Michel Leducq
Period: 1879-1955

"Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.
Dim. 87 x 30 x 22 cm
SKU: 1604240233.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #233
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #510

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 2.08 ct.
    Dim. 11,05 g maat: 56
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2400
  • #263
    Gils

    Dim. 10 x 48 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #339
    Gilbert Hugon

    ‘Bos met rustende man’, olieverf op doek, getekend. Nam deel aan de 15de tentoonstelling Cercle Artistique de Tournai, 1899.

    'Forest with resting man’, oil on canvas, signed. Took part in the 15th exposition of the Cercle Artistique de Tournai in 1899.
    Dim. 38 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #399

    Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.

    A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #183

    Een grote Murano vaas, groen gekleurd in de massa met vergulde details.

    A large Murano vase, colored green in the mass with gilded details.
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #711
    Vieux de Bruxelles

    A Vieux-Bruxelles porcelain tea set with gilded decoration. Includes teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 4 cups, and saucers.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #148

    Twelve silver forks and spoons 800‰. Marked. And one fork and one spoon marked Delheid.
    Dim. 1710 g en 104,50 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #138
    Legras

    Een vaas van glaspasta met beige en bruine kleuren in de massa. Gemerkt.

    A vase made of glass paste with beige and brown colors in the body. Marked.
    Dim. H 26 cm Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 350
  • #302

    An oval mirror in polychrome carved wooden frame and wall console. Decorated with floral motif.
    Dim. 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #317

    A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.
    Dim. h 38 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #297

    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #538

    Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.

    A sculpted oak cabinet with central mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.
    Dim. 240 x 120 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00