#214Isidore OpsomerPeriod: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#581Een beeldje uit speksteen met afgebeeld Guanyin.
#358Een lot van twee zagemannetjes, 19de eeuws, met één staander (recenter).
Lot of two saw men, 19th century, with one upright (more recent).No longer availableDim. h 29 & h 42 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#522“Genua.” Havenzicht op doek. XIXe eeuws werk.
"Genoa." Harbor view on canvas. XIXth century work.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#123Een paar verguld bronzen appliques met vijf lichtpunten en glaspasta rozetten als kapjes, twee hersteld aan de binnenrand. Begin 20ste eeuw.
A pair of gilt bronze appliques with five light points and glass paste rosettes as caps, two repaired on the inner edge. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#412“Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.
“Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#65Een glazen coupe met een verzilverde voet, gemerkt EPNS, evenals een paar kandelaars van wit metaal met gedraaide houten schacht.
A glass bowl with a silver-plated foot, marked EPNS, as well as a pair of white metal candlesticks with turned wooden shafts.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60