Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Léon Brunin
Period: 1861-1949

“Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"View of a meadow with a village in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
Dim. 27 x 45 cm
SKU: 2609230115.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #115
Estimate: € 220 / 340
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #117

    Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.

    A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #521

    Een handbeschilderd Art-Deco periode porseleinen beeld van een olifant, onderaan het merkteken van Volkstedt-Rudolstadt en de datum 3-12-23.

    A hand-painted Art Deco period porcelain sculpture of an elephant, marked with Volkstedt-Rudolstadt and the date 3-12-23.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 33.5 x L 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #161

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #486
    Ispahan

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An Oriental wool carpet. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 315 x 214 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #192
    Pieter Gorus

    ‘De Boskapel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pieter Gorus.

    "The Forest Chapel," oil on canvas, signed by Pieter Gorus.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #246

    Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Juteau à Candé in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.

    A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Juteau à Candé, in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 228 x 52 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #567

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #75

    “La Rivière”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achteraan opschrift, genre D Teniers. 19e eeuws.

    "La Rivière". A painting, oil on panel. Inscribed on the back, in the style of D Teniers. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #155
    Romain Malfait

    “Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #50

    Twee 19de eeuwse zilveren en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgouden broches met klein Vlaamse harten bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

    Two 19th-century silver with the back 18ct golden brooches adorned with small Flemish hearts set with old-cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #190

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,76 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #648

    Een messing staanlamp met groen geverfde delen, medio 1950, met 3 vissenkoppootjes.

    A brass floor lamp with green painted parts, circa 1950, with 3 fish head feet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More