• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Vijf porseleinen beeldjes. Twee danseresjes (H. 16 en 14 cm), een elegant paar (H. 13 m)en twee art deco kindjes, geschrokken van een kever (een kevertje manco) (H. 12 cm).

Five porcelain figurines. Two dancers (H. 16 and 14 cm), an elegant couple (H. 13 cm), and two art deco children, startled by a beetle (one beetle missing) (H. 12 cm).
SKU: 2506240321.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #321
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #283

    Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit een broche, beker, ring, pennetje, 2 sigarettenhouders en 2 sierobjecten. 250g, beker gemerkt STERLG.

    A lot of assorted silver items, including a brooch, cup, ring, pen, 2 cigarette holders, and 2 decorative objects. 250g, cup marked STERLG.
    Dim. 250 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #316

    Een art-deco bijzettafeltje van eik en koper, Hollands werk.

    An Art Deco side table in oak and copper, Dutch work.
    Dim. h 69 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #562

    A lot of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and back.
    Dim. 85 x 40 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #688

    “Tara”. Een Nepalees bronzen beeldje. Ring bovenaan afgebroken.

    "Tara". A Nepalese bronze statue. Ring at the top broken off.
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #403

    A lot of 2 vintage oscilloscopes, consisting of a Dynatek 8020 with included user manual, and a Tektronix 475.
    Dim. 15 x 43 x 36 & 16 x 29 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #643
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    A lot of 5 Hummel figurines, numbers 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418, and 69. Late 20th-century pieces.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #495

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #72
    Jos Beeck

    “De houtsprokkelaars.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.

    "The Wood Gatherers." Oil on canvas. Attributed to.
    Dim. 63 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #661

    A lot of 2 jugs and a vase in porcelain, cobalt blue with rich gilt decoration. The jugs are marked Limoges and the vase Bavaria.
    Dim. h 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #513

    Een boudoir tapijt. Draagt een etiket met de vermelding "India Silk".

    A boudoir carpet. Bears a label stating "India Silk".
    Dim. 198 x 199 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #15

    “Original Autograph Johnny Depp as “Captain Jack Sparrow”. Een gesigeerde foto’, ingelijst.

    "Original autograph of Johnny Depp as Captain Jack Sparrow. A signed photo, framed."
    Dim. 33 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #488

    A polychrome wooden sculpted Balinese Garuda mask with gilded details.
    Dim. 29 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00