Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.

Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.

Pastoral View with Cows and Blossoms, oil paint on panel, signature is unreadable.
Dim. 29 x 17 cm
SKU: 2908230024.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #24
Estimate: € 25 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #281

    Een lot kunstboeken, bestaande uit; Paul Smolders, René Magritte, Khnopff x2, Spilleart, Van Gogh, Klimt, Lernout, Kunstschatten.

    A lot of art books, consisting of; Paul Smolders, René Magritte, Khnopff x2, Spilleart, Van Gogh, Klimt, Lernout, Art Treasures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #773

    Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.

    A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #586
    Robert Van de Velde
    Period: 1895-1978

    “Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.

    "Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #504
    Milota

    Abstract gemengde techniek uit 1972, op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Abstract mixed media artwork from 1972, on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #695

    Een Chinees bijzettafeltje/plantentafeltje in hout en marmer.

    A Chinese side table/plant stand in wood and marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #414
    J Pinx

    “Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.

    "View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37x33 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #458

    Een lot van 16 handbeschilderd Chinees porseleinen theeservies.

    A set of 16 hand-painted Chinese porcelain tea service items.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #80

    Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een saffier van +- 1 ct.

    A long pearl necklace with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a sapphire of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #786
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #644
    Nicole Halsberghe

    “Man in het groen”. Aquarel op papier. Zonder signatuur.

    "L'homme en verdure". Aquarelle sur papier. Sans signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #728

    Een West-Afrikaans vruchtbaarheidsbeeld in de vorm van een zwangere vrouw.

    A West African fertility statue in the form of a pregnant woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #641

    Een paar langgerekte Massai voorouderbeelden van hardhout. Afrikaans werk. Mombassa, Kenia. Voetstuk afgebroken.

    A pair of elongated Maasai ancestral figures made of hardwood. African craftsmanship. From Mombasa, Kenya. Pedestal broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 92 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More