Léon Brunin
Period: 1861-1949

"View of a meadow with a village in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
Dim. 27 x 45 cm
SKU: 2609230115.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #115
Estimate: € 220 / 340

  • #26

    Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.

    A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.
    Dim. 42 x 61 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #120

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één solitair van 0,19 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of about 0,19 ct.
    Dim. 2,10 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #652

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #9

    "The Scheldt." A pair of map lithographs depicting the Dutch Scheldt Islands in the mid-18th century.
    Dim. 35 x 65cm & 33 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #350

    Een lot van 5 Aziatische fantasie halssnoeren en 6 diverse cloisonné ringen.

    A lot of 5 Asian fantasy necklaces and 6 various cloisonné rings.
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #135
    Fritz Bosteels

    "Creek in Winter - in Sombeke." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #362

    “Pater met corpus”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal.

    “Father with corpus”. A painting, oil on metal.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #445

    A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.
    Dim. 80 x 80 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #390

    Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.

    Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.
    Dim. h 61 cm x b 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #590

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a 5.76 ct peridot and 0.14 ct diamonds. With certificate.
    Dim. 5,60 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #198

    A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.
    Dim. 74 x 68 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00