#610Acht langspeelplaten. The Animals, “Titelloos” (1964). The Beatles, “With the” (UK 1963), “Revolver” (Duitsland 1966). The Doors, “L.A. Woman” (1980?). Jefferson Airplane, “After Bathing at Baxter’s” (U.S. 1967), “Surrealistic Pillow” (U.S. 1967). The Rolling Stones, “Titelloos” (U.K. 1964), “Greatest Hits” (Nederland 1964.
Eight long-playing records. The Animals, "Self titled" (1964). The Beatles, "With the Beatles" (UK 1963), "Revolver" (Germany 1966). The Doors, "L.A. Woman" (1980?). Jefferson Airplane, "After Bathing at Baxter’s" (U.S. 1967), "Surrealistic Pillow" (U.S. 1967). The Rolling Stones, "Self titled" (UK 1964), "Greatest Hits" (Netherlands 1964).No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#153Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
#367Een art-deco beeldje van een polychroom metalen reeënkopje op een zwart marmeren voetstuk.
An art-deco statue of a polychrome metal deer head on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 28,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#144Paul MaasPeriod: 1890-1962“Trastevere Rome”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier.
"Trastevere Rome". A painting, mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#228Val Saint LambertEen set van 6 meerkleurige kristallen glazen, alle gemerkt onderaan en met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A set of 6 multicolored crystal glasses, all marked at the bottom and with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#382Jan Vercruysse“God’s Comic”. Spuitbus op doek. Een modernistisch werk voorstellend Elvis Costello. Achteraan gesigneerd Maur-Ice zijnde Antwerpse kunstenaar Jan Vercruysse. Gedateerd 1994.
"God's Comic". Spray paint on canvas. A modernist piece depicting Elvis Costello. Signed on the back Maur-Ice, alias for Antwerp artist Jan Vercruysse. Dated 1994.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#485Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,02 g m: 54.Estimate: € 260 / 320 -
#380Ice Watch QuartzEen rode limited edition polshorloge. ‘Design by Jaen-Pierre Lutgen.
#671“2 Dalmatiërs”. Een paar porseleinen staffordshire craquellé beeldjes.
"2 Dalmatians". A pair of porcelain Staffordshire crackle figurines.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60