Other lots in this auction
-
#613“Zittende Boeddha”. Een beeld in koper. Zuid-Oost Aziatisch werk.
"Sitting Buddha." A copper statue. South-East Asian work.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#138Jan AnteunisPeriod: 1896 - 1973“Heilige maagd met kind”. Een bronzen buste op zwart houten sokkel. Gesigneerd Jan Anteunis en gedateerd 1930
"Sacred Virgin with Child.” A bronze bust on a black wooden pedestal. Signed by Jan Anteunis and dated 1930.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#363Een gemberpot van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.
A ginger jar of Chinese porcelain with blue on white decor of lucky symbols on a floral background.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#500Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#45Bergen Céramique MontoiseEen lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Anna Eva Bergman“Composition”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Anna Eva Bergman, genummerd 22/50, uit 1958.
"Composition". A color lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate by Anna Eva Bergman, numbered 22/50, from 1958.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#638“Kattenkop”. Bolvormige wijnfles, zogenaamde kattenkop of buikfles, met slanke hals van groen glas, met diep ingetrokken ziel met zg. pontilmerk.
"Cat's head." Spherical wine bottle, known as cat's head or belly bottle, with slender neck made of green glass, with deep indented soul and so-called pontil mark.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with a spinel of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,46 g m: 57.Estimate: € 250 / 300 -
#194Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 127 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#608Een set van 2 houten handbeschilderde tafellampen met opgehoogde figuren.
A set of 2 wooden hand-painted table lamps with raised figures.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Frans RosPeriod: 1883 - 1968Een oud schilderspallet met schilderskoffertje die beiden toebehoorden aan de Lierenaar Frans Ros, een Belgische kunstenaar, portretschilder en van 1929 tot 1957 achtste directeur van de tekenacademie te Lier.
An old painter's palette and painter's case that belonged to Frans Ros, a Belgian artist from Lier, known for portrait painting and serving as the eighth director of the drawing academy in Lier from 1929 to 1957.No longer availableDim. 8 x 36 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#527“Piëta”. Een groot gesculpteerd polychroom massief houten beeld.
"Pieta". A large sculpted polychrome solid wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

