“Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.

“Man walking in the snow.” Oil on canvas.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 0703230449.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #449
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #544

    Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.

    A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.
    Dim. Ø45cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #427

    Lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white, of which 1 with lid, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h26cm b17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #130

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVVS1.
    Dim. 5,40 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #39
    Remy De Pileceyn
    Period: 1920 - 1986

    “Portret.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait." Mixed technique. Signed.
    Dim. 46 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #610
    Must de Cartier

    Een bruinlederen portefeuille in originele doos, met stofdoos en certificaat.

    A brown leather wallet in original box, with dust box and certificate.
    Dim. 10 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #659

    “Scène met olifant”. Een Thaise wanddoek met goudbrokaat.

    Scene with elephant. A Thai wall cloth with gold brocade.
    Dim. 89 x 125 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #694
    Gero

    Set consisting of six green glasses with pewter feet and two decanters with pewter fittings and stopper. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 2 x 24 cm & h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #158
    Hergé

    "The Secret of the Unicorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #50

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 11,80 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #282
    Polbrechts

    “Flower still life with blue and white plate.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00