Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Léon Brunin
Period: 1861-1949

“Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"View of a meadow with a village in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
Dim. 27 x 45 cm
SKU: 2609230115.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #115
Estimate: € 220 / 340
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #148

    “Heiligen”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws.

    "Saints" - An icon on panel. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #670

    Vijftien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee van zilver en één van tin van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. en Nederlandse.

    Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #660

    Een lot van vijf zilveren penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener. e.a.

    A lot of five silver tokens from the 19th and 20th centuries by Lambert de Vleeze, Charles Wiener, and others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #232
    Martin R. Baeyens

    ‘Water Resource 33’, mixed media op printplaat, gesigneerd Martin R. Baeyens.

    'Water Resource 33', mixed media on printed circuit board, signed by Martin R. Baeyens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #512
    Staf Van Elzen
    Period: 1915-1987

    “Onweer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een kunstboek getiteld “Staf van Elzen” door Denijs Peeters.

    "Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #665

    Een glazen vitrine op wieltjes met zwart frame. 4 schabben.

    A glass display case on wheels with a black frame. 4 shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 52 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #410
    Armani Collezioni

    Een halsketting en broche van Giorgio Armani, gemerkt en met originele doos.

    A necklace and brooch by Giorgio Armani, marked and with original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #104
    Albert van Dyck

    “Landschap Schilde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met label gemerkt.

    "Landscape Schilde". An oil painting on panel. Backside with labeled tag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #297

    Een Italiaans schouwgarnituur met romantische taferelen en een cobaltblauwe achtergrond met goudkleurige decoraties.

    An Italian fireplace set with romantic scenes and a cobalt blue background with gold decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #469
    Jos Verdegem
    Period: 1897-1957

    “Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.

    "Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #139

    Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.

    A gilded mirror and console with marble. Decorated with miniatures. Lavishly adorned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met peridot van 5,76 ct. en briljanten van 0,14 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a 5.76 ct peridot and 0.14 ct diamonds. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,60 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More