Other lots in this auction
-
#78Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/black. Design Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#71Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Design by Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#105
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op vier balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on four baluster legs.No longer availableDim. 200 x 120 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#121Kuhlmann & Waldmann
Een professionele tekentafel.
A professional drawing board.No longer availableDim. 170 x 170 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#185
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A lot of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In wooden compartments.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/40 -
#168Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#69
Rijkelijk gesculpteerde credenza met drie paneeldeuren.
Richly carved credenza with three panel doors.No longer availableDim. 121 x 170 x 66 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#56Keshan
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt versierd met een vegetaal decor rond een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet decorated with a vegetal motif surrounding a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 310 x 420 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#80
Een eikenhouten klasseerkast in barokke stijl. Onderaan twee gebeeldhouwe paneeldeuren. Bovenaan kranten-of dosserleggers.
An oak filing cabinet in baroque style. At the bottom two carved panel doors. Newspaper or file shelves at the top.No longer availableDim. 225 x 140 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#47
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. Modeled after the Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#64
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#81
Een eikenhouten Mechels bijzetmeubel als boekenkast.
An oak Renaisacnce style sideboard used as a bookcase.No longer availableDim. 108 x 145 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100/120