“Watermolen in een heuvellandschap met een visser op de voorgrond”. Olieverf op doek (kleine herstellingen).

"Watermill in a hilly landscape with a fisherman in the foreground". Oil on canvas (minor restorations).
Dim. 44 x 56 cm
SKU: 2609230064.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #64
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #646

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak commode with three drawers.
    Dim. 84 x 114 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #227

    A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.
    Dim. Ø 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #300

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.
    Dim. 5,85 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #362

    “Pater met corpus”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal.

    “Father with corpus”. A painting, oil on metal.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #251

    Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas met bloemendecor. Boheems.

    A cut colorless crystal vase with floral decoration. Bohemian.
    Dim. h 40 cm Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #105
    Delvaux

    A leather Delvaux shoulder bag, can be worn crossover. With purchase of Delvaux Antwerp ticket. Matching dust cover.
    Dim. 25 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #170

    An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.
    Dim. 8,50 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #399
    Bogaert

    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #622

    A rectangular sculpted mirror and gilded wooden frame.
    Dim. 71 x 71
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #677
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een groen kristallen lampenvoet. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal lamp base. Marked.
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #487

    Een Chinees blauw witte porseleinen vaas. Op sokkel.

    A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase. On pedestal.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00