#446Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#289Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“Drinkende dames”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.
"Drinking ladies". An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.No longer availableDim. 19 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#75Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.
#483Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, adorned with boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#36Een antieke bolderkar in hout, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
An antique wooden cart, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 57 x 95 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#463Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#500Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
#178Jaeger-LeCoultre“Atmos”. Een verguld metaal en glazen vintage tafelklok. Verso gemerkt “Le Coultre & Cie - Swiss”.
"Atmos". A gilt metal and glass vintage table clock. Marked "Le Coultre & Cie - Swiss" on the back.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 16 x 21 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#44G Nagels“Jongen met viool”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Young Boy with Violin". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A gray-blue gravel bike by the brand LIV, 24 speeds, and disc brakes. Size 48.No longer availableDim. maat 48Estimate: € 100 / 150