• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Vijf porseleinen beeldjes. Twee danseresjes (H. 16 en 14 cm), een elegant paar (H. 13 m)en twee art deco kindjes, geschrokken van een kever (een kevertje manco) (H. 12 cm).

Five porcelain figurines. Two dancers (H. 16 and 14 cm), an elegant couple (H. 13 cm), and two art deco children, startled by a beetle (one beetle missing) (H. 12 cm).
SKU: 2506240321.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #321
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #623
    Val St Lambert

    Een kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.

    A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.
    Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #692

    "Cupid". A bronze statue on a wooden pedestal, the arrow in his right hand is broken off. After Auguste Moreau.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #113

    Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.

    A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.
    Dim. 800‰ 430 gram
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #69
    Marcel Canneel
    Period: 1894 - 1953

    “Herfstboom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Canneel. Toegevoegd een magazine, Savoir et Beauté’, no 8 - aout 1925, met hierin een artikel over Marcel Canneel.

    "Autumn Tree" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marcel Canneel. Includes a magazine, 'Savoir et Beauté', no 8 - August 1925, featuring an article about Marcel Canneel.
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #250

    Een witgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,23 ct. EVVS1.

    A white gold bangle bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3.23 ct. EVVS1.
    Dim. 20,33 g
    Estimate: € 3200 / 3400
  • #176
    Durlet

    Een design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en 2 1-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.

    A design lounge suite in gray leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and 2 armchairs. Marked; Durlet.
    Dim. 77 x 205 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #137

    A 19th-century Sicilian carriage decoration. Made of wood, wrought iron, and polychromy. Featuring the initials V.C. Flanked by dragons in the center.
    Dim. 95x33x35 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 340
  • #486

    Een mahoniehouten causeuse met katoenen bekleding. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A mahogany settee with cotton upholstery. Louis-Philippe era.
    Dim. 107 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #89
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: 1869 - 1935

    "Farmhouse in Flanders." A painting, oil on panel, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Back view of a study of pigs.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #638

    Een buitenlantaarn voor wandbevestiging in smeedijzer en glas.

    An outdoor wall lantern in wrought iron and glass.
    Dim. h 75 x l 92 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #600

    Een 18 kt witgouden dubbele ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en een drubbelvormige smaragd van +- 0,80 ct. Mer certificaat.

    An 18 kt white gold double ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.80 ct. in total, and an oval-shaped emerald of approximately 0.80 ct. With certificate.
    Dim. 6,76 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #610

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hangers in de vorm van hartjes en een engel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendants in the shape of hearts and an angel.
    Dim. 8,55 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00