Other lots in this auction
-
#88Lladro
‘In No Hurry’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5679 in originele doos.
'In No Hurry', a Lladro figurine, model number 5679 in original box.No longer availableDim. H: 15cm L: 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#32Bosteels
“Portret van een zittende vrouw”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a seated woman." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 34cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#451
“Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.
"Panther." A sculpture of dark patinated bronze after a work by René Paris.No longer availableDim. 47cmEstimate: € 200 / 225 -
#230
Een paar oorbellen van 18 kt wit goud bezet met witte en zwarte diamanten. Met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 3,22 ct.
A pair of earrings made of 18 kt white gold set with white and black diamonds. With a total weight of 3.22 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 1700 / 1800 -
#457
Een Chinese wierookbrander in speksteen met in totaal 7 leeuwen spelend met een bal.
A Chinese incense burner in soapstone with a total of 7 lions playing with a ball.No longer availableDim. 30 x 33 x 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#373
Een groene opaline vaas met bloemen in reliëf, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A green opaline vase with raised floral decoration, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15
Een set van vier kristallen glaasjes met groene kelk en rode voet.
A set of four crystal glasses with green bowl and red stem.No longer availableDim. h 12,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#95Gastone Rinaldi RIMA
Een lot van 6 vintage Italiaanse design stoelen uit gechromeerd metaal. Gastone Rinaldi voor RIMA, medio 1970.
A lot of 6 vintage Italian design chairs in chromed metal. Gastone Rinaldi for RIMA, mid-1970s.No longer availableDim. 80 x 47 x 54cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#503
Een Chinees beeldje met twee kinderfiguren van blauw en wit porselein.
A Chinese figurine with two child figures made of blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#82
“Langgevelhoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Langgevelhoeve". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#151
Een lot zilveren servies, bestaande uit koffiekan, melkkannetje, suikerpot met manco deksel en dienblad. Gemerkt.
A lot of silver tableware, consisting of a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar pot with missing lid, and tray. Marked.No longer availableDim. 2050gEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#147Delvaux
Een zwart lederen handtas. Model Railway.
A black leather handbag. Model Railway.No longer availableEstimate: € 340 / 400