#262Jaak GorusPeriod: 1878 - 1938
Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd.
#131Bottega Veneta
Een licht paarse lederen handtas. Gemerkt en met originele stofzak. Made In Italy.
#14Isidore Meyers
“Dorpszicht”. Een tekening gesigneerd Isidore Meyers.
#71
“Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeldje.
"Maria with child." A patinated wooden carved figurine.No longer availableDim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#299Guy Van Assche
‘Stilleven met olielamp en bloemen’, olieverf op doek.
'Still Life with Oil Lamp and Flowers', oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#387
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#289
“De Bloemenverkoopster”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
"The Flower Seller". Charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#727
Een kastanjehouten beeld van een middeleeuwse wijsgeer.
A chestnut wood sculpture of a medieval philosopher.No longer availableDim. H. 45,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#518
Een paar blauw en witte Chinees porseleinen ‘Long Life’ vazen.
#308
Vier diverse oude theaterkijkers met lederen etuis. Gebruikssporen en slijtage.
Four various antique theater viewers with leather cases. Signs of wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#26
Een eikenhouten armstoel met groene bekleding, op wieltjes vooraan. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
An oak armchair with green upholstery, front wheels. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 100 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#147Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass.
Een US 1862 pattern Cavalry sabel met koperen gevest, greep van leder en draad. In metalen schede. Gemerkt "U.S. ADK, 1862, Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass." en genummerd.
A US 1862 pattern Cavalry saber with copper guard, leather and wire handle. In metal scabbard. Marked "U.S. ADK, 1862, Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass." and numbered.No longer availableDim. 106 cmEstimate: € 350/450