Other lots in this auction
-
#562Een Thais borduurwerk met hindoeïstisch tafereel.
A Thai embroidery with Hindu scene.No longer availableDim. 135 x 90 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#434Remi Lens“Hoofd”. Olieverf op karton, zichtbaar gesigneerd onderaan rechts in bruine verf, ingelijst, roestvlekken op lijst.
“Head” Oil on cardboard, visibly signed lower right in brown paint, framed, rust stains on frame.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#541Een set van art deco zetels, een tweezit en een fauteuil. Tweezit recent herbekleed.
A set of art deco seats, a two-seater and an armchair. Two-seater recently reupholstered.No longer availableDim. 129 x 78 & 72 x 78 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#475Een set van drie afsluitbare plexiglazen design vitrines op zwarte staanders. Telkens met 2 niveaus.
A set of three lockable plexiglass design showcases on black uprights. Each with 2 levels.No longer availableDim. h 190 & 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#99Emile Degeld“Akkerlandschap met oogstende boeren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Arable landscape with harvesting farmers.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#12Een map met affiches e.d. Voor een tentoonstelling van Goezu in de Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen in 1981 en “Vic Gentils en zijn Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Litho met ref. naar Mondriaan en de derde wereld, gesigneerd. Vijf repro’s van zichten op Antwerpen door diverse kunstenaars.
A folder with posters, etc. For an exhibition of Goezu in the Zwarte Panter in Antwerp in 1981 and “Vic Gentils and his Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Lithograph with ref. to Mondrian and the third world, signed. Five reproductions of views of Antwerp by various artists.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#148“Aankondiging van de Heer” Een reliëf van terracotta. Achteraan gemerkt en gestempeld.
“Annunciation of the Lord” A terra cotta relief. Marked and stamped on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#61Furstenberg“De kastanjebranders”. Een groep van meerkleurig Duits porselein. Gemerkt.
"The Chestnut Burners". A group of multicolored German porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#45Een pijpenstaander in de vorm van een mannetje van gebeeldhouwd buxushout op gedraaid voetstuk van berkenhout. Het hoofd met hoed is de pijpenkop. In zijn hand een sigarettenpijpje. Kop gebarsten.
A pipe stand in the shape of a man made of carved boxwood on a turned base of birch wood. The head with hat is the pipe bowl. A cigarette holder in his hand. Head cracked.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#643Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken en potjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws bodemvondsten.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs and pots, presumably 16th century archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#646Drie stroken Oosters patchwork met personages.
Three strips of oriental patchwork with characters.No longer availableDim. 140 & 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een korte pijp of stummel met een grote porseleinen kop met voorstelling van een diligence in een landschap, metalen deksel, gedraaid houten vochtsluis en steel, deels bekleed met leder. Gedraaid houten mondstuk.
A short pipe or stummel with a large porcelain cup depicting a diligence in a landscape, metal lid, turned wooden moisture lock and stem, partly covered with leather. Turned wooden mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65

