Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.

Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.

Pastoral View with Cows and Blossoms, oil paint on panel, signature is unreadable.
Dim. 29 x 17 cm
SKU: 2908230024.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #24
Estimate: € 25 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #426

    Een Perisch zijden tapijt met jachttafereel.

    A Persian silk carpet with a hunting scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82x60 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #504
    Milota

    Abstract gemengde techniek uit 1972, op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Abstract mixed media artwork from 1972, on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #738

    Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage Glamor diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #586
    Robert Van de Velde
    Period: 1895-1978

    “Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.

    "Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #344
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “De watermolen”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "The Water Mill". Oil paint on board. Signed on the bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #430

    Een parelhalssnoer met verguld slot.

    A pearl necklace with a gold-plated clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #103
    Samick

    Een jazz gitaar gemerkt Samick, model “Greg Bennett”. nr JZ-3/AN. Met draagzak.

    A jazz guitar marked Samick, model "Greg Bennett", no. JZ-3/AN. With carrying bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #375

    Een presse-papier VSL met monogram ‘CB’ en een floraal decor.

    A paperweight VSL with monogram 'CB' and a floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 5.5 x Ø8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #409

    “Panorama van Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum urbis imperialis”. Ets op papier.

    "Panorama of Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum, imperial city." Etching on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #67
    Victoria

    Een porseleinen vaas, versierd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.

    A porcelain vase, decorated with figures, gilt details, and a colorful palette. Marked "Victoria Czechoslovakia."
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #600

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,67 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct. and three sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.67 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,30 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #599

    Een lot van 6 sérigrafieen van verscheidene stripfiguren.

    A lot of 6 serigraphs of various comic book characters.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More