Other lots in this auction
-
#361Een Chinese vaas in blauw-wit porselein met krijgers in het decor. Enkele haarlijnscheuren in de bodem.
A Chinese vase in blue and white porcelain with warriors in the decoration. Some hairline cracks in the base.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#226Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.
A small mahogany console table with a stretcher. In the apron a drawer with unique pulls of porcelain and copper.No longer availableDim. 72 x 68 x 33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#364“Van Kruisafname tot Herrijzenis”. Een lot van 6 etsen op papier.
"From Deposition to Resurrection". A lot of 6 etchings on paper.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#707“De Lezeresjes”. Een kunststoffen beeld, onderaan gemerkt.
"The Readers." A plastic sculpture, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283Een paar art-nouveau keramische vazen, gemerkt mer de letters DB en een anker, genummerd 1346.
A pair of Art Nouveau ceramic vases, marked with the letters DB and an anchor, numbered 1346.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#671Een lot van negen hoofdzakelijk Vlaams aardewerken bloempotten.
A lot of nine mainly Flemish earthenware flower pots.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#589Gotthard LundquistPeriod: 1908-1988“Pata La Vaca”, Gran Canaria. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970, verso opschrift.
"Pata La Vaca", Gran Canaria. A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1970 at the bottom, with inscription on the back.No longer availableDim. 121 x 151 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#402Ito NisaburoPeriod: 1910-1988“Bonsai Chrysantemum”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Draagt zegel.
"Bonsai Chrysanthemum". A Japanese woodcut on paper. Bears seal.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235DelheidEen zilveren pollepel, met twee zilvermerken. A2. 800‰.
A silver ladle, with two silver hallmarks. A2. 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800 ‰ 270 g - L 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#317Een paar Hollandse polychroom aardewerken dekselvazen met bloemdecor.
A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 30 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#311Een messingen plafonnière met geslepen en gesatineerde glazen coupe.
A brass ceiling light with cut and frosted glass bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø: 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#535Een tweedelig massief eikenhouten legkast. 2 deurs met 4 laden, 2 vaste panelen. 19e eeuws.
A two-piece solid oak bookcase. 2 doors with 4 drawers, 2 fixed panels. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 218 x 141 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

