Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#526
Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet. -
#12
Oude Belgische legerhelm met binnenhelm en kinriem.
Old Belgian army helmet with liner and chinstrap.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 40/50 -
#243Minton, England
“Shalimar, Minton”. Een 47-delig servies voor 6 personen bestaande uit 6 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 6 dessertbordjes, 6 ondertassen, 6 tassen, 1 theepot, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 4 kommen, 2 ovale schalen en 1 taartschotel.
"Shalimar, Minton". A 47-piece dinnerware set for 6 people consisting of 6 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 6 dessert plates, 6 saucers, 6 cups, 1 teapot, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, 1 salt and pepper set, 4 bowls, 2 oval platters, and 1 cake plate.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 120/180 -
#174Willy Ros
“Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros en gedateerd ‘91.
"Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed W. Ros and dated '91. -
#637
Een Chinees porseleinen gendhi. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain Kendi. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century. -
#476
Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner. -
#701Bruder
Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse. -
#446Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965
“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom. -
#551
Een polychroom decoratief hout gesculpteerde beeldenreeks op sokkel. Voorstelling met 14 diverse figuren in ceremoniële optocht, vermoedelijk Bali/Indonesië.
A polychrome decorative wood carved statue series on pedestal. Depicting 14 various figures in ceremonial procession, presumably Bali/Indonesia. -
#249Jacob Smits
“Kinderportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Child portrait." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom. -
#329Rudolf Otto Francke
“Bärtiger Tiroler”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Rudolf Otto Francke. In vergulde kader.
"Bearded Tyrolean". Oil on canvas, signed by Rudolf Otto Francke. In a gilt frame. -
#37
Een 7-delige mahoniehouten presse-papier met lade in waaiervorm. Randschade aan de rechter voorhoek.
A 7-piece mahogany paperweight with a fan-shaped drawer. Edge damage to the right front corner.