Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Charles Melokoff

“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Water-carrier in oriental street view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 84 x 65 cm
SKU: 0703230469.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #469
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #409
    Paul Szternfeld
    Period: °1939

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70x50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #29
    Selper

    “Tuinzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘54.

    “Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #388

    Lot van 2 deco items, IJzertoren, waarvan 1 van hout en 1 van terracotta.

    Lot of 2 deco items, Iron Tower, of which 1 in wood and 1 in terracotta.
    No longer available
    Dim. h53cm x h30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #687
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een ronde coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.

    A round coupe of cut crystal, coloured red throughout. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #348

    Een art nouveau vaasje van kristal met een verguld vegetaal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Nouveau crystal vase with a gilded vegetal decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #95

    Een reservistenpijp met kop van handbeschilderd porselein, steel van diverse houtsoorten en hoorn. Gedateerd 1900-1902 en met opschrift “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.

    A reservist pipe with head of hand-painted porcelain, stem of various types of wood and horn. Dated 1900-1902 and with the inscription “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #322
    Zeiss Ikon

    Een Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Slijtage en roest, sluiter werkt nog.

    A Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Wear and rust, shutter still works.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 11 x 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #675

    Een lot kristallen glazen.

    A lot of crystal glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #435

    Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #31

    Een paar drageoirs van kleurloos geslepen kristal.

    A pair of clear cut crystal drageoirs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #684

    Een lot van zeven apothekerspotten met deksel. Met verschillende opschriften. Sommige met schilfers aan de deksels.

    A lot of seven apothecary jars with lids. With different inscriptions. Some with flakes on the lids.
    No longer available
    Dim. h +- 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #360

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden hanger bezet met jade en briljanten in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en email.

    An 18 karat yellow gold pendant set with jade and brilliants set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct. and enamel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,10 g
    Estimate: € 320 / 360
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More