Other lots in this auction
-
#79A. Honig
“Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.
“Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 27 x 33 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#43A. Servaes
“Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een zilverprint op papier, gesigneerd in de plaat.
“Jesus on the Cross”. A silver print on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 16 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#204Jaap Den Hollander
“Portretje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. “Kunst & Vliegwerk”. Verso gelabeld.
"Portrait." A painting, oil on canvas. "Art & Artifice." Labeled on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/40 -
#185
Een oude gravure getiteld “Cupid and his Mother”. Volgens de geruchten zou die laatste Venus zijn.
An old engraving titled "Cupid and his Mother". Allegedly the latter would be Venus.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 38 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#74
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#75
“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#132
“La Laitière”. Een gravure op papier.
"La Laitière" - An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#83
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179Murano
Een Murano spiegel met houten frame en glazen ornamenten. Enkele bladstukken aan bovenzijde afgebroken.
A Murano mirror with a wooden frame and glass ornaments. Some leaf pieces broken off at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 41cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#44Takeuchi SeihoPeriod: 1864 - 1942
“Wevend koppel.” Japanse houtblokdruk.
“Weaving couple.” Japanese woodblock print.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#53Rien Van Kol
Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.
“Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 69 x l 49 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#25E. Doorenbos
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
"Vue village". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée ‘75.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120