Joseph François Belin

Dim. H. 47 cm
SKU: 2701260122.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 27 January 2026 19:00
Catalogue #122
Estimate: € 320 / 540
Interested in this lot?
Place a bid ›

  • #332
    Alphonse Mora
    Period: 1891 - 1977

    “Dorpszicht met hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.

    "Village view with haystacks," a painting, oil on panel, signed.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 41.5 x 52.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #9

    Twee geschilderde miniaturen met vrouwenportretten.

    Two painted miniatures with female portraits.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. H 9, B 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #354
    Germaine Brus
    Period: °1915

    “Staand naakt” potlood op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Reclining nude" pencil on paper. Signed. Dated '79.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #153

    Place a bid ›
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #94
    Henri Joseph F. Piéron
    Period: 1856 - 1912

    “Koeien aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd. Scheur in het doek. Gedateerd 1877.

    "Cows by the water", a painting, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed. Tear in the canvas. Dated 1877.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 60 x 86 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294
    Gerard Jacobs
    Period: 1865 - 1958

    “Aan de waterkant”, een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd Ger. Jacobs.

    "At the Water's Edge", a painting, oil on panel, signed Ger. Jacobs.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 28 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32

    ‘Portret van een man met baard’, olieverf op doek. Getekend in de rechter bovenhoek.

    'Portrait of a man with a beard', oil on canvas. Signed in the top right corner.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 47/43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #129
    Heike Davies
    Period: 1976 - ....

    "Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 150 x b 130 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #142
    Ernest Welvaert
    Period: 1880 - 1946

    “Het bewerken van het land”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. Kleine verfschade aan het doek. Gedateerd 1930.

    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 71 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

  • #28

    Een set van 2 blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, medio 20ste eeuw.

    A set of 2 blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases, mid-20th century.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #376

    Een massief houten tafel in de stijl van Flamant.

    A solid wood table in the style of Flamant.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 79 x 180 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #178
    Delheid

    A silver set consisting of 3 brushes, a shoe horn, and the silver part of a comb. All 5 parts bear the Delheid hallmark. Added 2 brushes with silver-plated holder.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #308

    Een ceremonieel Afrikaans sikkel-mes met koperen lemmet en gesculpteerd houten handvat.

    A ceremonial African sickle with a copper blade and sculpted wooden handle.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #67

    - “Stoet der stoeten 1982”. Twee mapjes met telkens zes penningen van messing-nikkel en koper-nikkel, vergezeld van een gelegenheidsbierkaart van Stella Artois.

    - “Procession of processions 1982”. Two sets of six medals each in brass-nickel and copper-nickel, accompanied by a commemorative beer card from Stella Artois. - “Berchem Mud Scooper 1979”. Five gilt bronze medals in individual cases. Inscription “Agrarium Gigantium Berchemiense”. Comemmorating the inauguration of the giant Tuur De Slijkschepper.
    Place a bid ›
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #130

    “Voltooiing van de restauratie van het stadhuis van Leuven, 1982”. 250 Lovenaar. Penning van geel goud 900/1000, 5.50 g. Ed. Europe Mint.

    "Completion of the restoration of the Leuven town hall, 1982." 250 Lovenaar. Medal of yellow gold 900/1000, 5.50 g. Ed. Europe Mint.
    Place a bid ›
    Estimate: € 400 / 550
  • #391
    ‘Hop’

    “Abstracte figuren van hout, met metaal.” Sculptuur.

    "Abstract wooden figures with metal. Sculpture."
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #133
    Auguste Bija
    Period: 1872 - 1957

    Een bronzen buste van een jongedame op groen marmeren sokkel.

    A bronze bust of a young lady on a green marble base.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 33 cm zonder sokkel
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #243

    Een replica percussiepistool, gemerkt Jukar Spain, naar een Derringer Philadelphia.

    A replica percussion pistol, marked Jukar Spain, in the style of a Derringer Philadelphia.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #363

    Een tulpenvaas van Chinees blauw en wit porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A tulip vase made of Chinese blue and white porcelain. Marked at the bottom.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #105

    Zes etuis met penningen uitgegeven voor Unesco door La Monnaie de Paris. Drie stukken m.b.t. Rubens, drie m.b.t. Boeddha. Telkens 925/1000, 30 g.

    Six cases with coins issued for Unesco by La Monnaie de Paris. Three pieces related to Rubens, three related to Buddha. Each 925/1000, 30 g.
    Place a bid ›
    Estimate: € 150 / 220
  • #125

    Drie etuis met herdenkingsmunten aan het zilveren jubileum van Elisabeht II in 1977. Sterling zilver 925/1000 gekeurd en genummerd 2034/2035/2036 in de rand. Ed. Spink & Son, London. Telkens 76 g.

    Three cases with commemorative coins for the silver jubilee of Queen Elizabeth II in 1977. Sterling silver 925/1000 hallmarked and numbered 2034/2035/2036 on the edge. Ed. Spink & Son, London. Each weighs 76 g.
    Place a bid ›
    Estimate: € 200 / 260

Antiekveiling 27 & 28 Januari 2026

27 January 2026 19:00
28 January 2026 19:00

Bid deadline: 27 January 2026 18:00

Gelieve uw adres gegevens te vervolledigen alvorens te bieden.