Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.
Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.
Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.

Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.

Four assorted groups of biscuit, one glazed. Early 20th century.
Dim. H. 19 cm
SKU: 0503240298.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #298
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #154
    Edward Charles Barnes
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Vader en dochter in rouw’, olieverf op doek, door Edward Charles Barnes. 19e eeuws. Herdoekt.

    ‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #189
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #436
    Tusserkan

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt nomadentapijt, gemerkt Tusserkan. Geometrische tekening met warm kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Tusserkan. Geometric design with a warm color palette. With a certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 253 x 146cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #226

    Een bruin lederen Chesterfield driezit canapé.

    A brown leather Chesterfield three-seater sofa/bed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 210 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #257

    Een koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, suiker- en melkpot versierd met een subtiel schelpmotief en met een gegraveerd monogram. Gemerkt Wiskemann en genummerd. We voegen er een rechthoekig dienblad aan toe, met een gegraveerd guirlandemotief.

    A coffee and tea set made of silver-plated metal. Coffee, tea, sugar, and milk pots decorated with a subtle shell motif and an engraved monogram. Marked Wiskemann and numbered. Includes a rectangular tray with an engraved garland motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #177
    Emile Picault

    ‘Le génie de l’humanité’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons. Draagt handtekening en stempel van de bronsgieterij.

    'The genius of humanity'. A statue made of dark patinated bronze. Bears signature and stamp of the bronze foundry.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #683

    Een vintage oscilloscoop, Philips, model PM 3231 met koffer, twee probes en toebehoren.

    A vintage oscilloscope, Philips, model PM 3231 with case, two probes, and accessories.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 58 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #494
    Rigobert Haeck

    “Abstracte personages.” Gemengde techniek met pastel en potlood.

    "Abstract figures." Mixed media with pastel and pencil.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #648

    Een lot van drie Afrikaanse maskers in hout waarvan één geel, één zwart en één rood met dreadlocks.

    A lot of three African wooden masks including one yellow, one black, and one red with dreads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #288
    Bandai, Japan

    Jaguar XK-E oftewel het befaamde E-Type, op batterijen, uit ca 1960 van het merk Bandai, made in Japan.

    Jaguar XK-E, also known as the famous E-Type, battery operated from circa 1960 by the brand Bandai, made in Japan.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #583

    “Paardentemmers naar Coustou”. Een set van twee bronzen beelden van een menner met steigerend paard. Op marmeren plaat, schade aan het marmer.

    "Horse tamers after Coustou." A set of two bronze statues of a horse tamer with a rearing horse. On marble base, damage to the marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #8
    Swiza

    Een vintage Swiza achtdagen klokje in de vorm van een olielampje.

    A vintage Swiza 8-day clock in the shape of an oil lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More