#564Joz. De Swerts“Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#601Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruikjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws replica.
lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century replica.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø6cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#55Een houten speelpaard met sporen van polychromie. Vermoedelijk vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A wooden toy horse with traces of polychromy. Presumably early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 85 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#94Rémy De Pillecijn“De Leie in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
#506HerekeEen handgeknoopt bidkleed met zes mirhabs.
A hand-knotted prayer rug with six mirhabs.No longer availableDim. 243 x 183 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#364A.M. Weyers“Beweging”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Movement”. Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#22Joz De Swerts“Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#581Een beeldje uit speksteen met afgebeeld Guanyin.
#398MuranoEen lot van drie gekleurde glazen clowns.
A lot of three coloured glass clowns.No longer availableDim. h 30 & 24 & 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100