“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Charles Melokoff

“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Water-carrier in oriental street view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 84 x 65 cm
SKU: 0703230469.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #469
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #29
    Selper

    “Tuinzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘54.

    “Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.
    Dim. 25 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #107

    A brass and crystal skeleton clock with a mercury pendulum and an enamel dial with Arabic numerals. Complete with key.
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #36

    A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.
    Dim. h81 x l51 x b56cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #402

    “Monochrome abstract in grid.” A few works ink, mixed media on paper. Wears monogram.
    Dim. 49 x 49 x 2
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #313

    Een groene slanke glaspasta vaas.

    A green slender glass paste vase.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 55 / 75
  • #544

    Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.

    A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.
    Dim. Ø45cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #128

    A 19th century earthenware vase with hand-painted romantic decor. Wear and damage at the bottom. Minimal paint damage and old repairs.
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #234

    “Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.

    Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.
    Dim. 52 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #118
    Hergé

    “The Black Gold.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #227
    Hergé

    “De Blauwe Lotus”. Hard cover, zwarte titel, rode rug. Ed. Casterman 1951. Tweede druk, A51. Goede staat.

    “The Blue Lotus”. Hard cover, black title, red spine. Ed. Casterman 1951. Second Edition, A51. Good state.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #410

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.86 ct. FVVS1.
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00