Other lots in this auction
-
#122Een partij kader bestaande uit drie schilderijen en drie aquarellen.
A lot of frames consisting of three paintings and three watercolors. -
#29Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse wapens bestaande uit een kort zwaard en een kleine speer.
A lot of 2 African weapons consisting of a short sword and a small spear. -
#110Een paar Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes, met schade.
A pair of Old Brussels vases, damaged. -
#45Een lot van 8 oude glasnegatieven van omstreeks 1900 met personen en interieur als onderwerp.
A lot of 8 antique glass negatives from around 1900 featuring people and interior subjects. -
#62H. LingeroEen set van 2 polychrome plaasteren boeksteunen in Chinese stijl, onderaan gemerkt.
A set of 2 polychrome plaster bookends in Chinese style, marked at the bottom. -
#13Twee kraagvazen en een sierbord van meerkleurig Chinees porselein. Famille rose.
Two collar vases and a decorative plate of multicolored Chinese porcelain. Famille rose. -
#63Een lot van 3 honden uit kunsthars, Dog studies by Leonardo. 2 met OVP.
A lot of 3 resin dogs, Dog studies by Leonardo. 2 with original packaging. -
#40Twee oude melkkitten, rood koper.
Two old milk cans, red copper. -
#271Armogrès BelgiumEen keramisch wapenschild met kroon, gemerkt Armogrès Belgium.
A ceramic coat of arms with crown, marked Armogrès Belgium. -
#105Een set van twee Capodimonte beeldjes met filatelie als onderwerp. Het kleinste beeldje is getekend; Tyche “Bruno”.
A set of two Capodimonte figurines with philately as the subject. The smaller figurine is signed; Tyche "Bruno". -
#53Een Chinees schaaltje in spinazie-jade. Toegevoegd een onyx schaaltje.
A Chinese bowl in spinach jade. Included is an onyx bowl. -
#166MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.



