd.
A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#541
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#164
‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.
'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#464Félix LabissePeriod: 1905-1982
“Figurine”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/175.
"Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.No longer availableDim. 69 x 46cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#219Philippe SwyncopPeriod: 1878-1949
“Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#474Keith Haring
Een litho, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Keith Haring’ en genummerd 58/150, met reliêfstempel en extra stempel van The Keith Haring Foundation.
A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280
Other lots in this auction
-
#665
Een glazen vitrine op wieltjes met zwart frame. 4 schabben.
A glass display case on wheels with a black frame. 4 shelves.No longer availableDim. 190 x 52 x 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#642
“Vlaams impressionistisch landschap.” Olieverf op doek op board. Achteraan gemonogrammeerd.
"Flemish impressionist landscape." Oil on canvas on board. Monogrammed on the back.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#246
Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Juteau à Candé in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.
A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Juteau à Candé, in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.No longer availableDim. 228 x 52 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#17
Een vaas in groen en kleurloos kristal, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H 25.5 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71
Een oeil de boeuf wandklok met zeer mooie versiering in inlegwerk, barst de wijzerplaat.
An oeil de boeuf wall clock with very beautiful decoration in marquetry, crack in the dial.No longer availableDim. 62 x 51 x 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#571Bidjar
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 120 x 107 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89Albert van Dyck
“Gusta met mand”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Gusta with basket". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 28cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#3
Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.
A pair of bulbous cachepots made of German earthenware with hand-painted decoration. Marked Meissen on the bottom. Minor damage, missing petals on the flowers.No longer availableDim. h12,5. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#511
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot, met purper decor, vogels en bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt. En cartouche aan het handvat.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot, decorated with purple, birds, and blossoms. Marked at the bottom. Cartouche on the handle.No longer availableDim. h 22 cm, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#240
Een 18 karaats roze gouden en zilveren ring bezet met diamant schilfertjes en een parel.
An 18 carat rose gold and silver ring set with diamond chips and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,90 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#314
‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."No longer availableDim. h 29 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#346
Een pianokruk met ronde zitting, in hoogte verstelbaar, met groen fluwelen bekleding.
A piano stool with a round seat, adjustable height, and green velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø36cmEstimate: € 40 / 60