Similar lots by type
-
#141
“Bloemenstillevens”. Een lot van 3 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 1 op doek, 1 op paneel en 1 op vilt. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still lifes". A lot of 3 oil paintings, one on canvas, one on panel, and one on felt. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#89Bert AlersPeriod: 1891 - 1972
“Moeder met kroost”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Mère avec progéniture". Huile sur toile. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#361F. Doorenbos
“Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
“Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#338Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897
“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#7
“Gestileerd havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram “BI ‘97”. 2 kleine gaatjes onderaan.
"Stylized harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogrammed "BI '97". 2 small holes at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 38,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#203
“Religieus tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram “RH”.
"Religious scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram "RH" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 46.00 €Dim. 18,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#11M.L. Dillen
“Kloosterstraat, Antwerpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd, 1957.
"Kloosterstraat, Antwerp". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom, 1957.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 45 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#186Artur Ringkvist
“Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#180
“Twee vogels”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijdedoek.
"Two birds". A painting, mixed media on silk canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 86 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#357
“The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.
“The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#412Maras Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#390P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#19Jos SlootmaeckersPeriod: °1926
“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek
"Cityscape". A painting, oil on canvasNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#367M. Sannen
“Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#198
“Naakt badend”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Nude bathing". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#370Eloy
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#358
“Clown mit Kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Clown with Child". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 78 x 63cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#400Claude Zographos
“Kwartels”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 48/100 buiten de plaat.
“Quails”. A lithograph. Signed and numbered 48/100 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#140
“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heath View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 17 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#45Gilbert Hugon
‘Stilleven met rozen’, olieverf op doek, getekend Hugon Gilbert.
'Still life with roses', oil on canvas, signed by Huyon Gilbert.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#206
“Landwegel tussen weiden” Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Country road between meadows” An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#63
“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#373
“Krijger te paard”. Een Thais in reliëf geborduurd tafereel met figuur te paard en diverse details.
"Warrior on horseback". A Thai embossed embroidered scene with a figure on horseback and various details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 46Estimate: € 30/40 -
#289Van Damme
‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.
'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 53 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#389
Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.
A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60/80 -
#115Gilbert Scott Wright
‘An Olde Time Encounter’, een litho van Gilbert Scott Wright published in London, 1903.
"An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#130
Een lot van 4 lijsten waarvan een print van moeder en kind die een paard voederen, een gravure genaamd ‘De Steenzager’ en 2 toeristische tekeningen.
A lot of 4 frames including a print of mother and child feeding a horse, an engraving titled 'The Stonecutter,' and 2 tourist drawings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#432
‘Veenzicht’, pastel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Veenzicht', pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#92
“Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.
“Tribute to Sister Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, 15th century)”. A woodcut based on the 15th-century engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#32
‘Binnenschepen aan de kade’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Alec ‘88.
'Inland vessels at the quay', oil on panel, signed Alec '88.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#106Vincent Chenet
“Tafereel met boten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.
"Scene with boats", oil on panel, signed and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cm x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60