Other lots in this auction
-
#273Een Kuifje verzameling album 1946.
A Tintin collection album 1946.No longer availableEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#468Een zamakken beeld met geblinddoekte vrouw en putti.
A zamak sculpture with blindfolded woman and putti.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#203Een vergulde luchter met rozen versierd en met 5 lichtpunten.
A gilded chandelier decorated with roses and with 5 light points.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#230Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een vlinder met filigraanwerk.
An 18 carat yellow gold butterfly brooch with filigree work.No longer availableDim. 14,75 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#429“Abstract met rood en groen naar Wolvencamp.” Olieverf op board. Randbeschadigingen. Apocriefe atelierstempel achteraan.
"Abstract with red and green after Wolvencamp." Oil on board. Edge damages. Apocryphal studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#394Een lijst met een met de hand beschilderde Chinese Zhong Kui, die in het Taoisme bekend staat voor zijn gave om geesten te vangen.
A painting of a hand-painted Chinese Zhong Kui, who is known in Taoism for his ability to capture spirits.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#371Een vintage aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk AMC.
A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom. Presumably AMC.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#697Een dubbelzijdige speculaasvorm met met dieren en andere kant met muzikant, visser, en twee jagers.
A double-sided gingerbread shape with animals and the other side with a musician, fisherman, and two hunters.No longer availableDim. 50 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Isaac Israels“Dansscene.” Olieverf op board. Draagt atelierstempel achteraan. vaag gesigneerd.
"Dance scene." Oil on board. Bears studio stamp on the back. Vaguely signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#269Noél Jourdan‘Mediteraans zicht met scheepjes’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Noél Jourdan.
"Mediterranean view with boats", oil on canvas, signed Noél Jourdan.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 99 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#500Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct. en onyx.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1.20 ct and onyx.No longer availableDim. 7,02 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500

