Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
Michel Leducq
Period: 1879-1955

“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.

"Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.
Dim. 87 x 30 x 22 cm
SKU: 1604240233.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #233
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #580

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,05 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.05 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,60 g maat 61
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #93
    Luxval Val Saint Lambert

    “Romeo”. Een Art Deco design vaas, ontwerp door Charles Graffart en René Delvenne voor VSL.

    "Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #661
    Tensor

    Een vintage mini bureaulampje, Tensor Student model 7200.

    A vintage mini desk lamp, Tensor Student model 7200.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #583

    “Source Enchantée”. Een marmeren pendule met brons gegoten beeld naar Rousseau.

    "Enchanted Source." A marble pendulum with a bronze cast figure after Rousseau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #498

    “Thaise Singha’s”. Een paar fijn gegoten, brons gepatineerd Boeddhistische tempelleeuwen.

    "Thai Singha". A pair of finely cast, bronze patinated Buddhist temple lion statues.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #410

    Een lot bodemvondsten met zilveren zegelring en zegelmalletjes.

    A lot of archaeological finds with a silver ring and seal moulds.
    No longer available
    Dim. ring 15,30 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #714

    Een grote verzilverd metalen schenkkan. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.

    A large silver-plated metal jug. Richly decorated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #348
    Villeroy & Boch

    “Paloma Picasso”. Een kristallen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Paloma Picasso." A crystal vase, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #650
    Eero Saarinen

    Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.

    A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 49 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #423

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes, wit-oranje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls, white and orange with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #238

    Een polychroom houten Friese stoeltjesklok met nautisch tafereel en diverse ornamenten. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A polychrome wooden Frisian longcase clock with nautical scene and various ornaments. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #651
    Kaiser

    Een porseleinen vaas op houten sokkeltje in Chinese stijl. Onderaan gemerkt Kaiser, Germany, Ming.

    A porcelain vase on a wooden pedestal in Chinese style. Marked Kaiser, Germany, Ming on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More