Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#289De Post Marc Sleen“Hommage Marc Sleen”. Een lot van 3 ingekaderde souvenirkaarten, uitgave de Post. Met 3 originele afgestempelde postzegels. Nummers 1251-1252-1253.
"Hommage to Marc Sleen". A lot of 3 framed souvenir cards, issued by de Post. With 3 original cancelled stamps. Numbers 1251-1252-1253.No longer availableDim. 29 x 20cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#536BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 296 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#246Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Juteau à Candé in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.
A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Juteau à Candé, in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.No longer availableDim. 228 x 52 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#561BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 168 x 122 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Jacques Delvaux“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 83cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#638Royal Tettau“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#32Pillecyn“Pijprokende man.” Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Man smoking a pipe." Charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#529Leonor Fini‘Naakt op schommel’, een lithografie genummerd 22/175 door Leonor Fini, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Nude on swing," a lithograph numbered 22/175 by Leonor Fini, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 56 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#104Albert van Dyck“Landschap Schilde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met label gemerkt.
"Landscape Schilde". An oil painting on panel. Backside with labeled tag.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#677Val Saint LambertEen groen kristallen lampenvoet. Gemerkt.
A green crystal lamp base. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#259A. Delannoy‘Interieur met Mechelse kast’, olieverf op paneel, gedateerd 1941 en gesigneerd A. Delannoy.
'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#25Val Saint LambertEénentwintig kristallen glazen. Jaren 50.
21 crystal glasses. Fifties.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80

