Similar lots by type
-
#124Een lot van 2 porseleinen wijwatervaatjes.
A lot of 2 porcelain holy water fonts.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#212Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met figuratief decor.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Een meerkleurig vintage aarderwerken vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vintage earthenware vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#117MasonsEen Engels porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
An English porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een lot van een Chinees aardewerken Nanking dekselvaas en open vaas met meerkleurig krijgstafereel in het decor. 1 onderaan gemerkt en 1 fo-hondje manco,
A lot consisting of a Chinese Nanking earthenware covered vase and an open vase with a multicolored warfare scene in the decoration. One marked at the bottom and one Fu dog missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#31Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken vaas met muzikant in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt made in Italy.
A multicolored vintage earthenware vase with a musician in the decoration. Marked made in Italy at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#92Een lot van 2 Japans porseleinen Imari sierborden en 1 schotel.
A lot of 2 Japanese porcelain Imari decorative plates and 1 dish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Hertel-JacobEen lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.
A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#44Een blauw en wit porseleinen bonbonnière met romantisch tafereel.
A blue and white porcelain bonbonnière with a romantic scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#292Limoges France AuthentiqueEen lot van 2 porseleinen sierborden met vergulde details.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#87Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.
A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#146“Rama en olifant”. Een lot van 2 Thaise beeldje in brons met vergulde details.
"Rama and Elephant". A lot of 2 Thai bronze statues with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 & 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190“Honor Patria”. Een beeld van een krijger in zamak op marmeren voetstuk. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. Naar de oudheid.
"Honor Patria". A statue of a warrior in zamak on a marble base. The statue has been restored in several places. In the style of antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#112Een varia lot van 2 vazen en een blauw-wit deksel vaas, waarvan 1 Boch en 1 Kobalt K Stile Sevres.
A mixed lot of 2 vases and a blue and white covered vase, including 1 Boch and 1 Cobalt K Stile Sevres.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#17Een beeldje van een rondborstige dame, Samson porselein, ca 1900.
A statue of a busty lady, Samson porcelain, ca 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287GULDSM.AKT.BOLEen verzilverde samovar, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#240Een lot van 3 kristallen asbakken waarvan 2 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Alledrie met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of 3 crystal ashtrays, 2 of which are marked Val Saint Lambert. All three with minor chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 22.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#158Een paar tinnen wijnfleshouders met bronzen voet. Onderaan gemerkt WMF. Geislingen, 19e eeuw.
A pair of pewter wine bottle holders with bronze base. Marked WMF at the bottom. Geislingen, 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Jacky RolandEen vintage aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154Een gesculpteerd kristalglazen vaas met geometrische patronen. Schilfer en barst onderaan.
A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Een set van 2 cloisonné vaasjes, blauw met bloemendecor, één van de vazen is gedeukt.
A set of 2 cloisonné vases, blue with floral decoration, one of the vases is dented.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#84Een vintage handtas, Berma, Paris in krokodillenleder met toegevoegd een portemonnee en beschermhoes.
A vintage handbag by Berma, Paris in crocodile leather with an added wallet and protective cover.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

