Pastoral View with Cows and Blossoms, oil paint on panel, signature is unreadable.
Dim. 29 x 17 cm
SKU: 2908230024.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #24
Estimate: € 25 / 75

  • #216
    H. De Cuyper

    "Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.
    Dim. h: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #664
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    "Woman with Bandana". A mixed print on paper. Outside the image, it is signed and numbered 89/100.
    Dim. 71 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #19

    Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.

    A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #562
    Scailmont

    Vase en verre coloré à décor multicolore et doré d'une geisha à l'ombrelle. Marqué en bas.
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #264
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    "Antwerp and the Scheldt River seen from the bend". Oil paint on panel. Signed at the bottom left.
    Dim. 28 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #430

    Een parelhalssnoer met verguld slot.

    A pearl necklace with a gold-plated clasp.
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #126

    A mahogany wooden two door display cabinet in Empire style. XIXth century.
    Dim. 133x49x220 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #9
    Jan Kok

    Een paar winterzichtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.

    A couple of winter landscapes, oil on panel, signed.
    Dim. 17 x 23 cm en 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #74
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #513

    Een set van 2 Oezbeekse 10000 Tengas biljetten, ca 1920.

    A set of 2 Uzbek 10000 Tenga banknotes, circa 1920.
    Dim. h 13 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #303

    “Super hero comics”. Een lot van 19 vintage strips.

    "Superhero comics". A lot of 19 vintage comic books.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #27

    Een lot van 5 oude bakelieten ‘Brownie’ cameras waaronder 2 Baby Brownies , 2 x de Brownie Flash en een Brownie 127.

    A lot of 5 vintage Bakelite 'Brownie' cameras, including 2 Baby Brownies, 2 Brownie Flash models, and a Brownie 127.
    Dim. 9 x 9 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00