Other lots in this auction
-
#454Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#40Een 18 kt witgouden en een 18 kt geelgouden ketting.
An 18 kt white gold and an 18 kt yellow gold necklace.No longer availableDim. 5,67 gEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#707Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Een paar Chinees porseleinen vierkante dekselvazen, met decor van strijders.
A pair of Chinese porcelain square lidded vases, decorated with warriors.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#426Een drankenvitrine met geslepen ster in de centrale deur. Afneembaar dienblad. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
A drinks cabinet with a cut star on the central door. Removable tray. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 77 x 81 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#649Een grote koro van Chinees porselein naar Satsuma voorbeeld. Los voetstuk, grote fo-hond op het deksel, oren in de vorm van draken.
A large incense burner of Chinese porcelain in the style of Satsuma. Separate base, large foo dog on the lid, ears in the shape of dragons.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#218Een gotisch gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame met residue van polychrome beschildering.
A Gothic carved solid wooden sculpture of a lady with traces of polychrome paint.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#438Maurice JansegersPeriod: 1903-1989“Gekneveld naakt”. Een Art Deco terracotta beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bound naked". An Art Deco terracotta sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#112Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the water mill". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#47Een massief gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van Christus met het Heilig Hart. Gesigneerd N. Gorus. Heeft enkele barsten en een herstelling aan de linker knie, alsook een pink en een wijsvinger missend.
A solid sculpted oak statue of Christ with the Sacred Heart. Signed N. Gorus. Has some cracks and a repair on the left knee, as well as a missing pinky and index finger.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#455Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet twee briljantjes en opaal.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliants and opal.No longer availableDim. 4,47 g m: 56.Estimate: € 500 / 600 -
#624Een houtgesculpteerd beeld van Boeddha op een lotus. Gemonteerd op een houten sokkel.
A wooden sculpture of Buddha on a lotus flower. Mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

