Other lots in this auction
-
#101Een tijger van albast met een slang op marmeren voetstuk. De tijger alsook de slang zijn hersteld.
A tiger in alabaster with a snake on a marble base. The tiger as well as the snake are repaired.No longer availableDim. h 31 x l 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#384H. Brande“Stilleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.
"Still life with fruit." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1989 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#184Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#358WallendorfEen porseleinen beeldje van een danseres, onderaan gemerkt Wallendorf.
A porcelain figurine of a dancer, marked Wallendorf on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#524Manufacture Robert Four“Verdure aux Fées”. Een replica wandtapijt, naar de oudheid.
"Verdure aux Fées" A replica tapestry, after the Antique.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#98“Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.
"Maria with child." A patinated metal sculpture.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#276Een massief houten zwart gelakte muurzuil, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A solid wood black lacquered pedestal, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 116 x 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#697Folkloristisch gewaad voor kind. Rijkelijk versierd met schelpen, gekleurde stenen en metalen delen voor het audiovisuele deel van de traditionele dans kracht bij te zetten. Met bijhorend hoofddeksel. Op paspop.
Folkloric costume for children. Richly decorated with shells, colored stones, and metal parts to enhance the visual aspect of the traditional dance. With matching headgear. On mannequin.No longer availableDim. h 51 cm (enkel gewaad)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#283Een paar art-nouveau keramische vazen, gemerkt mer de letters DB en een anker, genummerd 1346.
A pair of Art Nouveau ceramic vases, marked with the letters DB and an anchor, numbered 1346.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#271MassiveEen vintage Hollywood Regency tafellamp met porseleinen paardenhoofd en vergulde voet. Onderaan gelabeld, met nieuwe kap.
A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with porcelain horse head and gilded base. Labeled at the bottom, with new shade.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#195Een zwartgelakt houten marqueterie bureau met verguld bronzen ornamenten en 5 laden. Replica Mazarin stijl, André-Charles Boulle. 2 barsten in de lak aan achterzijde.
A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.No longer availableDim. 86 x 200 x 105 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#229“Zicht op het Begijnhof te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the Beguinage in Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180



