Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
Michel Leducq
Period: 1879-1955

“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.

"Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.
Dim. 87 x 30 x 22 cm
SKU: 1604240233.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #233
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #79
    A. De Racourt

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.

    "Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #433

    Een lot van 3 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schoteltjes met floraal decor. 19e eeuws, onderaan gemerkt. Provenance, verso gelabeled Galerie Stampaert.

    A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #431

    Een uit natuursteen gesculpteerd beeldje van 2 gestileerde figuren.

    A sculpture carved from natural stone of 2 stylized figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #28
    Hergé

    De avonturen van Kuifje - De sigaren van de Farao. Eerste druk, 1955, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.

    The Adventures of Tintin - Cigars of the Pharaoh (Dutch). First edition, 1955, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #108

    Een 19e eeuwse likeurset met houten marqueterie doos en kristallen glazen, waarvan 2 manco. Bovenop het deksel met fineer ingelegd het woord ‘Liqueurs’. 1 dop is beschadigd.

    A 19th-century liqueur set with a wooden marquetry box and crystal glasses, 2 of which are missing. The word 'Liqueurs' is inlaid on the lid with veneer. 1 stopper is damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25.5 x 29 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #485
    Mercator

    Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #649
    W. GERMANY

    Een lot van 3 vintage aardewerken vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 vintage earthenware vases. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #627

    Een vintage armadillo (gordeldier) lampenkap op houten sokkel.

    A vintage Armadillo lampshade on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #693

    “Jeugdige Bacchus”. Een porseleinen figuur met twee druivenmanden en getooid in de huid van een hond.

    "Youthful Bacchus." A porcelain figure with two baskets of grapes and adorned in the skin of a dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #145

    Een lot van 39 zilveren hoofdzakelijk souvenirlepeltjes en 1 servetring, 420 gram totaalgewicht.

    A lot of 39 mainly silver souvenir spoons and 1 napkin ring, total weight 420 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 420 gram
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #414
    Han Krug
    Period: 1890-1977

    “Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.

    "Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #323

    Een vintage bureaulamp, rood, zwart en chrome. Gemerkt NF.

    A vintage desk lamp, red, black, and chrome. Marked NF.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More