#156Een postmodern design tafel met vierkant glazen blad en gebold glazen poten. Toegeschreven ontwerp aan Piero Lissoni voor Glas Italia.
A postmodern design table with a square glass top and curved glass legs. Attributed design to Piero Lissoni for Glas Italia.No longer availableDim. 77 x 150 x 150 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1200 -
#263Een retro messing tafellamp met florale ornamenten. 3 lichtpunten met in glaspasta meerkleurig kelkvormige coupes.
A retro brass table lamp with floral ornaments. 3 light points with multicolored cup-shaped glass paste shades.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#618Een lot van 3 oude glazen stolpen op houten voet met hierin heiligenbeelden en vaasjes in Brussels porselein. Toegevoegd nog 2 heiligenbeelden waarvan 1 in Brussels porselein.
A lot of 3 old glass domes on wooden base containing holy figures and vases in Brussels porcelain. Also included are 2 holy figures, one in Brussels porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#57Unter Weiss Bach“Hofmakerij”. Een Duits meerkleurig porseleinen groep.
"Flirtation". A German multicolored porcelain group.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd paardenhoofd met teugels op sokkel.
A polychrome carved wooden horse head with reins on a base.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#652Een beeld van een paard in leder, met zadel.
#371MinoltaPeriod: 1976-1979Een lot van 4 vintage Minolta camera’s, bestaande uit een SR-1 in koffer met 5-tal lenzen en toebehoren, een SR-3 met lens, een X-300 met lens en een SRT-100X.
A lot of 4 vintage Minolta cameras, including an SR-1 in case with 5 lenses and accessories, an SR-3 with lens, an X-300 with lens, and an SRT-100X.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#9George II CruikshankEen lot van drie humoristische etsen door George Cruikshank. 19e eeuws.
A lot of three humorous etchings by George Cruikshank. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 9 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#322“Lentebloesems”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Walter Elst, achteraan atelierstempel.
"Spring Blossoms". A painting, oil on board, signed Walter Elst, with studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#647Een houten Afrikaanse Djembé met gesculpteerde details. In stoffen draagzak.
A wooden African Djembe drum with sculpted details. In fabric carrying bag.No longer availableDim. H: 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#303Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een lot van Booms glaswerk bestaande uit een karaf met zes borrelglaasjes en een vaas. Ontworpen door Paul Heller.
A set of Booms glassware including a decanter with six shot glasses and a vase. Designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x Ø 18.5 cm vaasEstimate: € 60 / 80