Other lots in this auction
-
#448
Een Chinees juwelenkistje van zwart gelakt hout en met parelmoer ingelegde details. 2 deurtjes en lade.
A Chinese jewelery box made of black lacquered wood and mother-of-pearl inlaid details. 2 doors and drawer.No longer availableDim. 31 x 20 x 15cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#694Massive
Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#306
Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes met namaak marmeren bladen .
Two side tables with faux marbre tops.No longer availableDim. 46 x 65 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#250
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct. en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,88gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#11
“De harpspeelster.” Polychroom porselein met vergulde accenten. Italiaans werk. Gesigneerd.
"The harp player." Polychrome porcelain with gilded accents. Italian work. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 65 / 80 -
#389
“Abstract met vlakken.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram.
“Abstract with planes.” Oil on canvas. Wears monogram.No longer availableDim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#526
Een handgeknoopt wollen Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 265 x 175 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#587
Een art deco vaas van gekleurd metaal, gemerkt WMF.
An art deco vase of colored metal, marked WMF.No longer availableDim. H. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#295
Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .
A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 11 , diam 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#600
Herdenkingsmunten van het Belgisch koningshuis. Astrid 1995 (925‰), Albert II (925‰), +Paola 1997 (925‰), Filip & Mathilde (925‰), Albert II (brons). We voegen er Unicef 1996 aan toe, 925‰ en met beeldenaar van Albert en Paola.
Commemorative coins of the Belgian royal family. Astrid 1995 (925‰), Albert II (925‰), +Paola 1997 (925‰), Filip & Mathilde (925‰), Albert II (bronze). We add Unicef 1996, 925‰ and with image of Albert and Paola.No longer availableDim. AG 101,95 gEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#585
Een set van 2 mannequin poppen op een ronde houten voet .
Two mannequins on a round wooden base.No longer availableDim. 87 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#557
Een paar bronzen gepatineerde kandelaars met 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of patinated bronze candlesticks with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 80 / 100