Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Vijf porseleinen beeldjes. Twee danseresjes (H. 16 en 14 cm), een elegant paar (H. 13 m)en twee art deco kindjes, geschrokken van een kever (een kevertje manco) (H. 12 cm).

Vijf porseleinen beeldjes. Twee danseresjes (H. 16 en 14 cm), een elegant paar (H. 13 m)en twee art deco kindjes, geschrokken van een kever (een kevertje manco) (H. 12 cm).

Five porcelain figurines. Two dancers (H. 16 and 14 cm), an elegant couple (H. 13 cm), and two art deco children, startled by a beetle (one beetle missing) (H. 12 cm).
SKU: 2506240321.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #321
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #99
    Alphonse Mora

    “Zeilboten bij avondgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd A. Mora.

    "Sailboats at dusk". A painting, oil on panel. Signed A. Mora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #482

    “Studie van de roker”. Een litho op papier. Draagt monogram in de plaat “F.L.”, naar Fernand Léger. Uit het album "Contrastes". Ed. Le Vent d'Arles, Parijs. Bewerkt in 1959 onder toezicht van Nadia Léger en beperkt tot 300 exemplaren.

    "Study of the smoker". A lithograph on paper. Bears monogram in the plate "F.L.", after Fernand Léger. From the album "Contrastes". Pub. Le Vent d'Arles, Paris. Edited in 1959 under the supervision of Nadia Léger and limited to 300 copies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #670

    Een grote aardewerken bolvormige kruik, vermoedelijk Afrikaanse origine. Schilfer aan de rand.

    A large earthenware spherical jug, possibly of African origin. Flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Marktzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. J. Pauwels.

    "Marktzicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #632

    “Baaizicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bay view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #470

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten marquise slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. Tweevoudig te dragen.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct. Can be worn in two ways.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,52 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #395

    Twee kegelvormige karaffen en een taartschotel op voet van kleurloos glas.

    Two conical decanters and a cake stand on a foot in colorless glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16, 32 & 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #341
    Herend

    Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een huzaar. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A polychrome porcelain figure of a hussar. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #656
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 26 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL. 20 grotere en 6 kleinere. Modellen Esneux en Balmoral.

    A set of 26 crystal glasses with a foot. Marked VSL on the bottom. Includes 20 large and 6 small glasses. Esneux and Balmoral models.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #313
    Wahl-Eversharp

    “Wahl-Eversharp Skyline”. Een vintage vulpen met 14kt gouden penpunt 585. In doosje.

    "Wahl-Eversharp Skyline". A vintage fountain pen with 14kt gold nib 585. In box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #382
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Juul De Cort.

    "Village View." A painting, oil on panel, signed by Juul De Cort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #196

    Een buikcommode met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in Louis XV-stijl in mahoniefineer. Fineerschade vooraan.

    A Louis XV-style mahogany veneer commode with a marble top and bronze fittings. Veneer damage on the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 138 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More