Similar lots by type
-
#198
“De Arabische Ruiter’. Een brons gepatineerd beeld op marmeren sokkel. Naar Antoine Louis Barye.
"The Arabian Rider". A bronze patinated figure on a marble base. After Antoine Louis Barye.No longer availableDim. 62 x 21 x 70 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#557
“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#583
“Paardentemmers naar Coustou”. Een set van twee bronzen beelden van een menner met steigerend paard. Op marmeren plaat, schade aan het marmer.
"Horse tamers after Coustou." A set of two bronze statues of a horse tamer with a rearing horse. On marble base, damage to the marble.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#165
‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#351
Een set van twee vergulde kemphanen, ca 1970.
A set of two gilded fighting cocks, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. h 20.5Estimate: € 30/50 -
#542
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#670
Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#171
Een vrouwenbuste van gebeeldhouwd albast. Gesigneerd op de rug.
A female bust sculpted in alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#511Royal Dux
“Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.
"Young man with rearing horse." A group of multicolored soft paste. Marked at the bottom with the pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 44 x l 38 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#521Royal Dux
“Melkmeisje met koe”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.
"Milkmaid with cow." A group of multi-colored soft paste. Marked with a pink triangle at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 37 x l 38 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#675
Een schouwgarnituur van zamak met een klokje en twee beeldjes op een sokkeltje. Met de voorstelling van paarden en paardenmenners naar Coustou.
A fire surround set in zamak with a clock and two figurines on pedestals. Featuring horses and equestrians.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#581
Een verguld houten engeltje op sokkel naar barok voorbeeld.
A gilded wooden angel on a pedestal in the Baroque style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915
Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#345
Een verlichte albasten zuil met dito verlichte schenkkan. Het bovenste deel van de kan is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.
An illuminated alabaster column with matching illuminated pitcher. The top part of the pitcher has been restored in several places.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#587
Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.
A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. 29 x 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#415
Een verguld bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Chinees werk.
A gilded bronze temple lion on a wooden base. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#145
Een bronzen salontafel van een zittend, naakte vrouw, dewelke een glazen ovaal tafelblad vasthoudt.
A bronze sculpted coffee table of a seated, naked woman holding a glass oval tabletop.No longer availableDim. 58 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#207
Een bronzen beeld van een elegante jongedame op een zwarte geaderde marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening.
A bronze statue of an elegant young lady on a black veined marble pedestal. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#501Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895
“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#208
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#155Charles BruninPeriod: 1841 - 1887
‘Le pêcheur napolitain à l’oiseau’. Een bronzen beeld van een jonge visser met een vogel. Draagt handtekening Ch. Brunin en het opschrift Roma.
'The Neapolitan fisherman with the bird.' A bronze statue of a young fisherman with a bird. Signed by Ch. Brunin and inscribed Roma.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#699
Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#352
Een piëdestal in gegoten kunststof met hierop een buste van een jong meisje.
A pedestal in cast plastic with a bust of a young girl on top.No longer availableDim. h 98 cm (enkel zuil)Estimate: € 60/80 -
#547
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 175/225
Other lots in this auction
-
#270Jacob Zech
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, model Legacy. In originelen doos.
A stainless steel men's watch, Legacy model. In original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#657
Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of four wooden African figurines.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#161
Een driedelig schouwgarnituur van verguld brons en sterk geaderd arduin, bestaande uit een pendule, versierd met engel en twee leeuwen. Bijgestaan door twee kandelaars op klauwpoten met vier lichtpunten. XIXe eeuw.
A three-piece gilt bronze and veined marble clock set, including a pendulum decorated with an angel and two lions. Accompanied by two candle holders on claw feet with four light points. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 48 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#371
Een Afrikaans houten beeld van een vrouw.
An African wooden statue of a woman.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#271
Een Zwitserse M-18 legerhelm, 1918. Toegevoegd een militaire opvouwbare schop.
A Swiss M-18 military helmet, 1918. Included is a military folding shovel.No longer availableDim. l 52 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#488
Een paar Chinese blauwe porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese blue porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 375/425 -
#84Armand Apol
‘Boomgaard onder sneeuw’, een kleurenets van Valerius De Saedeleer door Armand Apol. Getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 127/250.
'Orchard under Snow', a color etching after Valerius De Saedeleer by Armand Apol. Signed outside the plate and numbered 127/250.No longer availableDim. 55x60 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#76
Een XIXde eeuwse commode met 5 laden, mist een stukje aan de bovenste rand, alsook één van de bronzen handvatten.
A 19th-century chest of drawers with 5 drawers, missing a small piece at the top edge, as well as one of the bronze handles.No longer availableDim. 112 x 104 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#688
Een dienblad met vergulde delen, plexiglas handvatten en een spiegelblad. Gemerkt Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.
A tray with gilded parts, plexiglass handles, and a mirrored tray. Marked Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#251Carstens W. Germany
Een lot van 4 Duitse vintage aardewerken kruiken met Ankara decor. Onderaan gemerkt, Carstens.
A lot of 4 German vintage earthenware jugs with Ankara decoration. Marked on the bottom, Carstens.No longer availableDim. 23 ccmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#166
Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360/400 -
#644
Een single speed fiets, zwart, met Shimano onderdelen. Maat 56 cm.
A single speed bike, black, with Shimano components. Size 56 cm.No longer availableDim. 94x170 cmEstimate: € 100/120