Other lots in this auction
-
#314Joris De BruynePeriod: 1896-1965
‘Winterlandschap’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. De Bruyne.
'Winter landscape', oil on panel, signed J. De Bruyne.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#345
“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.
"Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.No longer availableDim. H: 47 cmEstimate: € 75 / 90 -
#628
Een lot van 12 autominiaturen, diverse oldtimer modellen.
A lot of 12 car miniatures, various vintage car models.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562
Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 240 x 150 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#520
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,39 ct. en 0,84 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of 0.39 ct. and 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 5 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#309Ralph CzikanPeriod: 1867-ca 1931
‘Zomers gevelzicht met rozen’, waterverf op papier, getekend en met aanduiding Ascain.
'Summer facade view with roses', watercolor on paper, signed and indicating Ascain.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#636
Een houten hoekvitrine met glazen deur, 2 schabben en onderste gedeelte met houten deur.
A wooden corner display cabinet with a glass door, 2 shelves, and lower section with a wooden door.No longer availableDim. 185 x 99 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#149Martin BolléPeriod: Vilvoorde 1912-1968
“Twee Ballerina’s”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘44.
"Two Ballerinas." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '44 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#236
Een eikenhouten bibliotheekkast, landelijke stijl met 4 schabben en gesloten kastdeel onderaan.
An oak library bookcase, in country style with 4 shelves and a closed cabinet at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 230 x 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#404
“Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.
"Courtisan with cat." A Japanese woodcut by Kaigetsudo Anchi.No longer availableDim. 55 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169
Een grote wandspiegel met goudkleurig patina met floraal geornamenteerd kunststoffen kader.
A large wall mirror with a gold-colored patina and a floral ornamental plastic frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 97 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#318Limoges
Een milieu-de-table in handbeschilderd Limoges porselein met vergulde koperen delen.
A centerpiece in hand-painted Limoges porcelain with gilded copper elements.No longer availableDim. h 11 x l 44 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60