Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Vijf karaffen van mondgeblazen glas.

Vijf karaffen van mondgeblazen glas.

Five decanters of mouth-blown glass.
Dim. H: 24-31 cm
SKU: 0703230697.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #697
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #65

    Een glazen coupe met een verzilverde voet, gemerkt EPNS, evenals een paar kandelaars van wit metaal met gedraaide houten schacht.

    A glass bowl with a silver-plated foot, marked EPNS, as well as a pair of white metal candlesticks with turned wooden shafts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #681
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vierkante coupe van geslepen kristal, deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.

    A square coupe of cut crystal, partly coloured blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #208
    G Hendrickx - Ciseleur

    Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.

    A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #215

    Een korte pijp met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een dameshoofd met hoed. Hoornen steel.

    A short pipe with meerschaum head in the shape of a lady's head with a hat. Horn stem.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #27

    Een deksel vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, met decor van herten en hoenderen, rood in de massa. Minieme schilfer aan de binnenrand van het deksel.

    A lidded vase of cut Bohemian crystal, decorated with deer and fowl, red in the mass. Minimal flake on the inner edge of the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #415

    Een rechthoekige salontafel van zwart hout, versierd naar Chinees voorbeeld. Met witmarmeren blad.

    A rectangular coffee table in black wood, decorated after a Chinese example. With white marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 119 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #516

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. met in het decor een bloeiende boom met vogels.

    A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #268
    Val Saint Lambert

    lot van 6 divers gekleurde kristalglazen, Val Saint Lambert.

    lot of 6 variously coloured crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #383

    Een paar spekstenen fo-honden. Minieme slijtage.

    A pair of soapstone fo dogs. Minimal wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40
  • #254
    Pantazis

    Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.

    Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #137

    Een paar rococo vuurbokken van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. In de vorm van engeltjes gezeten op een basis gedeeltelijk leeuw, gedeeltelijk rocaille. XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of rococo fire andirons in gilt and dark patinated bronze. In the shape of cherubs seated on a base partly lion, partly rocaille. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #452
    Prosper De Troyer
    Period: 1926

    “Moeder en Kind”, gewassen Chinese inkttekening op Ingrespapier, bovenaan links gesigneerd en gedateerd. Ingelijst in houten lijst.

    “Mother and Child”, washed Chinese ink drawing on Ingres paper, signed top left. and dated. Framed in wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More