Other lots in this auction
-
#208Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#667Een lot van drie kepies van de spoorwegen, met badges/opschriften RFT, RG en JZ (Joegoslavië).
A lot of three railway caps, with badges/inscriptions RFT, RG, and JZ (Yugoslavia).No longer availableDim. H: 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#391Een Afrikaans houten sculptuur, met meerdere figuren, gesneden uit één stuk.
An African wooden sculpture, featuring multiple figures carved from a single piece.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#476NaïnEen Iranees handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.
An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 240 x 347cmEstimate: € 375 / 425 -
#610Een drie rijen parelhalssnoer met bijpassende armband en oorbellen.
A three-row pearl necklace with matching bracelet and earrings.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#616Mori YomoudEen Pakistaans tapijt van wol.
A woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 159x256 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#670Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#372Staf Daems‘De kerk van Kessel’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend Staf Daems en gedateerd 1973.
'The church of Kessel', mixed media on paper, signed by Staf Daems and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 17 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#557“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#493Een tafelgarnituur van verguld brons en kleurloos kristal. Een centrale coupe gedragen door spanjoletten en een centrale voet met guirlandes. Twee kandelaars op driepoot met fabeldieren. Napoléon III stijl.
A table set of gilt bronze and colorless crystal. A central bowl supported by spanjolets and a central foot with garlands. Two candlesticks on tripod with mythical creatures. Napoléon III style.No longer availableDim. 38 x 60 x 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#699Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#519Paul VerdussenPeriod: 1868-1945Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400



