Other lots in this auction
-
#697Een dubbelzijdige speculaasvorm met met dieren en andere kant met muzikant, visser, en twee jagers.
A double-sided gingerbread shape with animals and the other side with a musician, fisherman, and two hunters.No longer availableDim. 50 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Internationale Camera ActiengesellschaftEen antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.
An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 57 x 90 x 34cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#310Een map met oude munten waarvan een 100 tal van zilver en van brons, van verschillende landen. Waaronder enkele zeldzame exemplaren.
A collection of old coins, around 100 of which are made of silver and bronze, from various countries. Including some rare specimens.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#369“Oh Please Sir”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gestempeld.
"Oh Please Sir". Mixed media on paper. Signed and stamped outside the image.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#488Een Zuid-Amerikaanse terracotta kruik met decor van geometrische figuren.
A South American terracotta jug with decorative geometric patterns.No longer availableDim. h 35 cm, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#312Albert van Dyck“Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 25cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#630Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met zes briljanten en vier smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with six brilliant cut diamonds and four emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#451Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.
A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 235 x 134 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#430Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis met filigraanwerk.
An 18 karat yellow gold cross with filigree work.No longer availableDim. 10,40 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#89Albert van Dyck“Gusta met mand”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Gusta with basket". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 28cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

