Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

“Fishing Boats at Sea”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
Dim. 40 x 50 cm
SKU: 1911240342.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #342
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #219
    Adèle Koekkoek
    Period: 1838-1919

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #199
    Rafael Gorsen
    Period: 1942-2020

    “De kwelling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The torment". A painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #274
    Herman Van Tankeren
    Period: 1900 - 1980

    “Stalinterieur met kippen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Intérieur de la grange aux poules". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #182
    Louis Clesse
    Period: 1889 - 1961

    “Stilleven met vissen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel

    "Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panel
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #149
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884-1945

    “De doornenkroon”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Crown of Thorns". A painting, mixed media on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #382

    “De appelsien”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.

    "The orange", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21.5 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #194
    Jan Frans Simons
    Period: 1855-1919

    “Brief van het front”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en met label op het kader.

    "Letter from the front". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom with label on the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #172

    “De afkoping”, gemaroufleerd werk naar de 19e eeuw in weelderige vergulde kader.

    "The redemption", marouflaged work from the 19th century in luxurious gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #169
    Alfred Emile Léopold Stevens
    Period: 1823 - 1906

    “Zicht op strand en zee”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A. Stevens.

    "View of the beach and sea", a painting, oil on panel, signed A. Stevens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #279
    Henry Kokken
    Period: 1860 - 1941

    “Stilleven met gedekte tafel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Kokken.

    "Still life with set table", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Kokken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #192
    Henri Houben
    Period: Antwerpen 1858-1931

    “Interieur met verliefd koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek , gerestaureerd, gesigneerd H. Houben.

    "Interior with a romantic couple", a painting, oil on canvas, restored, signed H. Houben.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #392

    “Nederlandse landschappen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader.

    "Dutch landscapes", a pair of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #272
    Jozefien Van Looy

    “Papaver Weelde”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, acryl op doek. Met certificaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Papaver Abundance". A lot of 3 paintings, acrylic on canvas. Signed and titled with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259

    “Stadszicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "City view at night," a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #292

    “Zicht op de jungle met houtdraagster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘85.

    "View of the jungle with wood carrier." A painting, oil on paper, signed and dated '85 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #254

    “Parijs straatzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening ‘Gio Fattori’.

    "Paris street view," a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Gio Fattori.'
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #242
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Dame op stoel” & “Dame met kind”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady on chair" & "Lady with child". A lot of 2 paintings, gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #352

    “Schaapjes op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt een plaatje ‘Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 en de initialen CVD.

    "Sheep on the Heath", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, with a plaque 'Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 and initials CVD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #252

    “Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.

    "Molenzicht" is a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, from the 19th century, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #325
    Robert Boudry

    “Twee appels”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Boudry.

    "Two Apples," a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Boudry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #229
    Marco Magis
    Period: 1934 - 1995

    “Stilleven met look”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marco Magis.

    "Still life with garlic", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marco Magis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #202

    “Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.

    "Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #2
    DK

    “Jezus aan het kruis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuws, gemonogrammeerd links onder DK en gedateerd 1839.

    "Jesus on the cross", a painting, oil on canvas, 19th century, monogrammed lower left DK and dated 1839.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #389

    “De pruim en de frambozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader.

    "The Plum and the Raspberries", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #38
    Val Saint Lambert

    Vaas uit de kristalfabriek Val-Saint-Lambert, gemaakt met de galvanoplastie-techniek, kobaltblauw glas bekleed met messing en een art-nouveau decor. Het glas vertoont enkele barsten in de hals.

    Vase from the Val-Saint-Lambert crystal factory, made using the galvanoplasty technique, cobalt blue glass covered with brass and an art-nouveau design. The glass shows some cracks in the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #46

    Een fauteuil bekleed met patroon van leeuwenhoofden.

    An armchair upholstered with a pattern of lion heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #365

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.

    A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #317

    Een lot bestaande uit een Chinese bronzen bel en wierookbrander.

    A lot consisting of a Chinese bronze bell and incense burner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #368
    Royal Typewriter Co.

    Een ‘Royal Portable’ AZERTY schrijfmachine, in originele etui.

    A 'Royal Portable' AZERTY typewriter, in original case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #189
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Oorlogsvluchtelingen met tweespan.” Aquarel en Chinese inkt. Gesigneerd rechts in het werk. We voegen er een boekje over Ost aan toe (een getuigenis door Robert van Passen ‘47).

    "War refugees with a pair of horses." Watercolor and Chinese ink. Signed on the right in the work. We include a booklet about Ost (a testimony by Robert van Passen '47).
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #217

    Een houten schrijftafeltje met 2 laden.

    A wooden writing desk with 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 107 x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #176

    Een Engelse mahoniehouten rolltop bureau in Victoriaanse stijl met binnenin uitschuifbaar werkblad en lederen bekleding, 6 kleine laden en 7 vakjes. Onderaan aan weerskanten 1 deurkastje, verrijdbaar.

    An English mahogany roll-top desk in Victorian style, with a retractable work surface and leather lining, 6 small drawers, and 7 compartments. At the bottom on each side, there is a mobile cabinet with a door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 73 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #71
    William Hutton & Sons

    Een set zilveren kandelaars met de keuren van Sheffield, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. Met verzwaarde voet.

    A set of silver candlesticks with Sheffield hallmarks, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. With weighted base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #225

    Een zilveren broche bezet met camee met Bachus figuur op onyx, email en fantasiestenen. (1 klein bloemetje ontbreekt).

    A silver brooch set with a cameo featuring a figure of Bacchus on onyx, enamel, and fantasy stones. (1 small flower missing).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #175
    Gilson Superautomatique

    Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 70,45 g
    Estimate: € 2600 / 3000
  • #162
    George Navez

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49,5 x 56,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More