Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.

“Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.

“Man walking in the snow.” Oil on canvas.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 0703230449.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #449
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #414
    Mau Putjan

    Twee diverse tekeningen.

    Two different drawings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20x15 cm en Ø 10 cm.
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #157
    Halfdan Herzberg
    Period: 1857-1890

    “Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.

    "Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #682

    “Vrouwenportret.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Genummerd 1/1. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #306

    Een hoekkastje met één deur. Engels werk.

    A corner cabinet with one door. English work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 106 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #372

    “Zittend naakt.” Gemengde techniek op papier, met gouache. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. Beschadigingen op het papier buiten het werk.

    “Sitting nude”. Mixed media on paper with gouache. Indistinctable signature. Damage at the edges of the paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #376
    Karadja

    Een wollen lopertje. Handgeknoopt.

    A wool runner. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 213 x67 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #415

    Een rechthoekige salontafel van zwart hout, versierd naar Chinees voorbeeld. Met witmarmeren blad.

    A rectangular coffee table in black wood, decorated after a Chinese example. With white marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 119 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #413
    Doyen

    Een blauwe glazen mileu-de-table in twee onderdelen.

    A blue glass centerpiece in two parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #7

    Een vaasje gemonteerd als lamp met taferelen uit de klassieke oudheid. Laat 19de eeuw.

    A vase mounted as a lamp with scenes from classical antiquity. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #536

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 245 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #377

    Een ontbijtbestek met benen heften, bestaande uit twaalf grote messen, 16 botermesjes met zilveren lemmets, 16 dessertvorkjes.

    Breakfast cutlery with bone handles, consisting of twelve large knives, 16 butter knives with silver blades, 16 dessert forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #615

    Een hallbank van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout in gotische stijl. Rug versierd met vier personages in nissen, koffer versierd met perkamentplooien.

    A hall bench in carved oak in Gothic style. Spine decorated with four characters in niches, case decorated with parchment folds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x 125 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More