Vier heiligenbeelden. Een Heilig Hartbeeld van veelkleurig biscuit (H. 34 cm), en drie Madonna’s van gebeeldhouwd hout (H. 50, 33 en 33 cm).

Four religious statues. One Sacred Heart statue made of multicolored biscuit (H. 34 cm), and three Madonna statues carved from wood (H. 50, 33, and 33 cm).
SKU: 1604240718.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #718
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #660
    Maurice Burke Arkana

    Dim. 38 x 63 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #35

    Een lot van drie oude telefoons in metaal en bakeliet.

    A lot of three vintage telephones in metal and bakelite.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #200

    An 18 kt yellow gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.08 ct.
    Dim. 17,30 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #211

    Een grote geelkoperen kerkkandelaar in renaissancestijl met 17 lichtpunten op 4 niveaus.

    A large brass church candelabrum in Renaissance style with 17 light points on 4 levels.
    Dim. h 167 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #484

    "The Black Rider." Abstract, lithograph with dry stamp. Not signed. Design Salvador Dali, whit dry stamp.
    Dim. 40 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #233
    Michel Leducq
    Period: 1879-1955

    "Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.
    Dim. 87 x 30 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #198

    A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #726
    Khamseh

    A multicolored hand-knotted Iranian rug with a geometric design. Numbered 385/6 with certificate.
    Dim. 198 x 103 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #167
    P.J. Mène

    "Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #329

    "River view". A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom "Berthoud" and numbered 288/350.
    Dim. 37,5 x 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #238

    Een polychroom houten Friese stoeltjesklok met nautisch tafereel en diverse ornamenten. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A polychrome wooden Frisian longcase clock with nautical scene and various ornaments. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 80 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #141

    Een aarden kommetje, Iran, Nishapur, 10e eeuws. Gerestaureerd.

    An earthenware bowl, Iran, Nishapur, 10th century. Restored.
    Dim. h 4 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00