Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#379‘Veehoeders op de heide’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws.
'Cattle Herders on the Heath', mixed media, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Stephan GorisHerder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#274“Winters tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Naar Charles Leickert.
"Winter scene". A painting, oil on panel. After Charles Leickert.No longer availableDim. 28 x 37cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112”Gesluierde dame”. Een bronzen plaquette in houten kader, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Veiled Lady." A bronze plaque in a wooden frame, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 20cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#219Philippe SwyncopPeriod: 1878-1949“Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#421Een Indonesische kris met een gesculpteerde schede en handvat.
An Indonesian kris with a sculpted sheath and handle.No longer availableDim. l 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Een volledig bestek voor 12 personen, verzilverd metaal, Russische merken. Bestaande uit 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken,12 grote lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en een pollepel.
A complete set of silver-plated tableware for 12 people, with Russian marks. Includes 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and a ladle.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#138“Moeder Gods, Vreugde voor alle lijdenden”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws, met certificaat.
"Mother of God, Joy for all the Suffering". An icon on panel. 19th century, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 36 x 31cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#60PerlaEen 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge met twee barstjes in de wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
An 18 karat yellow gold pocket watch with two cracks in the white enameled dial.No longer availableDim. 73,77 g brut Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#624‘Populieren in de Scheldebocht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar signatuur.
"Poplars in the Scheldt Bend", a painting, oil on canvas, unreadable signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444“Abstracte collage met halve cirkels.” Draagt monogram V.H.
"Abstract collage with half circles." Bears monogram V.H.No longer availableDim. 34 x 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#329“Een kindje ten doop”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A baby at baptism". A painting, oil on metal. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 75

