Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
Dim. 37 x 27 cm
SKU: 2105240489.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #489
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #588

    Een grote vintage aardewerken vaas.

    A large vintage earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70,5 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #324
    H. Wood

    “De hooioogst”. Olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd H. Wood.

    "The Hay Harvest". Oil on panel in gilded frame. Signed H. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #702

    Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.

    A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 68 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #260

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met een grijze parels en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with grey pearls and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,93 g P: 1 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #323

    Een lot van 3 art-deco aardewerken stukken bestaande uit een piquefleurs gemerkt Bergen, een karafje gemerkt Coceram en een kannetje van Dubois.

    A lot of 3 art deco earthenware pieces consisting of a flower frog marked Bergen, a carafe marked Coceram, and a small jug from Dubois.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127

    Een 19e eeuwse vaas in geslepen kristal op een zilveren voet. Draagt Duitse zilverkeuren en gemerkt 800.

    A 19th-century vase in cut crystal on a silver base. Bears German silver hallmarks and marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #5

    Een lot van 12 gekleurde vintage mondgeblazen glazen op ranke voet. In de voet erserdme een luchtbel.

    A set of 12 colorful vintage hand-blown glasses on slender stems. A air bubble blown into the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #249
    Jacob Smits

    “Kinderportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Child portrait." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #309
    G. Lorenz

    “Boslandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan in passe-partout gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “G.Lorenz” en gedateerd 1923.

    "Wooded landscape with pond". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom in mat, presumably "G.Lorenz" and dated 1923.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #362

    “Kalligrafielessen”. Een Japanse print op papier.

    "Calligraphy lessons". A Japanese woodblock print on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #572
    De Boeck

    “Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.

    “Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #27

    Een verguld bronzen tafelbel met opschrift “F. Hemony Me Fecit Anno 1569”. Handvat in hoofdvorm en strijdtafereel in het decor. Ca. 1880, Nederland.

    A gilded bronze table bell with the inscription “F. Hemony Me Fecit Anno 1569”. Handle in the form of a head and battle scene in the decor. Approx. 1880, Netherlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More