Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Charles Melokoff

“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Water-carrier in oriental street view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 84 x 65 cm
SKU: 0703230469.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #469
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #635

    Houten hoekrekje, 4 schappen met gedraaide poten.

    Wooden corner rack, 4 shelves with twisted legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h111cm x b56cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #535

    Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

    An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #605

    Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.

    A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 55 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #124

    Grote ovale spiegel met ornament bovenaan, verguld.

    Large oval mirror, ornament on top, gilded.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 132 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 200
  • #450

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of +- 1 ct. and diamonds and diamond baguettes with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,54 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #629

    “De maaier”. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "The Reaper". Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #196

    Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’

    A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 174 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #212
    Napoléon François Ghesquiere
    Period: 1812 - 1862

    “De schilder in zijn atelier”. Olieverf op mahoniehouten paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1852 (?).

    The painter in his studio. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and dated 1852 (?).
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #455

    Een kleine kneehole desk van notenhout met vijf laden, blad bekleed met vachette. Achterkant met valse laden. Engels werk.

    A small walnut knee-hole desk with five drawers, top covered with vachette. Back with fake drawers. English work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 127 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219
    J.M.C.

    “Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.

    "Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met verzilverde voet. Gemerkt.

    A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #378
    Limoges

    Art Nouveau porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Art Nouveau porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More