Similar lots by type
-
#104Juliaan De Vriendt
“Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.
Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".No longer availableDim. 85 x 53cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#459Rien Van Kol
Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.
“Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 49 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#224V. Waning
Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#269M. Andries
“Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#139Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973
“De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 140 x 89cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#609
“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#134Louis Victor Antoine ArtanPeriod: 1837 - 1890
“Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.
"Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#122Jan Leopold Van Leemputten
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.
A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".No longer availableDim. 37 x 49cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#129A. Schmidt
“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#132Victor Dolphyn
Een schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .
A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#12
“De kade” en “De Grote Markt”. Een paar oude lijsten met geweven afbeeldingen van Antwerpen , circa 1920.
A set of 2 old frames with woven images of Antwerp, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. h 21 x l 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#589
“De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .
A painting , oil on panel , The Embrace signed Mon Gelper '83 .No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#454
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#244Peter Olsen
“Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#144Edgard Farasyn
“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#469
“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#582LallemandPeriod: 1809-1892
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.
A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .No longer availableDim. h 54 x l 45cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#154Albert RiegerPeriod: 1834 - 1905
“Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.
"Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 88 x 122cmEstimate: € 1000/1400 -
#234Fr. Luyckx
“Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#94
Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.
A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.No longer availableDim. h 50 b 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#584Piet Van De WallePeriod: 1905-1980
“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.
“A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#119Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .
A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#562Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#572Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200/250
Other lots in this auction
-
#443Delft
Een vroeg Delftse vaas met fijn schilderwerk en pagode. Onderaan gemerkt, oude collectie. Deksel manco. Begin 18e eeuw.
An early Delft vase with fine painting and pagoda. Marked at the bottom, old collection. Lid missing. Early 18th century.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#600
Herdenkingsmunten van het Belgisch koningshuis. Astrid 1995 (925‰), Albert II (925‰), +Paola 1997 (925‰), Filip & Mathilde (925‰), Albert II (brons). We voegen er Unicef 1996 aan toe, 925‰ en met beeldenaar van Albert en Paola.
Commemorative coins of the Belgian royal family. Astrid 1995 (925‰), Albert II (925‰), +Paola 1997 (925‰), Filip & Mathilde (925‰), Albert II (bronze). We add Unicef 1996, 925‰ and with image of Albert and Paola.No longer availableDim. AG 101,95 gEstimate: € 50/80 -
#614Harrie Sterk
“Die edele vrouw” & “De stem van Golgotha”. Twee gesigneerde affiches van Harrie Sterk.
“That Noble Woman” & “The Voice of Calvary”. Two signed posters by Harrie Sterk.No longer availableDim. 61 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#541
Een gebronzeerde mannelijke torso .
A bronzed male torso.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#31
Lot postzegels waarvan een album “Postage stamps of the U.K.”, begin jaren 70; een album “Nederland”; een album DDR; een album “Oostenrijk 1975-1984”.
Lot of stamps including an album “Postage stamps of the UK”, early 1970s; an album “Netherlands”; an album GDR; an album “Austria 1975-1984”.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#208Lodewijk Van Boeckel
Een zwart gepatineerde rozenrank in gesculpteerd smeedijzer als muurlamp. Gesigneerd op blad.
A black patinated rose vine in sculpted wrought iron as a wall lamp. Signed on sheet.No longer availableDim. 44cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#655
Een lichtgroene bladvormige schaal , met sticker van Val Saint Lambert uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw .
light green leaf-shaped bowl, with sticker of Val Saint Lambert from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. 15.5 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#460Pandora
Een Pandora zilveren armband met 10 bedels.
A Pandora silver bracelet with 10 charms.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#67
Een porseleinen buste van een dame met hoed.
A porcelain bust of a lady with a hat.No longer availableDim. h: 53 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#198
Een koperen pendule met een paar kandelaars met 5-lichtpunten.
A brass sculpted mantel clock with a pair of 5-light candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 48cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#4Boris O’KleinPeriod: 1893-1985
Een ingekleurde ets van Boris O’Klein getiteld “Oh Liberté Cherie”.
A colored etching by Boris O'Klein titled “Oh Liberté Cherie”.No longer availableDim. h 18 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 140/160 -
#51Ansonia Clock Co.
Een Art Deco houten klok, gemerkt Ansonia Company New York.
An Art Deco wooden clock, marked Ansonia Company New York.No longer availableDim. 56 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50/75