"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
Dim. 37 x 27 cm
SKU: 2105240489.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #489
Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #554
    K. Chau***

    “Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 26 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #660

    “The Velvet Underground”. Een collectors edition box met 5 cd’s en een boek.

    "The Velvet Underground." A collector's edition box with 5 CDs and a book.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #334
    Devolder

    “Stilleven met asperges”. Olieverf op doek gesigneerd Devolder.

    "Still life with asparagus". Oil on canvas signed by Devolder.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #295

    "The Holy Virgin Mary." A bust in alabaster. Not signed.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #111
    J. Cardona

    "Student". A figurine made of dark patinated bronze. Signed and with foundry mark.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #553
    Urbano / Ugo Zaccagnini
    Period: 1868-1937

    "Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.
    Dim. 75,5 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #403

    A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.
    Dim. H. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #479
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Heidezicht bij storm.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Heath view during a storm." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 83 x 129 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #259
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    "Nice." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #271

    Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.

    A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.
    Dim. h 18 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #59

    A lot of two British police headgear items, one Custodian helmet and one ladies' police hat.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #651

    An Art Deco table lamp with a bronze sculpture of a grape girl seated on marble. At the back, a lamp between two semi-circular glass plates.
    Dim. 21 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00