Michel Leducq
Period: 1879-1955

"Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.
Dim. 87 x 30 x 22 cm
SKU: 1604240233.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #233
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #641
    Erpe

    A desk lamp from the 1930s, cast iron with a bakelite shade, marked Erpe.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #405

    Een Engelse houten hoekvitrine met 3 schabben en ornament bovenaan.

    An English wooden corner display cabinet with 3 shelves and ornamental top.
    Dim. 123 x 75 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #166

    A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.
    Dim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #208

    Een grote groene keramische tafellamp, Ceramica Manises, Valencia.

    A large green ceramic table lamp, Ceramica Manises, Valencia.
    Dim. h 90 cm (enkel voet)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #235
    Delheid

    Een zilveren pollepel, met twee zilvermerken. A2. 800‰.

    A silver ladle, with two silver hallmarks. A2. 800‰.
    Dim. 800 ‰ 270 g - L 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #239

    A vintage wooden "Witch-Eye" sunburst mirror with a gold patina. Hollywood Regency style. Circa 1960-70.
    Dim. 53 x 53 & Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #371

    Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen vaas met koperen handvatten en voetje.

    A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase with copper handles and base.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #5

    Een lot van drie oude telefoons in metaal en bakeliet.

    A lot of three old telephones in metal and bakelite.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #639
    Dubois, Bouffioulx

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig glazuur, versierd met een gegraveerd, Egyptisch geïnspireerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage earthenware vase with multicolored glaze, decorated with an engraved, Egyptian-inspired motif. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 53 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #265

    A lot of 3 modern floor lamps, including 1 chrome La Relco, Italy with 1 light point, 1 chrome with 2 light points, and 1 matte black with 3 light points, marked Ikea. Various heights, all on round base.
    Dim. H: 180 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #516

    A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.
    Dim. 169 x 96 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #96
    Giroflex

    “Giroflex 94799”. Een serie van 4 moderne armstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning. 1 rugleuning met barst. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Giroflex 94799". A series of 4 modern arm chairs with chromed metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrest. 1 backrest cracked. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 88 x 52 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00