Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.

Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.

Pastoral View with Cows and Blossoms, oil paint on panel, signature is unreadable.
Dim. 29 x 17 cm
SKU: 2908230024.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #24
Estimate: € 25 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #176

    Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)

    A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 170 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #436

    Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.

    A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #112
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Strandstoelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Beach chairs" Oil paint on panel, Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #42
    Luc Verbist
    Period: 1913-1984

    “Naakt” Tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Nude" Drawing on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #62
    A. De Smet

    “Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel.

    "Winter Landscape". Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #336

    Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.

    To rewire a Marie-Therese chandelier with 5 arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 Ø58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #219
    Floris Jespers

    “Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #577
    Mappin & Webb

    Een paar tafellampjes in George I stijl van verzilverd metaal. Oorspronkelijke elektrische bedradign en lampenkappen. Gemerkt.

    A pair of table lamps in George I style made of silver-plated metal. Original electrical wiring and lampshades. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #689
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.

    "The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #152
    Isaac Israels

    ‘Straatzicht bij valavond’, houtskool op papier, getekend Isaac Israels.

    'Street view at dusk', charcoal on paper, drawn by Isaac Israels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #469
    Jef Vaes

    Een aquarel met als titel ‘aspecten van de zee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.

    A watercolor titled 'Aspects of the Sea', signed by Jef Vaes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #123

    Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.

    A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More