Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
Michel Leducq
Period: 1879-1955

“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.

"Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.
Dim. 87 x 30 x 22 cm
SKU: 1604240233.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #233
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #515
    Mercator

    Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 191 x 41 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #157

    Een shashka kozakkenzwaard met deels bronzen heft en met schede van leder en messing. Gemerkt en 1942.

    A shashka Cossack sword with a partly bronze handle and a sheath made of leather and brass. Marked and dated 1942.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 320
  • #739
    Artis-Historia

    Een groot lot compleet ingeplakte boeken, over werelddelen en fauna en flora etc... 24 stuks totaal.

    A large lot of fully pasted books, about continents and fauna and flora etc... 24 pieces in total.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #684
    Pieter Porters

    Een set van twee kaders met potloodtekeningen uit de Pieter Porters Collection: ‘Service à liqueurs’ en ‘Service à café’.

    A set of two frames with pencil drawings from the Pieter Porters Collection: 'Liqueur Service' and 'Coffee Service'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #628

    Een lot van 12 autominiaturen, diverse oldtimer modellen.

    A lot of 12 car miniatures, various vintage car models.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #409

    Een paar vierhoekige Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, meerkleurig en vergulde details met figuratief decor. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A pair of square Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored with gilded details and figural decoration. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #697

    Folkloristisch gewaad voor kind. Rijkelijk versierd met schelpen, gekleurde stenen en metalen delen voor het audiovisuele deel van de traditionele dans kracht bij te zetten. Met bijhorend hoofddeksel. Op paspop.

    Folkloric costume for children. Richly decorated with shells, colored stones, and metal parts to enhance the visual aspect of the traditional dance. With matching headgear. On mannequin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm (enkel gewaad)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #245

    Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.

    A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 102 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #216

    Een rijkelijk gesculpteerd polychroom salon in Lodewijk XVI-stijl bestaande uit een driezit en twee fauteuils, gestreepte stof met gele- en blauwe bloemen.

    A richly sculpted polychrome Louis XVI-style salon set consisting of a three-seater and two armchairs, striped fabric with yellow and blue flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 197 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #71

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeldje.

    "Maria with child." A patinated wooden carved figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #715
    John Grey & Sons, London

    Een Engelse messing en koperen bugel. Gemerkt en met embleem “SPMK” en gegraveerd “H Nord”.

    An English brass and copper bugle. Marked and with emblem "SPMK" and engraved "H Nord".
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #464
    Robert Arens
    Period: 1905-1998

    “La Mairie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Town Hall." A painting, oil paint on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More