Michel Leducq
Period: 1879-1955

"Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.
Dim. 87 x 30 x 22 cm
SKU: 1604240233.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #233
Estimate: € 120 / 160

  • #258
    Pentax

    Een lot vintage fotografisch materieel met onder meer een Asahi Pentax ES en een Ashahi Pentax Spotmatic, diverse lensen, documentatie en varia.

    A lot of vintage photographic equipment including an Asahi Pentax ES and an Ashahi Pentax Spotmatic, various lenses, documentation, and miscellaneous items.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #295
    Lladro

    "King Caspar." Stylish white porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Is missing one finger.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #745
    Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali

    Dim. 77 x 55 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #570

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.18 ct.
    Dim. 6,94 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #198

    A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #78

    A lot consisting of 2 Wiskemann napkin rings, a Christofle cup, a silver enameled copper box, and 2 silver cups, 235gr.
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #564
    Bibliothèque Omnium

    "Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique". Published by Hachette in 1923. Hardcover, 2 volumes. In-folio.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #427

    A pair of wooden sculpted gilded figurines of Thai Buddhas.
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #651
    Kaiser

    A porcelain vase on a wooden pedestal in Chinese style. Marked Kaiser, Germany, Ming on the bottom.
    Dim. h 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Gaston Wallaert

    “Bloemenstilleven met fruit”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G Wallaert.

    "Flower still life with fruit", oil on canvas, signed G Wallaert.
    Dim. 95 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #254
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1878 - 1938

    Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd. We voegen er twee gravures van Walter Vaes aan toe, deze laatste niet gesigneerd.

    Three etchings with various compositions, signed. Additionally, we include two engravings by Walter Vaes, the latter not signed.
    Dim. 122 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #608

    A pair of Japanese porcelain covered vases with battle scenes. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00