Vijf porseleinen beeldjes. Twee danseresjes (H. 16 en 14 cm), een elegant paar (H. 13 m)en twee art deco kindjes, geschrokken van een kever (een kevertje manco) (H. 12 cm).

Five porcelain figurines. Two dancers (H. 16 and 14 cm), an elegant couple (H. 13 cm), and two art deco children, startled by a beetle (one beetle missing) (H. 12 cm).
SKU: 2506240321.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #321
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #176
    Durlet

    Een design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en 2 1-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.

    A design lounge suite in gray leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and 2 armchairs. Marked; Durlet.
    Dim. 77 x 205 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #59
    Alphonse Mora

    “Landschap met hoeves”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Mora.

    "Landscape with farms." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed A. Mora.
    Dim. 55 x 67.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #607
    Arthru Krupp

    Een metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #354
    Vermuyten

    "Foo-Dogs Still Life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #80

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes van 0,02 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.34 ct. and two smaller brilliant-cut diamonds of 0.02 ct.
    Dim. 3,04 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #18
    Hergé

    Een lot van 5 stuks Kuifje memorabilia bestaande uit een horloge met de afbeelding van Bobbie, achteraan gemerkt. Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., een blikken doos, een postzegelreeks, een schilderij en een ingekaderde print.

    A lot of 5 pieces of Tintin memorabilia consisting of a watch depicting Snowy, marked Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., a tin box, a series of stamps, a painting, and a framed print.
    Dim. 35 x 27 (schilderij)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #459

    "Abstract composition". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram FB at the bottom.
    Dim. 77 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #22

    Een 18e eeuws Russische reisicoon in koper.

    An 18th-century Russian travel icon in copper.
    Dim. 7 x 6 cm (gevouwen)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Flower still life", "Interior", "Facade view". A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 45 x 29 & 44 x 30 & 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 450
  • #441

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en floraal decor. 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird and floral decoration. 19th century.
    Dim. H: 40cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #379
    Matabei Iwasa

    “Men and women dancing together, en playing together”. Japanse houtsneden naar Matabei Iwasa.

    "Men and women dancing together, and playing together." Japanese woodcuts by Matabei Iwasa.
    Dim. 27 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #38

    Gesculpteerd houten beeld van een leeuw met wapenschild.

    Carved wooden statue of a lion with coat of arms.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00