#29Een lot van 2 Duitse officierskepies.
A lot of 2 German officer's kepis.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#251Een lot van 2 Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeursets. 1 bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf, dop manco. En 1 met 2 glaasjes en karaf. Allen met concentrisch decor.
A lot of 2 Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur sets. 1 set includes 6 glasses and 1 decanter, missing stopper. And 1 set with 2 glasses and decanter. All with concentric decoration.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#213“Ars Pictura en Litterae”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.
"Ars Pictura en Litterae". Two solid wood carved panels depicting sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 85 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
An old painter's palette and painter's case that belonged to Frans Ros, a Belgian artist from Lier, known for portrait painting and serving as the eighth director of the drawing academy in Lier from 1929 to 1957.No longer availableDim. 8 x 36 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#453Een blauw wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor, op houten gesculpteerde sokkel. Enkele schilfers aan de dekselrand en één haarsheur. Eind 19e eeuw.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration, on a wooden carved base. Some flakes on the lid rim and a hairline fracture. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 kt white gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 5,45 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#605Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met twee profielen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18k yellow gold ring with two profiles set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approx. 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,17 g m: 53.Estimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#23Een bolvaas, Boch Freres La Louviere door Raymond Chevalier. Handbeschilderd met een bloemendecor.
A spherical vase, Boch Freres La Louviere by Raymond Chevalier. Hand-painted with a floral design.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60