Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.
Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.
Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.

Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.

Four assorted groups of biscuit, one glazed. Early 20th century.
Dim. H. 19 cm
SKU: 0503240298.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #298
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #329

    Een zicht op een brug in Frankrijk of Italie, potloodtekening, onduidelijk gesigneerd buiten de tekening en gedateerd 1858.

    A view of a bridge in France or Italy, pencil drawing, unclearly signed outside the drawing and dated 1858.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #595

    Een modern, zwart gelakte bureautafel met houten blad, op mat zwart metalen frame en poten.

    A modern, black lacquered desk table with wooden top, on a matte black metal frame and legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 158 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #195

    Een ronde tafel van gesculpteerd eikenhout met een marmeren blad. De poten hebben een decor van vissen met twee staarten en mythologisch aandoende gevleugelde katachtigen. XIXde eeuws.

    A round table of carved oak with a marble top. The legs are decorated with fish with two tails and mythological winged felines. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 116 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #184
    A. Dies

    “Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).

    "Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #162
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #129

    “Twee Hanen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op paneel, draagt monogram “A.P.”. XIXde eeuw.

    "Two Roosters". A painting, oil on canvas on panel, monogrammed "A.P.". 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #509
    Jean Baptiste Madou
    Period: 1796-1877

    “De Meid”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1865.

    "The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #665

    Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #333

    Een messingen inkt-en brievenstel met bijbehorende brievenopener. Stijl Lodewijk XIV.

    A brass inkwell and letter rack with accompanying letter opener. Louis XIV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15, l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #612

    Een icoon, Heilige moeder met Kind, op hout.

    An icon, Holy Mother with Child, on wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #498

    Een bronzen beeld van een drinkende poes naar een werk van François Pompon.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a drinking cat after a work by F. Pompon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #412
    Anna Staritsky
    Period: 1908/11-1981

    “Bruxelles Koekelberg”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Brussels Koekelberg". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and titled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More