#588Een grote vintage aardewerken vaas.
#324H. Wood“De hooioogst”. Olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd H. Wood.
"The Hay Harvest". Oil on panel in gilded frame. Signed H. Wood.No longer availableDim. 19 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#702Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
#260Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met een grijze parels en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with grey pearls and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,93 g P: 1 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#323Een lot van 3 art-deco aardewerken stukken bestaande uit een piquefleurs gemerkt Bergen, een karafje gemerkt Coceram en een kannetje van Dubois.
A lot of 3 art deco earthenware pieces consisting of a flower frog marked Bergen, a carafe marked Coceram, and a small jug from Dubois.No longer availableDim. h 24Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Jacob Smits“Kinderportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Child portrait." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 9 x 8 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#309G. Lorenz“Boslandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan in passe-partout gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “G.Lorenz” en gedateerd 1923.
"Wooded landscape with pond". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom in mat, presumably "G.Lorenz" and dated 1923.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#362“Kalligrafielessen”. Een Japanse print op papier.
"Calligraphy lessons". A Japanese woodblock print on paper.No longer availableDim. 37 x 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#27Een verguld bronzen tafelbel met opschrift “F. Hemony Me Fecit Anno 1569”. Handvat in hoofdvorm en strijdtafereel in het decor. Ca. 1880, Nederland.
A gilded bronze table bell with the inscription “F. Hemony Me Fecit Anno 1569”. Handle in the form of a head and battle scene in the decor. Approx. 1880, Netherlands.No longer availableDim. 10,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80