#700Een lampenvoet op zuil, ooit een olielamp. Messing en glas.
A lamp base on a pedestal, once an oil lamp. Brass and glass.No longer availableDim. h 96 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215“Theologia en Philosophia”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.
"Theology and Philosophy." Two solid wood sculpted panels depicting the sciences and arts originating from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 85 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#65Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.
An old hall lamp with three flower-shaped glass shades. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#7Raymond ChevalierEen grote porseleinen bonbonnière met bloemendecoratie, model Fleur de Saxe door Raymond Chevalier voor Boch, Keralux. Ca 1950.
A large porcelain bonbonniere with floral decoration, model Fleur de Saxe by Raymond Chevalier for Boch, Keralux. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 22 x l 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207Bormann, Munchen Mohr & Speyer, BerlinEen lot van 3, 19e eeuwse Pruisische officierssabels, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Mohr & Speyer, Berlin”, 1 gemerkt “Bormann, Munchen”, beiden met parelmoer gevest. En 1, onleesbaar gemerkt, met metalen schede. Allen met sporen van slijtage.
A lot of 3 19th-century Prussian officer sabers, including 1 marked "Mohr & Speyer, Berlin," 1 marked "Bormann, Munich," both with mother-of-pearl handles. And 1 with an illegible mark and a metal sheath. All showing signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 96 & 94 & 92 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#222Een paar girandoles met 6 lichtpunten en kristal glazen versieringen.
A pair of girandoles with 6 light points and crystal glass decorations.No longer availableDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#634Jef LambeauxEen vrouwenbuste in zamak, naar Jef Lambeaux. Kleine schade achteraan.
#137A Trefoloni“Buste van een jonge dame”. Een buste in albast en brons verguld. Op de schouder gesigneerd.
"Bust of a young lady". A bust in alabaster and gilded bronze. Signed on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#637Een Chinees porseleinen gendhi. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain Kendi. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#703Een dessertservies van porselein met een polychrome bloemenrand. 12 bordjes en een schotel. Gemerkt Limoges.
#15Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.
A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60