#650Drieënveertig 45-toerenplaten. Popmuziek Van Alphaville tot Zen. Uit de tijd, enkele zonder sleeve, maar doorgaans in erg goede staat. Jaren zestig, zeventig, begin tachtig.
Forty-three 45 RPM records. Pop music from Alphaville to Zen. From varying times, some without sleeves, but generally in very good condition. From the sixties, seventies, and early eighties.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#331Gres CabochardEen factice van glas en kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.
#258Val Saint LambertEen set van 8 geslepen kristallen vazen. In verschillende kleuren. 6 grote en 2 kleine.
A set of 8 cut crystal vases. In various colors. 6 large and 2 small.No longer availableDim. H: 17 & 18.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#695Een gevarieerd lot serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal, sommige met benen uiteinden, een aantal in origineel etui.
A varied lot of silver-plated metal serving cutlery, some with bone handles, some in original case.No longer availableDim. H. 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#289Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“Drinkende dames”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.
"Drinking ladies". An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.No longer availableDim. 19 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#77Een grote kristalglazen vaas met gesculpteerd geometrische patronen.
#49Louis GruytersPeriod: 1897-1975“Bolle blauwe vaas met bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Bulbous blue vase with flowers." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#138Jan AnteunisPeriod: 1896 - 1973“Heilige maagd met kind”. Een bronzen buste op zwart houten sokkel. Gesigneerd Jan Anteunis en gedateerd 1930
"Sacred Virgin with Child.” A bronze bust on a black wooden pedestal. Signed by Jan Anteunis and dated 1930.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#33Een koperen consecratiebel, ook wel sacristiebel of altaarschel genoemd.
A copper consecration bell, also known as a sacristy bell or altar bell.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80