Other lots in this auction
-
#219Remi Lens
lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium.-Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.-Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.
Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51Estimate: € 150/250 -
#271
Een Zwitserse M-18 legerhelm, 1918. Toegevoegd een militaire opvouwbare schop.
A Swiss M-18 military helmet, 1918. Included is a military folding shovel.No longer availableDim. l 52 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#640
Een zilveren zakhorloge met gegraveerde bloemen aan de achterkant.
A silver pocket watch with engraved flowers on the back.No longer availableDim. 17,90 gEstimate: € 50/80 -
#98
‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#487
Een Japans bronzen kaststel bestaande uit twee vazen en een wierookbrander.
A Japanese bronze set consisting of two vases and an incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#679Theo Verschaeren
‘Bedrijvigheid aan de kade’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Theo J. Verschaeren.
"Activity at the quay", etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#394
Tankawiel, een schilderij gemengde techniek op board.
Tankawiel, a painting mixed technique on board.No longer availableDim. 62 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#456
Een vintage design nest of tables uit gefumeerd plexiglas. Vermoedelijk ontwerp door Michel Dumas, Frankrijk 1970.
A vintage design nest of tables in smoked plexiglass. Presumably designed by Michel Dumas, France 1970.No longer availableDim. 63 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#451
Een Afrikaans terracotta beeldje, Idoma, Nigeria.
An African terracotta figurine, Idoma, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#484Sanja CamilovicPeriod: 1951 -
“Café tafereel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘91.
"Café scene". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '91 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#127Schuco
Een elekrische vintage speelgoed auto in originele doos. Gemerkt Schuco - Electro Ingenico 5311 - 1950-1959 - Duitsland.
An electric vintage toy car in original box. Marked Schuco - Electro Ingenico 5311 - 1950-1959 - Germany.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#278
Een lot van 15 antieke brillen en brillenkokers, waarvan 3 stuks met een 14 karaat gouden neusbrug.
A lot of 15 antique glasses and eyeglass cases, including 3 pieces with a 14 karat gold nose bridge.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120