Similar lots by type
-
#637
Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513
Een Afrikaans bronzen grafurne met gesculpteerde details, steunend op drie figuren. Vermoedelijk Nigeria.
An African bronze funerary urn with sculpted details, supported by three figures. Presumably from Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#301Paul Sersté
Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#694Royal Boch
Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#56
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#211UCRA
Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#408
Een beeldje van een Chinese draak in speksteen op een houten sokkeltje.
A statue of a Chinese dragon in soapstone on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538
Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#158Emile Laporte
Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.
A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.No longer availableDim. h 42.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 900 -
#563
“De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#298
Een plaasteren buste van een mysterieus lachende jongedame in Art-Nouveau stijl.
A plaster bust of a mysteriously smiling young lady in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#698
Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#652
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#664
Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.
An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 93 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207
“Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
"Big Windy Day". A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with an unfurling skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#675
Een Chinees bijzettafeltje in rood gepatineerd hout met snijwerk en een roze marmeren blad.
A Chinese side table in red patinated wood with carvings and a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. 46 x 34 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#55
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#271May Claerhout
Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#187
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een staande man op marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpted statue of a standing man on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 45 x 17cmEstimate: € 200 / 225 -
#541
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#564
Een paar Empire bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van Sfinxen op zwart marmeren sokkels.
A pair of Empire bronze candlesticks in the shape of Sphinxes on black marble bases.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 225 / 250 -
#281
Een paar aardewerken panelen met Middeleeuws tafereel. Achteraan gemerkt “Tyrol”.
A pair of earthenware panels with a medieval scene. Marked "Tyrol" on the back.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.
A bronze sculpted statue of a nude lady looking at her foot, inspired by Degas.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 475 / 525 -
#617
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#609Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971
“Man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Man with beard". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 39 x 28cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#700
Twee verschillende kaften ongestempelde postzegels. We voegen er twee lege kaften aan toe.
Two different covers of unstamped postage stamps. We are adding two empty covers.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3
Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.
A pair of bulbous cachepots made of German earthenware with hand-painted decoration. Marked Meissen on the bottom. Minor damage, missing petals on the flowers.No longer availableDim. h12,5. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#194A. Willems
“Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Chapel in the Forest". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#479Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930
‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.
'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#30
Een akoya parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.
An Akoya pearl necklace with a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. 835‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#592
“De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“The knitter”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#195
Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen.
An oak wardrobe, 2-door with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 221 x 176 x 61cmEstimate: € 100 / 175 -
#286
Een paar houten, groen gepatineerde armstoelen met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting. In Louis XVI stijl.
A pair of wooden, green-patinated armchairs with sculpted details and upholstered seats. In Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 95 x 63 x 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#568
Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#446Afghan
Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
An oriental woolen carpet. Hand knotted.No longer availableDim. 320 x 260 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#451
Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.
A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80