Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
Dim. 37 x 27 cm
SKU: 2105240489.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #489
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #449
    Armand Demeulemeester

    “Abstract bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘69.

    "Abstract forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '69 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #115
    Muller Frères

    Een smeedijzeren luchter met centrale coupe, drie blakers van meerkleurig glas en versierd met druivelaar ornamenten. Gesigneerd. Begin XXe eeuw.

    A wrought iron chandelier with central bowl, three candle holders of multicolored glass decorated with grapevine ornaments. Signed. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #483

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, adorned with boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #45
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #677

    Een massief houten polychroom beeld van een Aziatisch jongentje.

    A solid wooden polychrome statue of an Asian boy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #536
    Mercator

    Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #21
    Capodimonte

    Een vintage porseleinen tafellamp met beeld van een meisje met 2 duiven en gestoffeerde kap. Gemerkt en gelabeld Capodimonte. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A vintage porcelain table lamp featuring a sculpture of a girl with 2 doves and a fabric shade. Marked and labeled Capodimonte. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #161

    Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.

    A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #304

    Een set van 9 groen gekleurde geslepen kristallen wittewijnglazen.

    A set of 9 green cut crystal white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #428

    “Krishna en Radha”. Een lot van 2 bronzen beeldjes. Zuid-Indië, 19e eeuw.

    "Krishna and Radha." A lot of 2 bronze figurines. South India, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #50

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. FVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.34 ct. FVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,45 g m: 56.
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #261

    Een naar de oudheid gemaakte, Griekse aardewerken kruik met mythologisch tafereel.

    An ancient Greek terracotta jug with a mythological scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More