Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Vijf porseleinen beeldjes. Twee danseresjes (H. 16 en 14 cm), een elegant paar (H. 13 m)en twee art deco kindjes, geschrokken van een kever (een kevertje manco) (H. 12 cm).

Vijf porseleinen beeldjes. Twee danseresjes (H. 16 en 14 cm), een elegant paar (H. 13 m)en twee art deco kindjes, geschrokken van een kever (een kevertje manco) (H. 12 cm).

Five porcelain figurines. Two dancers (H. 16 and 14 cm), an elegant couple (H. 13 cm), and two art deco children, startled by a beetle (one beetle missing) (H. 12 cm).
SKU: 2506240321.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #321
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #111

    Bord met reliekhouders van diverse heiligen. 16 stuks.

    Plate with reliquaries of various saints. 16 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #463

    Twee antieke aardewerken kommen, naar de Song-dynastie.

    Two antique earthenware bowls, from Song dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7,5 - Ø 17 & 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #158
    Sansui TU-666

    Een vintage tuner, Sansui TU-666, gefabriceerd van 1970 tot 1972, in zeer mooie optische staat, niet getest!

    A vintage tuner, Sansui TU-666, manufactured from 1970 to 1972, in very nice cosmetic condition, not tested!
    No longer available
    Dim. 13.5 x 33.5 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #410

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,43 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 650
  • #362

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Achter de kader onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Heath View". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed illegibly behind the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112

    “Stormachtige zee aan de rotskust”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "Stormy sea at the rocky coast". A 19th-century painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #139
    Henry Rul
    Period: 1862 - 1942

    “Lente”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd Henry Rul en gedateerd ‘37.

    "Spring". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed Henry Rul and dated '37.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #118

    Een polychrome houten reliekschrijn van de heilige St. Germanus. Met etiket van ‘Beveren Korte Walle.’ onderaan. Vermoedelijk vroeg 19de eeuw. Met achteraan een (leeg) compartiment.

    A polychrome wooden reliquary of St. Germanus. With label 'Beveren Korte Walle' at the bottom. Presumably early 19th century. Featuring an (empty) compartment at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #548

    Een paar blauw en witte Delftse aardewerken uitbundig gedecoreerde dekselvazen op vier poten. Met romantische taferelen. Draagt apocrief merkteken onderaan: LVD.

    A pair of blue and white Delft earthenware exuberantly decorated lidded vases on four legs. Featuring romantic scenes. Bears apocryphal mark on the bottom: LVD.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #239
    Frans Masereel
    Period: 1889-1972

    “Maison Osterrieth, Anvers”. Een houtsnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955. Monogram in de plaat. Sporen van vochtschade.

    “Maison Osterrieth, Antwerp”. Woodcut on paper. Signed and dated 1955 outside of the plate. Monogram within the plate. Traces of water damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #178

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.

    A richly carved and pierced panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 184 x 184 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #404
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Organisch abstract”. Een ets op papier, onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘60. Verso atelierstempel.

    "Organic abstract." An etching on paper, signed and dated '60 outside of the plate. Studio stamp on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More