Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
Dim. 37 x 27 cm
SKU: 2105240489.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #489
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #29

    Een lot van 2 Duitse officierskepies.

    A lot of 2 German officer's kepis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #199
    R. Mulders

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #251

    Een lot van 2 Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeursets. 1 bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf, dop manco. En 1 met 2 glaasjes en karaf. Allen met concentrisch decor.

    A lot of 2 Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur sets. 1 set includes 6 glasses and 1 decanter, missing stopper. And 1 set with 2 glasses and decanter. All with concentric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #213

    “Ars Pictura en Litterae”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.

    "Ars Pictura en Litterae". Two solid wood carved panels depicting sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #173

    Een paar blauw en witte Delftse aardewerken uitbundig gedecoreerde dekselvazen op vier poten. Met romantische taferelen. Draagt apocrief merkteken onderaan: LVD.

    A pair of blue and white Delft earthenware exuberantly decorated lidded vases on four legs. Featuring romantic scenes. Bears apocryphal mark on the bottom: LVD.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #175
    G. Claassen

    “Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.

    "Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #183
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    Een oud schilderspallet met schilderskoffertje die beiden toebehoorden aan de Lierenaar Frans Ros, een Belgische kunstenaar, portretschilder en van 1929 tot 1957 achtste directeur van de tekenacademie te Lier.

    An old painter's palette and painter's case that belonged to Frans Ros, a Belgian artist from Lier, known for portrait painting and serving as the eighth director of the drawing academy in Lier from 1929 to 1957.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 36 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #453

    Een blauw wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor, op houten gesculpteerde sokkel. Enkele schilfers aan de dekselrand en één haarsheur. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration, on a wooden carved base. Some flakes on the lid rim and a hairline fracture. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #436

    Een kastje in Chinees lakwerk, gedecoreerd in pietra dura figuren. Eén lade en één deurtje.

    A cabinet in Chinese lacquer, decorated with pietra dura figures. One drawer and one door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 56 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #130

    Een 18 kt witgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18 kt white gold link bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,45 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #605

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met twee profielen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18k yellow gold ring with two profiles set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approx. 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,17 g m: 53.
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #23

    Een bolvaas, Boch Freres La Louviere door Raymond Chevalier. Handbeschilderd met een bloemendecor.

    A spherical vase, Boch Freres La Louviere by Raymond Chevalier. Hand-painted with a floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More