Other lots in this auction
-
#414Mau PutjanTwee diverse tekeningen.
Two different drawings.No longer availableDim. 20x15 cm en Ø 10 cm.Estimate: € 35 / 40 -
#157Halfdan HerzbergPeriod: 1857-1890“Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.
"Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#682“Vrouwenportret.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Genummerd 1/1. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#306Een hoekkastje met één deur. Engels werk.
A corner cabinet with one door. English work.No longer availableDim. H. 106 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#372“Zittend naakt.” Gemengde techniek op papier, met gouache. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. Beschadigingen op het papier buiten het werk.
“Sitting nude”. Mixed media on paper with gouache. Indistinctable signature. Damage at the edges of the paper.No longer availableDim. 59 x 34 cmEstimate: € 220 / 320 -
#376KaradjaEen wollen lopertje. Handgeknoopt.
A wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 213 x67 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#415Een rechthoekige salontafel van zwart hout, versierd naar Chinees voorbeeld. Met witmarmeren blad.
A rectangular coffee table in black wood, decorated after a Chinese example. With white marble top.No longer availableDim. 47 x 119 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#413DoyenEen blauwe glazen mileu-de-table in twee onderdelen.
A blue glass centerpiece in two parts.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#7Een vaasje gemonteerd als lamp met taferelen uit de klassieke oudheid. Laat 19de eeuw.
A vase mounted as a lamp with scenes from classical antiquity. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#536Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 245 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#377Een ontbijtbestek met benen heften, bestaande uit twaalf grote messen, 16 botermesjes met zilveren lemmets, 16 dessertvorkjes.
Breakfast cutlery with bone handles, consisting of twelve large knives, 16 butter knives with silver blades, 16 dessert forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#615Een hallbank van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout in gotische stijl. Rug versierd met vier personages in nissen, koffer versierd met perkamentplooien.
A hall bench in carved oak in Gothic style. Spine decorated with four characters in niches, case decorated with parchment folds.No longer availableDim. 144 x 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

