Other lots in this auction
-
#675
Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160/220 -
#623
Een gedeeltelijk wit met licht blauwe rand porseleinen eetservies. Waaronder: 24 platte en 12 diepe borden, 5 onderschotels van verschillende grote, 1 sauskom, 1 dekselpot, 8 koffiekopjes en 11 onderschoteltjes, melk en suikerpot en 24 dessertborden. Er zijn hier en daar kleine schilfertjes en 1 reserve deksel.
A partially white with light blue rim porcelain dinner set. Including: 24 flat plates and 12 deep plates, 5 different-sized saucers, 1 gravy boat, 1 lidded pot, 8 coffee cups and 11 saucers, milk and sugar pot, and 24 dessert plates. There are some small chips here and there and 1 spare lid.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#284Jules Dubois
Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#503
Een set van 2 Tibetaanse 100 Srang biljetten, 1942-1959.
A set of 2 Tibetan 100 Srang banknotes, 1942-1959.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#118
Een lot van 15 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Eén met herstelling.
A lot of 15 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. One has been repaired.No longer availableDim. +- 33 cmEstimate: € 80/140 -
#475Hergé
“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, houthoudend papier, oude spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, blok vrij los, zeldzaam.
“The Black Rocks”. Hard cover, wood-containing paper, old spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, block quite loose, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 180/200 -
#353
Een vintage glaspasta vaas groen gekleurd in de massa met sticker Scailmont uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage glass pasta vase, green color throughout with Scailmont sticker from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 42Estimate: € 40/60 -
#133Guérin
Een tabakspot met gietijzeren montuur van het atelier F. Carion. Vermoedelijk 1927.
A tobacco jar with cast iron frame by the workshop F. Carion. Presumably 1927.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#759
“Hoeve achter de fruitbomen”. Olieverf op karton, , onleesbaar gesigneerd in vergulde kader.
"Farm behind the fruit trees". Oil on cardboard, indistinctly signed in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#207
Grote coupe van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Waarschijnlijk VSL, niet gemerkt.
Large bowl made of colorless cut crystal. Probably VSL (Val Saint Lambert), not marked.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#366
Een staande kapstok, romantische uitvoering.
A standing coat rack, in a romantic design.No longer availableDim. h 177 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#603
Een kleine Madonna met Kind van gebeeldhouwd hout, omringd door vier engelen en achter glas ingelijst. Vergulde details en met wapenschildje.
A small Madonna with Child carved in wood, surrounded by four angels and framed behind glass. Gilt details and with a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)Estimate: € 60/80