Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
Dim. 37 x 27 cm
SKU: 2105240489.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #489
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #461

    Een gepatineerd Tibetaans koper en wit metalen repoussé gau of reistempel. Diverse dieren versierd in het decor met centraal kijkvenser en tsatsa. In gestoffeerde tas.

    A patinated Tibetan copper and white metal repoussé gau or portable shrine. Various animals decorated in the design with a central viewing window and tsatsa. In a padded pouch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #59

    Een lot van twee Britse politiehoofddeksels, één Custodian helmet en een politiehoedje voor dames.

    A lot of two British police headgear items, one Custodian helmet and one ladies' police hat.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #235
    Sleen Marc

    “Le Matelas de Madras.” Album 8. Een lot van 4 Franstalige drukplaten van Nero. Uitgeverij Erasme / Averbode. 1968.

    "The Mattress of Madras." Album 8. A lot of 4 French-language printing plates from the Nero series. Publisher: Erasme / Averbode. 1968.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #572
    De Boeck

    “Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.

    “Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #417

    Een celadon beeldje van een Thaise olifant op houten voet. Onderaan binnenzijde met signatuur.

    A celadon statue of a Thai elephant on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom on the inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #398

    Een oranje metalen bureaulamp, verstelbaar. Ongemerkt. Jaren 50 design.

    An orange metal desk lamp, adjustable. Unmarked. 1950s design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #434
    Émile Louis Foubert

    “Naaktportret”. Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80.

    "Nude portrait." A lot of 2 drawings on paper. Signed at the bottom EM Foubert '80.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #437

    “Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.

    "Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #371
    AMC

    Een art-deco vaas gemerkt AMC. gedecoreerd met Chinese figuren.

    An art-deco vase marked AMC, decorated with Chinese figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #312
    Edward Van Mieghem

    “den Elshout”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 9/50. Met foto referentie.

    "den Elshout". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 9/50 at the bottom outside the plate. With photo reference.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #441

    Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    A cast iron garden urn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #114

    “Voetwassing”. Een geschilderd icoon voorstellend Jezus met zijn apostelen. Naar de oudheid. Centraal 2 krassen.

    "Foot washing." A painted icon depicting Jesus with his apostles. Antique. Central 2 scratches.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25.5 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More