“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Charles Melokoff

“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Water-carrier in oriental street view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 84 x 65 cm
SKU: 0703230469.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #469
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #199
    Period: 19e eeuw

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.

    "Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.
    Dim. 17 cm x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #689

    A batch of dishes, covered dishes and a sauce boat of silver-plated metal, with a pearl frieze on the edge.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #425

    A curved two-drawer cabinet with veneer overlay. More copper fittings. With orange marble. Mid 20th century.
    Dim. 83 x 50 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #611

    Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.

    Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.
    Dim. h22cm Ø21cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 4
  • #568
    Puma werk Solingen

    An original Puma Bowie 6376 hunting knife. By Puma work Solingen Germany, with leather sheath in original wooden box. Hinges are missing on the box.
    Dim. 41 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #61
    Furstenberg

    "The Chestnut Burners". A group of multicolored German porcelain. Marked.
    Dim. H: 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #119
    F. Vermorcken

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 35 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #323
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een mauve kristallen vide-poche. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    A mauve crystal vide-poche. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. Ø: 20 cm H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #541

    A set of art deco seats, a two-seater and an armchair. Two-seater recently reupholstered.
    Dim. 129 x 78 & 72 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #162
    Marinus De Jongere
    Period: 1912 - 1978

    “Rotterdamse kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Rotterdam quay.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #695

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00