Other lots in this auction
-
#521Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012
“Naakte ruiter”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Enkele breuklijntjes en herstelschadeg.
"Naakte ruiter." A dark patinated terracotta sculpture. Some minor cracks and restoration damage.No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#254Frans Van Tongerloo
“Katwijk aan Zee”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Katwijk aan Zee". A colored engraving on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#18
Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.
A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Delvaux
Een zwart lederen handtas met lange verstelbare schouderriem. Model Madame.
A black leather handbag with a long adjustable shoulder strap. Model Madame.No longer availableEstimate: € 580 / 900 -
#390
Een lot van oude zilveren munten in een zilveren bekertje, 190 gram zilver in totaal. 5 Franse francs uit 1876, 5 Belgische franken uit 1851, een halve Amerikaanse dollar uit 1951, 17 Belgische 1 frank stukken en 1 50 cent stuk allen vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A lot of old silver coins in a silver cup, 190 grams of silver in total. 5 French francs from 1876, 5 Belgian francs from 1851, a half American dollar from 1951, 17 Belgian 1 franc coins, and 1 50 cent coin, all from the early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 190 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#197René Lalique
Een grote Lalique schotel met eikenblad patroon. Verso gemerkt.
A large Lalique dish with oak leaf pattern. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 35 x 62cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#120
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden armband bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct. (-1steentje) en turkoois.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold bracelet set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct. (- 1 stone) and turquoise.No longer availableDim. 11,85 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#687Lladro
‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#46
Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.
A carrot wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.No longer availableDim. 54 x 87 x 66cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50
Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee kleine briljantjes.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with two small diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,70 gEstimate: € 170 / 250 -
#333
Een koperen en een aardewerken vijzel met stampers.
A copper and earthenware mortar with pestles.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#238
“O.L.V. van Vosselaar - Troosteres der Bedrukten BVO.” Een plaasteren beeld. Hoofdje van het kind hersteld.
"O.L.V. van Vosselaar - Comforter of the Afflicted BVO." A plaster statue. Child's head restored.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60