Other lots by Beaufaux
-
#254Polydore Beaufaux
‘Vue prise dans l’interieur de la maison de Castor et Pollux à Pompeî’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.
"View taken from the interior of the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 120/150
Similar lots by type
-
#692Marie-Rose Coenegrachts
‘Zicht op het meer achter de kerk’, olie op doek, gesigneerd M.R. Coenegrachts.
"View of the lake behind the church", oil on canvas, signed M.R. Coenegrachts.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#476Jean Marie Massoud Design
“Schizo”.Een bureau stoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed groen gestoffeerd.
"Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#648
Een dekselvaasje van Japans porselein.
A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain.No longer availableDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#452
“Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.
"Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#262
‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.
'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#499
“Adriaan Chicago”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Lichte vochtschade aan de het kader.
"Adriaan Chicago" is a painting, oil on panel. It is signed and has some slight water damage to the frame.No longer availableDim. 40 x 80cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#492
“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Monogram “LK”.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Monogram "LK".No longer availableDim. 50 x 50cmEstimate: € 500/700 -
#419
“Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 40cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#479
“Ruiter te paard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1915.
"Rider on horseback". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1915 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 89 x 54cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#416
Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#489
“Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Monogram “LL”.
"Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven" translates to "Abstract Flower Still Life" in English. It is a painting with mixed media on panel. It has a monogram "LL".No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#662John LaenenPeriod: 1881 - 1965
“Mortsel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
"Mortsel". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#739Robert Frenay
“Interieur kamer met open raam”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Interior room with open window." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#424
Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#398
Een groene met de mond geblazen en met de tang bewerkte karaf. Gemerkt onderaan.
A green mouth-blown and tongs-worked decanter. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#494
“Concerto Spazjale”. Een paar schilderijen, mixed media. Genummerd vermoedelijk 10/100 & 23/100. Signatuur onduidelijk.
"Concerto Spazjale". A couple of paintings, mixed media. Numbered presumably 10/100 & 23/100. Signature unclear.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#729
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#249
“Stillleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
"Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Without signature. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#694Tom Roman
“Zeezicht bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Seaview at night." A painting, oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 39cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#484
Een set van 2 Perzische schilderijtjes op papier, voorstellende de jacht en de viering van het huwelijk.
A set of 2 Persian paintings on paper, depicting the hunt and the celebration of marriage.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 7 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#404
Een set van 2 Japanse schilderijen op zijde met de voorstelling van Bonsai boompjes in cloissonne potten.
A set of 2 Japanese paintings on silk depicting bonsai trees in cloisonné pots.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#472Jef Vaes
Een schilderij, olie op panneel, getiteld ‘Drakkarschimmen op de Noordzee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes 1965.
A painting, oil on panel, titled 'Dragonship Shadows on the North Sea', signed Jef Vaes 1965.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#612Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982
“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#669Jan Claessens
Fruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.
"Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".No longer availableDim. 34 x 40cmEstimate: € 60/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#625
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#12Jules Dubois
“Boszicht met stroom”, olieverf op paneel. gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met stroom" translates to "Forest view with stream" in English. It refers to an oil painting on panel, and it is signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#234
‘Stilleven met bloemen’, een schilderij, olie op doek gesigneerd Y. Willems in vergulde kader. Het doek heeft een herstelling op 2 plaatsen.
'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas signed Y. Willems in a gilded frame. The canvas has been repaired in two places.No longer availableDim. h 63 x b 83 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#170
Een 18 karaats witgouden schakelketting.
An 18 carat white gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 29,66 gEstimate: € 900/1000 -
#679Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.
"O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#800Lucleon
Een lederen halssnoer met metalen sluiting, een dasspeld, vier bruin houten en twee zwarte armbanden.
A leather necklace with metal closure, a tie clip, four brown wooden and two black bracelets.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#322Richard Basseleer
Mediteraan dorpzicht aan de zee, olieverf op board.
Mediterranean village seascape, oil on board.No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25/75 -
#141
Een map met Duitse munten, 84 stuks waarvan 66 zilveren, daterend tussen 1791 en 1972
A folder containing German coins, 84 pieces including 66 silver coins, dating from 1791 to 1972.No longer availableEstimate: € 350/450 -
#206Samuel MartiPeriod: 1922 -
Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. h:42 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#336
Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.
To rewire a Marie-Therese chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 40 Ø58 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#560
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,10 ct. en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 carats and old cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 carats.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 300/350 -
#392
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.
"Bloemstilleven." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.No longer availableDim. 9 x 6cmEstimate: € 15/20