Other lots in this auction
-
#542H. AntheunisPeriod: 1905 - 1975
“Glunderende clown met boeket.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Beaming clown with bouquet." Oil paint on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 134 x 93 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#676
Een glazen vitrine op wieltjes met zwart frame. 4 schabben.
A glass display case on wheels with a black frame. 4 shelves.No longer availableDim. 190 x 52 x 100cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#310
Een map met oude munten waarvan een 100 tal van zilver en van brons, van verschillende landen. Waaronder enkele zeldzame exemplaren.
A collection of old coins, around 100 of which are made of silver and bronze, from various countries. Including some rare specimens.No longer availableEstimate: € 600/700 -
#444
“Abstracte collage met halve cirkels.” Draagt monogram V.H.
"Abstract collage with half circles." Bears monogram V.H.No longer availableDim. 34 x 29 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#694Royal Boch
Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#607
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.
A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#670
Vijftien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee van zilver en één van tin van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. en Nederlandse.
Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.No longer availableEstimate: € 550/650 -
#96
Een rond Art Deco stijl tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round Art Deco style table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 57 x Ø72cmEstimate: € 200/225 -
#219Philippe SwyncopPeriod: 1878-1949
“Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#464Félix LabissePeriod: 1905-1982
“Figurine”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/175.
"Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.No longer availableDim. 69 x 46cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#298
Een plaasteren buste van een mysterieus lachende jongedame in Art-Nouveau stijl.
A plaster bust of a mysteriously smiling young lady in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#153
Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with detachable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion's head motifs.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300/400