Other lots in this auction
-
#300Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 5,85 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#247Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een Zuid-Amerikaanse man. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A wooden sculpted statue of a South American man. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#15Een groot lot glas en kristallen likeurglaasjes in diverse vorm en formaat. 95 stuks.
A large lot of glass and crystal liqueur glasses in various shapes and sizes. 95 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#468Een zamakken beeld met geblinddoekte vrouw en putti.
A zamak sculpture with blindfolded woman and putti.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#669Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#551KashgaiEen handgeknoopt Oosters bidkleed van wol.
hand-knotted Oriental prayer rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 192 x 118 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#657Een lot van 6 polychrome wijwatervaten.
A lot of 6 polychrome holy water fonts.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#154Franz De VadderPeriod: 1862-1936“Heidelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd “1901”.
"Heath landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom "1901".No longer availableDim. 53 x 73cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#693Een cloisonné beeldje van een Geisha met bloem en vaas in hand. Op houten sokkel, in kistje.
A cloisonné statue of a Geisha with flower and vase in hand. On wooden base, in box.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#550Drieendertig verschillende zilveren Franse 5 frank stukken. Van 1814 tot 1973.
Thirty-three different silver French 5 franc pieces. From 1814 to 1973.No longer availableDim. 900 / 1000‰ 765 grEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#55Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160 / 180

