Similar lots by type
-
#156Een houten Art Deco stijl buffetkast. Lichte sporen van slijtage, sleutel linkerkast ontbreekt.
A wooden Art Deco style sideboard. Light traces of wear, key left cabinet is missing.No longer availableDim. 93 x 145 x 45cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#485Leclaire & SchäferPeriod: 1960-69Een paar vintage koperen luchters met 7 lichtpunten in glazen bol met gevormde uitstulping. Gemerkt “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69.Lichte slijtagesporen aan de openingen.
A pair of vintage copper chandeliers with 7 light points in a glass sphere with a shaped bulge. Marked “Leclaire & Schäfer”, circa 1960-69. Light signs of wear on the openings.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#504Luisa BattagliaEen design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#535Een houten sofa met gesculpteerd frame en stoffering in bloemenmotief.
A wooden sofa with a sculpted frame and upholstery in a floral pattern.No longer availableDim. 85 x 185 x 63cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#342Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#146Een houten bureau in Engelse stijl met 9 laden.
An English style wooden desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#515Noverdy, FranceEen Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#518MuranoEen Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#517Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#161Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#175Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.
A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.No longer availableDim. 79 x 205 x 75cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#508Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#705Een paar hout gesculpteerde armchairs met gestoffeerde zitting, Luikse makelij. 1940.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats, made in Liège. 1940.No longer availableDim. 105 x 67 x 55cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#702Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#168Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#495Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#701Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#695Een bijzetmeubeltje met 1 lade en een marmeren blad.
An occasional piece of furniture with 1 drawer and a marble top.No longer availableDim. 70 x 62 x 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#195Christofle, ParisEen porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#345Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.
A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 85 x 34cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#522Een paar messing hallantaarns in kokervorm met telkens 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of brass hall lanterns in the shape of a tube, each with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#703Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#505“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#694MassiveTwee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#523Een 4-paneels gestoffeerd kamerscherm met leder look en Oosters decor.
A 4-panel upholstered screen with leather look and Oriental decor.No longer availableDim. 180cm x 54(x4)cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#622Een Art Deco spiegel met bewerkt metalen lijst.
An Art Deco mirror with a metal sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 61 x 84 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#697Een houten schildersezel.
A wooden easel.No longer availableDim. 167 x 62cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#428H. VallaurisEen moderne geglazuurde aardewerken vaas, oranje in de massa. Gesigneerd onderaan. Pièce Unique.
A modern glazed earthenware vase, orange in the mass. Signed at the bottom. Piece Unique.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een marqueterie commode Louis XV stijl met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Steunend op bronzen leeuwenpoten. Her en der kleine fineerschade.
A marquetry commode Louis XV style with 3 drawers and marble top. Resting on bronze lion feet. Small veneer damage here and there.No longer availableDim. 89 x 130 x 53cmEstimate: € 200 / 280 -
#686Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met gestoffeerde bekleding.
Lot of four carved wooden chairs with upholstery.No longer availableDim. 85 x 46 x 41cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#597ScailmontEen uraniumglazen toiletset bestaande uit 8 stuks. Enkele schilfers aan de onderrand.
A uranium glass toilet set consisting of 8 pieces. Some flakes on the bottom edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#70Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een solitair van +- 0,45 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a white and yellow gold pendant occupies a solitaire of +- 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 580 / 650 -
#378Kuifje. De blauwe Lotus in een licht blauwe porseleinen vaas.
Tintin. the Blue Lotus in a light blue porcelain vase.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#433Antoon AmorgastiPeriod: 1880-1942“Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.
"Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#454Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#668Een lot van 5 kunstboeken, diverse thema’s schilderkunst.
A lot of 5 art books, various themes painting.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35


