Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.

“Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.

“Man walking in the snow.” Oil on canvas.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 0703230449.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #449
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #540

    Twee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met citrine en spinel.

    Two different necklaces set with citrine and spinel.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #128

    Een 19de eeuwse aardewerken vaas met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Slijtage en schade onderaan. Minieme verfschade en oude herstellingen.

    A 19th century earthenware vase with hand-painted romantic decor. Wear and damage at the bottom. Minimal paint damage and old repairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #123

    Een paar verguld bronzen appliques met vijf lichtpunten en glaspasta rozetten als kapjes, twee hersteld aan de binnenrand. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A pair of gilt bronze appliques with five light points and glass paste rosettes as caps, two repaired on the inner edge. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #24

    Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.

    A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.
    No longer available
    Dim. + - 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #583

    Een paar meerarmige kandelabers in massief messing, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gesculptuurd reliëf in Napoleon III-stijl. Midden 20e eeuw.

    A pair of solid brass multi-armed candelabras, both with 5 light points. Sculptured relief in Napoleon III style. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #653
    Boom

    Een glazen vaas, mauve gekleurd en verguld met vergulde opleg. Zonder merk.

    A glass vase, mauve coloured and gilded with gilt overlay. Without brand.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #347

    Een paar tafelstukjes van biscuit in de vorm van een jongen en een meisje op priëlen. Omstreeks 1900. Beide genummerd.

    A pair of biscuit table pieces in the shape of a boy and a girl on arbours. Circa 1900. Both numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #139
    Herman Jacobs

    “Antwerps barokinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.

    "Antwerp baroque interior". Oil on canvas. Attributed to.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #599
    Salvador Dali

    “Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.

    "Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #650

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale aquamarijn in princess geslepen en 4 ct. en vier aquamarijnen en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central aquamarine in princess cut and 4 ct. and four aquamarines and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,32 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #216

    Een houten Dagobert stoel met goud zwart kussen. Divers ornament en patroon snijwerk.

    A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 105cm b 58cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
  • #587
    Matador Solingen Germany

    Een “Original Buffalo Skinner” jachtmes met lederen schede, gemarkeerd “Matador Solingen Germany”.

    An "Original Buffalo Skinner" hunting knife with leather sheath, marked "Matador Solingen Germany".
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More