Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Vijf diverse vazen van blauw en wit aardewerk, waarvan 4 met Engels registratiemerk in reliëf. En 1 dekselvaas gemerkt Delft.

Vijf diverse vazen van blauw en wit aardewerk, waarvan 4 met Engels registratiemerk in reliëf. En 1 dekselvaas gemerkt Delft.

Five various vases of blue and white earthenware, of which 4 with embossed English registration mark. And 1 lidded vase marked Delft.
Dim. H. 37 à 34 cm
SKU: 2305230293.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #293
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #47
    Hergé

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “L’Ile Noire”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Als nieuw.

    Les Avontures de Tintin. "L'Ile Noire". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Like new.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 65
  • #288

    Een set van grote 2 messing kandelaars.

    A set of large 2 brass candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #216

    Een massief eikenhouten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in de lengte uitschuifbare delen.

    Massif oak table with carved base and with extendable parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 125 (232) x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #659

    Een lot van 17 geslepen en gekleurde kristallen glazen, 4 verschillende formaten.

    A lot of 17 cut and colored crystal glasses, 4 different sizes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #456

    Een mahoniehouten opklapbaar kaarttafeltje met vilten cirkel op het tafelblad. En met gedraaide poot gesteund op 3 gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten.

    A mahogany folding card table with felt circle on the table top. And with turned leg supported on 3 sculpted lion's feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 40 x 20(+20)cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #442
    Banksy

    “Trolley Hunters”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 24/150, printzegel “P.O.W.”.

    Trolley Hunters. A lithograph on paper, numbered 24/150, printing stamp "POW".
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #134
    Louis Victor Antoine Artan
    Period: 1837 - 1890

    “Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.

    "Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #283

    Een Tiffany tafellampje beige met groene rand.

    A Tiffany table lamp, beige with green edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #608

    Een rijkelijk versierde cache-pot vn porselein met fruitmotieven. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A richly decorated porcelain cachepot with fruit motifs. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #201
    Auguste Henri Carli
    Period: 1868-1930

    Een Art Deco uit albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    An Art Deco bust sculpted from alabaster. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #120

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.

    A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,98 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #660

    Een salontafel met vergulde metalen poten met groen marmeren blad (licht beschadigd).

    A coffee table with gilt brass legs and green marble top (slight damage).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More