#344Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.
A mirror with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 54 x 49Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#666Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 1 deurs met 1 lade onderaan.
#512Staf Van ElzenPeriod: 1915-1987“Onweer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een kunstboek getiteld “Staf van Elzen” door Denijs Peeters.
"Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#225Een gekleurd glasservies met vergulde randen.
#375Een massief houten bibliotheektrapje met 3 treden.
A solid wooden library step ladder with 3 steps.No longer availableDim. 67 x 46 x 32cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#431Een Chinees geïnspireerde ijsemmer in brons-look op drie pootjes en versierd met vele draken. Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.
A Chinese inspired ice bucket in bronze-look, standing on three feet and adorned with numerous dragons. Designed by James Mont.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#327Vier Tasca & Eduardo TascaEen bloemenmeisje en moeder en kind van Capodimonte aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Genummerd resp. 13, 16.
A flower girl and mother and child made of Capodimonte pottery. Marked on the bottom. Numbered 13, 16.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 22,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#82Albert HuyotPeriod: 1872-1968“Bosrand aan weide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Edge of the woods by a meadow". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 52cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#594Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Rokende man voor het haardvuur.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Smoking man by the fireplace." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120