“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Charles Melokoff

“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Water-carrier in oriental street view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 84 x 65 cm
SKU: 0703230469.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #469
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #156

    A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.
    Dim. 235 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #188
    Hergé

    "Tintin in America". hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Very good condition, name stamp, rare.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #199
    Period: 19e eeuw

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.

    "Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.
    Dim. 17 cm x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #511

    A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.
    Dim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #145

    A Reservist pipe with a porcelain bowl with the inscription "Grüss aus Troppau". Porcelain moisture lock decorated with flowers. Carved wooden handle, halfway with a porcelain spacer decorated with a rider. To the top two slides of stag horn and above a blue and yellow metal banner. Horn mouthpiece, flexible part to restore. Metal lid.
    Dim. L: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #581

    Een beeldje uit speksteen met afgebeeld Guanyin.

    A soapstone figurine depicting Quan Yin.
    Dim. h 15cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #540

    Twee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met citrine en spinel.

    Two different necklaces set with citrine and spinel.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #265

    Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #481

    large Hunan water pot of grey-green glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with six ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #367

    Art Deco coupe in glaspasta versierd met vogels.

    Art Deco coupe in glass paste decorated with birds.
    Dim. H 17 cm x B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 85 / 90
  • #653
    Boom

    A glass vase, mauve coloured and gilded with gilt overlay. Without brand.
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #384

    “Bloemstilleven.” Aquarel op papier.

    “Flower still life.” Watercolour on paper.
    Dim. 45 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00