Vijf porseleinen beeldjes. Twee danseresjes (H. 16 en 14 cm), een elegant paar (H. 13 m)en twee art deco kindjes, geschrokken van een kever (een kevertje manco) (H. 12 cm).

Five porcelain figurines. Two dancers (H. 16 and 14 cm), an elegant couple (H. 13 cm), and two art deco children, startled by a beetle (one beetle missing) (H. 12 cm).
SKU: 2506240321.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #321
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #161
    Salvatore Melani
    Period: 1902 - 1934

    “Windhonden”. Een groep in brons met 2 lopende honden op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd S. Melani.

    "Greyhounds". A group in bronze with 2 running dogs on a marble base. Signed S. Melani.
    Dim. 23 x 65 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #212

    “Amazones”. Litho. Draagt een handtekening Dali.

    "Amazons". Lithograph. Bears a signature Dali.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #429
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “The George, London”. Een tekening, inkt en potlood op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso atelierstempel en label Museum Albert Van Dyck.

    "The George, London". A drawing, ink and pencil on paper. Signed at the bottom. Verso studio stamp and label Museum Albert Van Dyck.
    Dim. 21 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #399
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    "Student and Master." A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom, with a title. Label on the back.
    Dim. 64,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #44

    "Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #78

    Parelmoeren hoogreliëf met religieuze scènes.

    Mother-of-pearl high relief with religious scenes.
    Dim. Ø: 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #322

    "Spring Blossoms". A painting, oil on board, signed Walter Elst, with studio stamp on the back.
    Dim. 33 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #75
    W.F. Kirkpatrick

    Een set antieke botermessen met handvatten van parelmoer in een rood stoffen etui, met details in zilver en afkomstig uit de Victoriaanse periode. Toegevoegd een beschadigde zilveren suikertang (800.‰)

    A set of antique butter knives with mother-of-pearl handles in a red fabric case, featuring silver details and originating from the Victorian period. Also included is a damaged silver sugar tong (800‰).
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #593
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Numbered 5/200.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Marktzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. J. Pauwels.

    "Marktzicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #395

    Twee kegelvormige karaffen en een taartschotel op voet van kleurloos glas.

    Two conical decanters and a cake stand on a foot in colorless glass.
    Dim. H: 16, 32 & 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #127
    Alfredo Pina
    Period: 1883 - 1966

    A bronze bust on green marble base, Signed Pina.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00