Similar lots by type
-
#654Maurits Bilcke“Lino A”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 3/10.
"Lino A". A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 3/10.No longer availableDim. 19 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#512“L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.
"L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)Estimate: € 160 / 200 -
#44Een map met etsen, houtsneden, tekeningen van diverse kunstenaars, waaronder Jozef Cornelis, Gerard Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert enz. Vaak met als thema Uilenspiegel.
A folder with etchings, woodcuts, drawings by various artists, including Jozef Cornelis, Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert, etc. Often with the theme of Ulenspiegel .No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#642Oscar LiedelDe oorlog en de bezetting, compleet met 30 insteek bladen + inhoudslijst + voorblad, uitgave september 1947 op 500 exemplaren.
The war and the occupation, complete with 30 inserts + list of contents + cover page, edition September 1947 on 500 copies.No longer availableDim. H 40 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 65 / 75 -
#454Dees De BruynePeriod: 1940-1998“Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst.Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.
“First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".No longer availableDim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#342Frans NackaertsPeriod: 1884-1948“Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.
"Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 26 - 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#644Maurits Bilcke“Lino C”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
"Lino C". A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#624Maurits Bilcke“De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.
“The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#634Maurits BilckeEen linosnede. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#14“Emblema”. Negen gravures uit Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus van Jacob Cats. XVIIe eeuws.
"Emblema". Nine engravings from Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus by Jacob Cats. XVIIth century.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#294Piet Gillislot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.
Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204Delville“Prometheus”. Een gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Binnen de plaat gedateerd 1907.
"Prometheus". An engraving. Signed outside the plate. Inside the plate dated 1907.No longer availableDim. 73 x 44 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#138GevaertEen lot van tien affiches AGFA Gevaert, gedateerd rond 1944. Met specifieke ontwerpers. Met takszegels.
A lot of ten AGFA Gevaert posters, dated around 1944. With specific designers. With tax stamps.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#424Een moderne zeefdruk. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 70/125.
A modern screen print. Signed, dated and numbered 70/125.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#462Salvador Dali“Inferno canto 15”. Gekleurde houtsnede. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, genummerd VIII/VIII en met droogstempel van de uitgever.
“Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#182Maarten Boffé“Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.
"Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#494Salvador Dali“La fontaine”. Litho met goudverf. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/25 buiten de plaat.
"La fontaine". Lithograph with gold paint. Signed and numbered 1/25 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#499Salvador Dali“Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#540Twee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met citrine en spinel.
Two different necklaces set with citrine and spinel.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#116Een Davenport bureautje van gefineerd notenhout. Rechts kleine laden, links valse laden, gebeeldhouwde poten. XIXde eeuw. Enige slijtage aan het fineer.
A Davenport desk made of veneered walnut. Small drawers on the right, false drawers on the left, sculpted legs. XIXth century. Some wear to the veneer.No longer availableDim. H. 86 cmEstimate: € 130 / 140 -
#35Een Reservisten pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift Res. Fellersmann. Achteraan een namenlijst van 1906/1908, vooraan vierende mensen rond een ton, regiment 77 en met eikenloof in reliëf. Metalen deksel in de vorm van een helm.
A Reservist porcelain pipe bowl with the inscription Res. Fellersmann. At the back a list of names from 1906/1908, people celebrating around a barrel in front, regiment 77 and with oak leaves in relief. Metal lid in the shape of a helmet.No longer availableDim. L: 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#154Jef Louis Van Leemputten“In de schaapsstal”. Olie op doek, gesigneerd rechts onder, ingelijst.
"In the sheepfold". Oil on canvas, signed right below, framed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 36cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#330Zes pijpen van steenrode terracotta. Eén ervan korter en lichtjes bewerkt. Twee andere met een benen en met een houten steel.
Six pipes of brick red terracotta. One of them shorter and slightly edited. Two others with legs and with a wooden handle.No longer availableDim. L: 15-26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#572J. Bollen“Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.
"Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#47Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds:- “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...”- “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”.- “Willem de Zwijger”- “P. P. Rubens”- “Albert van Dyck”- “Onze Bruegel”- “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)
A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#635Houten hoekrekje, 4 schappen met gedraaide poten.
Wooden corner rack, 4 shelves with twisted legs.No longer availableDim. h111cm x b56cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

