Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vrouw met os in een landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Handtekening verwijderd. Opnieuw op te spannen.

“Vrouw met os in een landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Handtekening verwijderd. Opnieuw op te spannen.

“Woman with ox in a landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signature removed. Re-tighten.
113
49 x 49 cm
Estimate: 80120
Catalogue #113
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #239
    A. Zwanenberg

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #220
    Suzanne Berset

    “Metalen poort”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 2002.

    "Metal gate". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and signed and dated 2002 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #23

    “3 portretten”. Een lot van 3 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doe. Gesineerd.

    "3 portraits". A lot of 3 small paintings, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 32 & 36 x 23 & 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #325
    O. Palman

    “Stille waters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still waters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #230
    Delfosse

    “Rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Rivierzicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30,5 x 42,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Maras Lanna

    “Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

    "Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 75 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #385
    Benoit

    “Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #370
    Eloy

    “Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.

    "Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #327
    P. Loic

    “Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Still life”. A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #387

    “Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.

    "Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #413
    Jos Vergauwen

    “Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281

    “Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Opschrift aan achterzijde, “V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949.”

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Inscription on the back, "V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #332
    Rob Baetens
    Period: 1974

    “De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 100 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #338
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    “Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #173

    “Hoevelandschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Rural landscape with river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #288
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #46

    “Landweg met tuinmuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #361
    F. Doorenbos

    “Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    “Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #330

    “Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.

    "Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 97 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #190
    M. Op de Beeck

    “Dieseghemhoeve te Mortsel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Dieseghem farm in Mortsel”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #186
    Artur Ringkvist

    “Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #313

    “Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58,5 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #357

    “The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.

    “The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #367
    M. Sannen

    “Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.

    "Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #268

    Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #335
    Door Tirry

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 78,5 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #427

    Een Chinese tekening met zijde met een landschapsdecor. Gesigneerd.

    A Chinese silk painting with a landscape decoration. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 24 cm
  • #35

    Een spiegel in massief houten gesculpteerde kader en bovenaan een engelenhoofdje gemonteerd.

    A mirror in solid wood carved frame with an angel head mounted at the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 83 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #54

    “Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .

    “Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #109

    “Lun Yuen”. Een print op papier.

    "Lun Yuen." A print on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
  • #293
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #252

    “Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #324

    “Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.

    "Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #178
    Edw. Van Looy

    “Open bosdeel met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Van Looy Edw..

    "Open forest area with water feature". Oil on canvas. Signed Van Looy Edw..
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #53

    “Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.

    “Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #256

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More