“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Charles Melokoff

“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Water-carrier in oriental street view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 84 x 65 cm
SKU: 0703230469.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #469
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #383

    Een paar spekstenen fo-honden. Minieme slijtage.

    A pair of soapstone fo dogs. Minimal wear.
    Dim. h 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40
  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #607

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.
    Dim. h 10cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #372

    “Zittend naakt.” Gemengde techniek op papier, met gouache. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. Beschadigingen op het papier buiten het werk.

    “Sitting nude”. Mixed media on paper with gouache. Indistinctable signature. Damage at the edges of the paper.
    Dim. 59 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #632
    Constant De Swerts

    "Vase of straw flowers". A watercolor. Signed and dated 1954.
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #599
    Salvador Dali

    "Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.
    Dim. 37 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #683

    A soapstone figurine of a wise man and a vase with a monkey. Chinese work.
    Dim. H: 9 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #412

    “Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
    Dim. 38,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #393

    A lot of two crystal vases. One colourless, marked Val St. Lambert, the other yellow in the mass.
    Dim. h 25 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #29
    Selper

    “Tuinzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘54.

    “Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.
    Dim. 25 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #411

    lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.

    A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.
    Dim. h35cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #577

    lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century finds Siegburg.
    Dim. 21cm x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 70

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00