Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.

Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.

Pastoral View with Cows and Blossoms, oil paint on panel, signature is unreadable.
Dim. 29 x 17 cm
SKU: 2908230024.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #24
Estimate: € 25 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #88
    Paul Sersté

    ‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.

    "Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #344
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “De watermolen”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "The Water Mill". Oil paint on board. Signed on the bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #744

    Een reclamepaneel uit het begin van de vorige eeuw voor koek- en banketbakkerij Theise-Mundelaers uit lier.

    A advertising panel from the beginning of the previous century for the biscuit and pastry shop Theise-Mundelaers from Lier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #85
    Chanel

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #316

    Een houten schildersezel.

    A wooden easel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 167 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #661

    Een ammoniet schijf op staander met een diameter van 25 cm.

    An ammonite disc on a stand with a diameter of 25 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 Ø25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #286

    Een donker eiken Engels bureau, 5 laden met groen lederen blad en een bijhorende stoel.

    A dark oak English desk, 5 drawers with a green leather top and a matching chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 151 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #689
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.

    "The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #444

    Een ovalen geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader m strik en guirlandes.

    An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with a bow and garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #178

    Een ronde coupe op voet van massief zilver, motief van getorste ribben. Engelse keuren, M. Bros en datumletter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).

    A round footed bowl made of solid silver, adorned with twisted ribs. English hallmarks, M. Bros and date letter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16, Ø 21 cm 685 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #72
    Rudi De Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #569
    Period: 1863 - 1949

    “Koeien bij de Drenkplaats”. Olieverf op paneel. XIXde eeuw.

    "Cows at the Watering Place". Oil on panel. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More