Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.

Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.

Pastoral View with Cows and Blossoms, oil paint on panel, signature is unreadable.
Dim. 29 x 17 cm
SKU: 2908230024.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #24
Estimate: € 25 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #714
    Ex-Libris

    “Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.

    "Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #289
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #131

    “Lepel”, Een diatonisch accordeon uit hout, leder en brons. Vemoedelijk Duitse makelij. Eind 19e eeuw.

    "Spoon", A diatonic accordion made of wood, leather, and bronze. Presumably of German origin. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 35 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #721

    Een set van 2 granieten Foo-dogs.

    A set of 2 granite Foo dogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #430

    Een parelhalssnoer met verguld slot.

    A pearl necklace with a gold-plated clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #561

    Een bronzen Benin-hoofd met vogelkroon. Vroeg 19e eeuw.

    A bronze sculpted Benin head with bird crown. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #179
    Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen

    “Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.

    "Extensive landscape with a young, high-stemmed forest and a pool on the left, hikers on a path, and a village in the distance." Oil painting on canvas (re-stretched). Old attribution with traces of a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
  • #105

    Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.

    Glass chandelier with five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #124
    Theofiel Lacaze

    Portret van een musketier met beker, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Portrait of a musketeer with a cup, pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #72
    Rudi De Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #743

    Een Afrikaans vrouwenmasker in brons met wollen versiering op metalen sokkeltje.

    An African women's mask in bronze with wool decoration on a metal base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #726
    Worcester

    Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.

    A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More