Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
Michel Leducq
Period: 1879-1955

“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.

"Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.
Dim. 87 x 30 x 22 cm
SKU: 1604240233.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #233
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #709
    E. Thomasson

    “L’Yser”, een bronsgepatineerd beeld in terracotta van een Belgische soldaat aan het slagveld. Gesigneerd E. Thomasson.

    "L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #41
    Regina Regina

    Een blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken sierbord met floraal decor en pauw. Verso gemerkt Regina. Medio 1930-1950.

    A blue and white Delft earthenware decorative plate with floral design and peacock. Marked "Regina" on the back. circa 1930-1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #732

    Een 19e eeuws likeurkabinet, de originele karaffen en glazen zijn niet meer aanwezig.

    A 19th-century liqueur cabinet, the original decanters and glasses are no longer present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 30 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    “De Pastorij van Wilrijk”. 2 schilderijen, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Parsonage of Wilrijk." 2 paintings, 1 oil on canvas and 1 mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm & 19 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #698

    Een paraplubak in Torhouts aardewerk met een decor van bomen, zwanen, libellen en een molen.

    An umbrella stand in Torhout earthenware with a decoration of trees, swans, dragonflies, and a windmill.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #677
    David Âudinet

    Een ei-lamp in gevlamd glas, gesigneerd Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.

    An egg-shaped lamp in flamed glass, signed by Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #513

    Een gestileerde bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter op schuine marmeren voet.

    A stylized bronze sculpture of a walking panther on an inclined marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 64 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
  • #415

    Een notenhouten speeltafel met klapblad.

    A walnut game table with drop leaf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 80 x 41,53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #485
    Mercator

    Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #431

    Een uit natuursteen gesculpteerd beeldje van 2 gestileerde figuren.

    A sculpture carved from natural stone of 2 stylized figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #126
    Massimo & Lella Vignelli Casigliani
    Period: 1931-2014

    Tavolino mod. “Metafora”. Een vintage design salontafel met 4 geometrisch wit marmeren poten, bestaande uit globe, kubus, piramide en cilinder, waarop een vierkant glazen blad. Ontwerp door Massimo & Lella Vignelli voor Casigliani, 1979.

    Coffee table model "Metafora". A vintage design with 4 geometric white marble legs: globe, cube, pyramid and cylinder, supporting a square glass top. Designed by Massimo & Lella Vignelli for Casigliani, 1979.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 98 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #311

    Een messingen plafonnière met geslepen en gesatineerde glazen coupe.

    A brass ceiling light with cut and frosted glass bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More