#469Kawanabe KyosaiPeriod: 1831-1889“Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Gesigneerd: Gyosai (Kyosai). Midden XIXde eeuw. Met Micca Dust.
#46Een rond houten salontafel met gesculpteerde details en geometrisch ingelegd patroon. Bovenop een glazen blad.
A round wooden coffee table with sculpted details and geometric inlaid pattern. Topped with a glass surface.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø74cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#273Giuseppe Armani“The Three Graces”. Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld. Draagt label en verso gemerkt 1998 Florence.
"The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#293Een brandweerhelm van Gallet, France. Toegevoegd twee brandweer-kepies.
A firefighter helmet by Gallet, France. We add two firefighter caps.No longer availableDim. H: 14-26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Elysé Schuermans‘Voorname heer met bril’, een portret, olieverf op doek gesigneerd E. Schuermans en gedateerd 1941.
'Prominent gentleman with glasses', a portrait, oil on canvas signed E. Schuermans and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197Een buste van een jonge vrouw met pluimhoed naar barok voorbeeld. Polychroom brons.
A bust of a young woman with plumed hat in the Baroque style. Polychrome bronze.No longer availableDim. H. 74 cmEstimate: € 350 / 550 -
#336Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.
A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131Een bronzen paard in de geest van Botero.
A bronze horse in the style of Botero.No longer availableDim. 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 329 / 340 -
#367Een lot van zes Afrikaanse beeldjes. Vijf in hout en één in keramiek.
A lot of six African figurines. Five in wood and one in ceramic.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50