Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
Dim. 37 x 27 cm
SKU: 2105240489.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #489
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #454

    Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #40

    Een 18 kt witgouden en een 18 kt geelgouden ketting.

    An 18 kt white gold and an 18 kt yellow gold necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,67 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #707

    Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.

    An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #458

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vierkante dekselvazen, met decor van strijders.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain square lidded vases, decorated with warriors.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #426

    Een drankenvitrine met geslepen ster in de centrale deur. Afneembaar dienblad. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw.

    A drinks cabinet with a cut star on the central door. Removable tray. First half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 81 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #649

    Een grote koro van Chinees porselein naar Satsuma voorbeeld. Los voetstuk, grote fo-hond op het deksel, oren in de vorm van draken.

    A large incense burner of Chinese porcelain in the style of Satsuma. Separate base, large foo dog on the lid, ears in the shape of dragons.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #218

    Een gotisch gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame met residue van polychrome beschildering.

    A Gothic carved solid wooden sculpture of a lady with traces of polychrome paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #438
    Maurice Jansegers
    Period: 1903-1989

    “Gekneveld naakt”. Een Art Deco terracotta beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bound naked". An Art Deco terracotta sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #112
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    “Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the water mill". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #47

    Een massief gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van Christus met het Heilig Hart. Gesigneerd N. Gorus. Heeft enkele barsten en een herstelling aan de linker knie, alsook een pink en een wijsvinger missend.

    A solid sculpted oak statue of Christ with the Sacred Heart. Signed N. Gorus. Has some cracks and a repair on the left knee, as well as a missing pinky and index finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #455

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet twee briljantjes en opaal.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliants and opal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,47 g m: 56.
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #624

    Een houtgesculpteerd beeld van Boeddha op een lotus. Gemonteerd op een houten sokkel.

    A wooden sculpture of Buddha on a lotus flower. Mounted on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More