Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
Michel Leducq
Period: 1879-1955

“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.

"Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.
Dim. 87 x 30 x 22 cm
SKU: 1604240233.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #233
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #242
    T. Maes

    ‘Pittoresk dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Maes.

    'Picturesque village view', oil on canvas, signed T. Maes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #413

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.

    A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #128

    “Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Children". A bronze group on a marble base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #494

    Een mahoniehouten kaarttafel met draaibaar klapblad, lederen bekleding en vergulde details. Louis XVI stijl, laat 19e eeuws.

    A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #212

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met floraal top en twee duiven in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a carved wooden frame and beveled glass. Golden patina with a floral top and two doves in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #382

    Een Boeddhistische Thangka, geschilderd op zijde.

    A Buddhist Thangka, painted on silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #723

    Een porseleinen servies, Antwerpse Federatie Edele Handboog bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 dessertborden, 7 tassen, 4 melkkannetjes en een ronde schaal.

    A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #594
    Zannata

    “Road Lightening”. Een moderne sportfiets, maat 50, 21 versnellingen.

    "Road Lightening". A modern sports bicycle, size 50, 21 gears.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #293
    Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte

    “De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #39
    James Dixon

    Een 19e eeuwse Engelse koperen kruitbus. Gemerkt James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.

    A 19th century English copper gunpowder flask. Marked James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #610

    Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebogen front in wortelhout fineer, versierd met bronzen monturen, 2 laden en marmeren blad.

    A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Curved front in burlwood veneer, decorated with bronze mounts, 2 drawers, and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 113 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #352

    “De Pijproker”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIde eeuw.

    "The Pipe Smoker". Oil painting on panel. After the 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More