Other lots in this auction
-
#552Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#317Een koperen kandelaar met schroef bovenaan en ronde voet op klauwpootjes. Deuk en barstje in voet.
A copper candlestick with a screw top and round base on claw feet. Dent and crack in base.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#290Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,60 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#180Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#91Een driedelig schouwgarnituur van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor en zijdelings leeuwenkoppen gesteund op leeuwenklauwen. Bestaande uit een pendule en twee kandelaars met 3 lichtpunten. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece fireplace set of black marble with engravings in the décor and lion head motifs supported by lion paws. Consisting of a clock and two three-light candelabra. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 40,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#438BeckerEen 143-delig bestek gemerkt Becker 1000-100 met bijhorende cassette in verzilverd metaal met 4 extra doosjes bestaande uit: -23 messen, 12 vismessen, 25 soeplepels, 12 foffielepels, 12 dessertlepels, 11 dessertvorkjes, 36 vorken en 12 stuks serveer/snij-bestek.
A 143-piece cutlery set marked Becker 1000-100 with matching silver-plated metal case and 4 additional boxes consisting of: 23 knives, 12 fish knives, 25 soup spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 11 dessert forks, 36 forks, and 12 serving/cutting utensils.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#4“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"How View". A painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableDim. 35 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#495Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#637“Poicephalus Senegalus”. Het Bont Boertje of Senegal-papegaai. Een opgezet vogeltje op zijn/haar rug liggend en spelend met een bal. Taxidermie.
"Poicephalus Senegalus". The Senegal Parrot or Senegal Parrot. A mounted bird lying on its back and playing with a ball. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 11 x l 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#640RodaniaEen Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.
A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#675Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair.Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair.Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#396Een koperen bijzettafeltje, het tablet in de vorm van een gegraveerd blad met een kever en een vogel in reliëf. Op een centrale driepoot in bamboe-imitatie versierd met een touwmotief. Omstreeks 1900.
A copper side table, the top in the shape of an engraved leaf with a beetle and a bird in relief. On a central tripod in bamboo imitation decorated with a rope motif. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 80 x 61 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

