Vijf porseleinen beeldjes. Twee danseresjes (H. 16 en 14 cm), een elegant paar (H. 13 m)en twee art deco kindjes, geschrokken van een kever (een kevertje manco) (H. 12 cm).

Five porcelain figurines. Two dancers (H. 16 and 14 cm), an elegant couple (H. 13 cm), and two art deco children, startled by a beetle (one beetle missing) (H. 12 cm).
SKU: 2506240321.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #321
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #204
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Heath landscapes". A lot of 7 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 x 22 & ... & 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #77
    Rolls Westminster

    "11 Rubis" A wooden mantel clock with gilded ornaments. Marked on the dial.
    Dim. 26 x 72 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #379
    Matabei Iwasa

    “Men and women dancing together, en playing together”. Japanse houtsneden naar Matabei Iwasa.

    "Men and women dancing together, and playing together." Japanese woodcuts by Matabei Iwasa.
    Dim. 27 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #608
    Kuifje Hergé
    Period: 1956 & 1960

    "The Calculus Affair", "King Ottokar's Sceptre" & "The Red Sea Sharks". The adventures of Tintin. A lot of 3 Tintin comics, hardcover, 1956 & 1960. Wear present.
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #280

    A gilded copper Byzantine cross set with rough-cut garnets totaling approximately 4 ct. and fine pearls. 19th century.
    Dim. 10 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt drie kleuren gouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,69 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt three-color gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.69 ct.
    Dim. 12,57 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 200
  • #119

    Een gepolychromeerd houten hoogreliëf met een Madonna en Kind, God de Vader en engelen. Omstreeks 1900.

    A polychrome wooden high relief with Madonna and Child, God the Father, and angels. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #251

    Een koud gepolychromeerde kat met camera van brons.

    A cold polychrome bronze cat with camera.
    Dim. 8 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #365

    A lot of 2 cartridge cases marked Karlsruhe and dated 1902 and Aug 1918.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #374
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Stylized bird". A color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 76 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #115

    A gilded bronze chandelier with 8 light points and various ornaments.
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #335

    Een verzilverde schaal met twee handgrepen, gekenmerkt door een barokke stijl met gedetailleerd ajourwerk, daterend uit de late 19e eeuw.

    A silver-plated dish with two handles, characterized by a baroque style with intricate openwork, dating from the late 19th century.
    Dim. 21 x 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00