Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.

“Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.

“Man walking in the snow.” Oil on canvas.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 0703230449.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #449
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #214
    Isidore Opsomer
    Period: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967

    “Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #624
    Maurits Bilcke

    “De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.

    “The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #581

    Een beeldje uit speksteen met afgebeeld Guanyin.

    A soapstone figurine depicting Quan Yin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #358

    Een lot van twee zagemannetjes, 19de eeuws, met één staander (recenter).

    Lot of two saw men, 19th century, with one upright (more recent).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 & h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #522

    “Genua.” Havenzicht op doek. XIXe eeuws werk.

    "Genoa." Harbor view on canvas. XIXth century work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #436

    Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #292
    Johan Janssens

    “Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.

    "Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #121

    Een ovale gedreven zilveren siermandje met deels ajour decor van oogstende putti. Gemerkt en gehaltekeur 800/1000.

    An oval hammered silver decorative basket with partly openwork decoration of harvesting putti. Marked and quality mark 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #123

    Een paar verguld bronzen appliques met vijf lichtpunten en glaspasta rozetten als kapjes, twee hersteld aan de binnenrand. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A pair of gilt bronze appliques with five light points and glass paste rosettes as caps, two repaired on the inner edge. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #511

    Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.

    A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #412

    “Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.

    “Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #65

    Een glazen coupe met een verzilverde voet, gemerkt EPNS, evenals een paar kandelaars van wit metaal met gedraaide houten schacht.

    A glass bowl with a silver-plated foot, marked EPNS, as well as a pair of white metal candlesticks with turned wooden shafts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More