Other lots in this auction
-
#50Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,60 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#369Twee Saksische munten in rood porselein, 1 Mark en 20 Mark, de laatste met vergulde rand. In foedraal.
A pair of two Saxon coins in red porcelain, 1 Mark and 20 Mark, the latter with a gilded rim. In a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174R. Mulders“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#467Een houten gesculpteerd Kumu masker met raffia. Provenance, ex Felix Lauwers, ex Jean-Baptiste Vandewalle. Vroeg 20e eeuws.
A wooden carved Kumu mask with raffia. Provenance: ex Felix Lauwers, ex Jean-Baptiste Vandewalle. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#27Een bronzen beeldje met twee putti op een rood marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze statue of two putti on a red marble base.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#675Een messingen vaas met gegraveerde florale patronen en bijbehorend marmeren plateau.
A brass vase with engraved floral patterns and a matching marble base.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#481Een lot van cloisonné brons, bestaande uit een Fo hond met godin, een grote koro en 2 vazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Allen onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of cloisonné bronze, consisting of a Foo dog with goddess, a large incense burner, and 2 vases with figurative and floral decoration. All marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#282Noyon“De Klappeien te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar Opsomer.
"The Stepping Stones at Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After Opsomer.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#529“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#537ToledoEen Spaanse sabel met twee bloedgeulen en beugel van koper met embleem. Gemerkt Madrid.
A Spanish sabre with two blood grooves. Brass guard with emblem. Marked Madrid.No longer availableDim. L: 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#211Een grote geelkoperen kerkkandelaar in renaissancestijl met 17 lichtpunten op 4 niveaus.
A large brass church candelabrum in Renaissance style with 17 light points on 4 levels.No longer availableDim. h 167 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#330Delvaux BruxellesEen beige stoffen handtas met lederen afwerking en met bijpassende spiegel.
A beige fabric handbag with leather finishing and a matching mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300



