Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Vier heiligenbeelden. Een Heilig Hartbeeld van veelkleurig biscuit (H. 34 cm), en drie Madonna’s van gebeeldhouwd hout (H. 50, 33 en 33 cm).

Vier heiligenbeelden. Een Heilig Hartbeeld van veelkleurig biscuit (H. 34 cm), en drie Madonna’s van gebeeldhouwd hout (H. 50, 33 en 33 cm).

Four religious statues. One Sacred Heart statue made of multicolored biscuit (H. 34 cm), and three Madonna statues carved from wood (H. 50, 33, and 33 cm).
SKU: 1604240718.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #718
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #488

    Een paar meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen Komainu beelden.

    A pair of multicolored Satsuma porcelain Komainu statues.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #378

    Een comtoise klok met Dinanderie en gepolychromeerde elementen, opschrift op de wijzerplaat Touzé à Carrouge.

    A Comtoise clock with Dinanderie and polychrome elements, inscription on the dial Touzé à Carrouge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #722

    Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.

    A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.
    No longer available
    Dim. 174 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #675

    Een messingen vaas met gegraveerde florale patronen en bijbehorend marmeren plateau.

    A brass vase with engraved floral patterns and a matching marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #389
    Satsuma

    Een Japanse Satsuma vaas met floraal decor en met koi vissen binnenin het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese Satsuma vase depicting koi fish on the inside and with a foral decoration on the outside. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x Ø 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #320
    Louis Vuiton Paris

    Een bruin lederen geruite vintage handtas met lange riem. Gebruikssporen.

    A brown leather vintage handbag with a checkered pattern and long strap. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #599

    Een lot van 2 ingekaderde artefacten, waarvan 1 met een stukje Precolombiaans mummiestof, Chancay. En 1 met 2 stoffen Coca blad zakjes of Ch’uspa.

    A lot of 2 framed artifacts, one with a piece of Pre-Columbian mummy fabric, Chancay. And 1 with 2 fabric Coca leaf pouches or Ch’uspa.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #3

    Een verzilverd koffie- en theestel op bijbehorend dienblad.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set on matching tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #715
    John Grey & Sons, London

    Een Engelse messing en koperen bugel. Gemerkt en met embleem “SPMK” en gegraveerd “H Nord”.

    An English brass and copper bugle. Marked and with emblem "SPMK" and engraved "H Nord".
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #306

    Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.

    A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 70 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #461

    Een lot van 4 bronzen beeldjes van een Komainu wakende leeuw, een olifantje, een Lokeshvara en een Bodhisattva te paard.

    A lot of 4 bronze figurines of a Komainu guardian lion, an elephant, a Lokeshvara, and a Bodhisattva on horseback.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #654

    Een design vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.

    A design vase of blue and white glass with a red spiral.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More