Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
Michel Leducq
Period: 1879-1955

“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.

"Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.
Dim. 87 x 30 x 22 cm
SKU: 1604240233.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #233
Estimate: € 120 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #735

    Een houten wandkastje met 2 deurtjes.

    A wooden wall cabinet with 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 63,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #88

    Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Chroom en antraciet. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.

    A design desk lamp Timor 69. Chrome and anthracite. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #340
    Jacob Zech Original

    Een polshorloge, model Legacy Z0.1520.003, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Legacy Z0.1520.003, in its original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #108

    Een 19e eeuwse likeurset met houten marqueterie doos en kristallen glazen, waarvan 2 manco. Bovenop het deksel met fineer ingelegd het woord ‘Liqueurs’. 1 dop is beschadigd.

    A 19th-century liqueur set with a wooden marquetry box and crystal glasses, 2 of which are missing. The word 'Liqueurs' is inlaid on the lid with veneer. 1 stopper is damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25.5 x 29 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #332
    Paul Boonaert
    Period: °1946

    “Vlaamse Ardennen”. Een kleurdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1981 en genummerd 26/150.

    "Flemish Ardennes." A color print on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated 1981, and numbered 26/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #304
    Lode Mariman

    Drie schilderijen, olieverf op schilderspaneel, allen gesigneerd Lode Mariman. Twee winterzichten en een zicht op een poorthuis.

    Three paintings, oil on panel, all signed by Lode Mariman. Two winter scenes and a view of a gatehouse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 33 cm (kader)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #510

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,08 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 2.08 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,05 g maat: 56
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2400
  • #277

    “Moeder met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeld. Onderaan monogram.

    "Mother with child." A wooden carved and patinated sculpture. Monogram at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #489
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #516

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.

    A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.
    No longer available
    Dim. 169 x 96 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #394

    “Indonesische Krijgster”. Een schilderij op fluweel doek in gesculpteerd kader.

    "Indonesian Warrior". A painting on velvet cloth in a sculpted frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #270
    Waterman

    Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 18kt 750.

    A fountain pen and a matching ballpoint. 18kt 750.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18kt 750
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More