Other lots in this auction
-
#112”Gesluierde dame”. Een bronzen plaquette in houten kader, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Veiled Lady." A bronze plaque in a wooden frame, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 20cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#660Een lot van vijf zilveren penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener. e.a.
A lot of five silver tokens from the 19th and 20th centuries by Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener, and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#544Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 97 x 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#124Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965“Karle Kato, Le vieux Maître”. Een drypoint & aquatint op papier. Epreuve d'Artiste.
"Karle Kato, The old Master." A drypoint & aquatint on paper. Artist's proof.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#274“Winters tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Naar Charles Leickert.
"Winter scene". A painting, oil on panel. After Charles Leickert.No longer availableDim. 28 x 37cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#336Een lot van 3 soortgelijke houten nachtkastjes met verschillende hoogte.
A set of three night stands with quarter cylindrical covers.No longer availableDim. 77 x 38 x 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#445Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#563“De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#500Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct. en onyx.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1.20 ct and onyx.No longer availableDim. 7,02 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#526HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 295 x 210 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#165Achiel Van SassenbroeckPeriod: 1886-1979“Vlaams dorpszicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish village view." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 44,5 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650

